Honor Roll of Donors - 2022

Grand View University extends its sincere gratitude for the women, men and organizations who have chosen to share their financial support for the growth and success of the University and, most importantly, our students. Thank you to all these individuals for their loyalty and contributions! Their generosity allows us to continue serving the next generation of Viking students.

The honor roll below is reflective of gifts made between July 1, 2021 and June 30, 2022.

Alumni Class:

1940s

1896 Club

Alice C. (Olsen '47) Humphrey *

Contributors

Leila M. (Lauritzen '43) Patchett *
Ruth S. (Sutherland '45) Morrison
Frank E. '47 and Edith E. Christensen
Theodore J. ('47) and Mary W. Thuesen
Gloria (Mortensen '48) Steberl
Viggo P. '49 and Dixie Hansen
Beverly M. (Nielsen '49) Jensen

1950s

1896 Club

Nancy M. (Petersen '50) and Warren W. Rasmussen

James C. '51 * and Joann *  Walters
Robert D. '52 and Juanita Jacobsen
Ethel (Kjaer '54) Barker
Elaine J. (Nelson '54) Bredesky
Tommy D. '56 and Mary Sheldahl
Anonymous
Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen
William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
Robert L. '58 and Joanne Mahaffey
Mark S. '58 and Lorna K. (Fisher '61) Nussle
Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) and William E. '58 Gift
Donald L. '59 and Sue Ann Hansen
Wayne Hart Madsen '59
Leland E. '59 and Virginia K. Molgaard

 

Contributors

Robert L. '50 and Karma Jean (Jorgensen '51) Nilsen
Justin L. Beeson '51
Karma Jean (Jorgensen '51) and Robert L. '50 Nilsen
David L. '51 * and Arlene F. '71 Sisam
Mary E. (Larsen '52) and John S. Clark
Ruth M. (Thalacker '52) Nelson
Dennis R. Koch '53 
Carl '53 * and Marilyn Mehr
Goldie (Mohnsen '53) Sorensen
Egon P. '54 and Diana J. Bodtker
Curtis Dale Jacobsen '54
Harold D. '54 and Lara Kramme
Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
Lila Larson '54
Harald N. '55 and Carol Ann (Beyer '59) Sorensen
Nancy J. (Sorensen '55) Stone
Harvey J. '56 and Carol A. (Wandling '92) Andersen
Karen (Strandskov '56) Bell
Eleanore (Overgaard '56) Beymer
Sally G. (Jensen '56) Blount
James '56 and Edna Dam
Ralf '56 and Inga Hoifeldt
Frances L. (Fuller '56) Rogers
Patricia (Brown '56) and Frank A. Seafield
Sylvia Mae (Larsen '56) and Robert Timmler
John E. '57 and Joan Cisna
Harry T. Fisher '57
David P. Jorgensen '57
Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
Karolyn (Johnson '57) and Mehdi Samman
Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
Raymond '57 and Carol A. Six
E. Thomas Fjelde '58
Jean (Cianciaruso '58) and Richard Heger
Janet M. Jensen '58
Sandra M. (Johnson '58) Linford
Patricia K. (Myers '58) and Leland A. Love
Verna (Baumann '58) Moore
Carol (Jepsen '58) Nymann
Arne '59 and Sunny Christiansen
James E. Dailey '59
Judy '59 and John Honette
Tove P. Jespersen '59
Margaret (Madsen '59) and Vernon A. '60 Johnson
Ivan G. '59 and Sheryl L. Kerr
Jeanette M. La Barbera '59
Lois J. (Madsen '59) Lueck
Carol Ann (Beyer '59) and Harald N. '55 Sorensen
Ivan S. Westergaard '59

1960s

1896 Club

Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel
Judy (Denning '60) and Lou '61 Yacinich

William C. '61 and Mary Jane Jacobson
Lorna K. (Fisher '61) and Mark S. '58 Nussle
Lou '61 and Judy (Denning '60) Yacinich
Victor '64 and Kristina Strandskov
Arlen R. '64 and Asta (Petersen '65) Twedt
Asta (Petersen '65) and Arlen R. '64 Twedt
Harold B. '69 and Anne Wheeler 

 

Contributors

Dean A. '60 and Judy Fiene
Vernon A. '60 and Margaret (Madsen '59) Johnson
Eric C. '60 and Ginger L. (Olson '61) Ketelsen
Ralph D. Andersen '61
Patricia A. (Carlson '61) and Donald W. Armington
Lou Ann (Rasmussen '61) Jensen
Ginger L. (Olson '61) and Eric C. '60 Ketelsen
Janis G. (Jurgensen AA '61 BA '02) and Robert D. '62 Meek
Ellen M. (Ellgaard '61) Paulsen
John A. '61 and Muriel Ridgway
Michael A. '61 and Cheryl Thompson
Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
Nancy Lee R. Wright '61
Jerry '62 and Pat Addy
Edward Bell Dixon '62
Robert D. '62 and Janis G. (Jurgensen AA '61 BA '02) Meek
Judy E. (Dart '62) Murrow and Paul Rieman
Albert A. Bodaski '63 and Susan Hagedorn
Leola M. (Vorhies '63) and Jerry W. Bradley
Richard D. Finney '63
Jerry D. Gates '63 and Julie Nyquist
Judy L. (Bennett '63) Anderson and Thomas Leffler
Randy H. '63 and Nancy A. (Swihart '63) Ross
Frederick M. '63 and Lynne Schuler
Anonymous
Stephen C. '64 and Mary A. Adams
Ken L. Boatwright '64
Anita E. Clark '64
Marvin H. '64 and Dorothy K. Crim
Erik S. Hansen '64
Frank '64 and Joyce Kaiser
Inez E. (Busse '64) and Bruce S. Norgard
Max E. '64 and Emma L. Warrick
Gary Russell Fierce '65
Leonard P. '65 and Patricia (Mosier '65) Gutshall
Ole T. '65 and Katy Helgerson
Karen G. (Cooper '65) Madsen
Janice Pohl '65 -  In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
James J. Raymond '65
Janice (De Vault '65) and Bradford L. Santos
Alan '65 and Camille (Larson '66) Snedden
Virden E. '65 and Mary G. Von Qualen
Randel J. Hardy '66
Norma R. (Christiansen '66) Horswell
Jeri L (Krouse '66) and Ronald L. '66 Mellgren
Vicki L. (Pederson '66) and Dennis Porter
Camille (Larson '66) and Allan '65 Snedden
Harold A. '66 and Sherry K. Swihart
Betty Ann (Witzel '67) and Michael Dall
Paul L. '67 and Noralyn Erickson
James L. '67 and Elizabeth "Betsie" A. (Gooch '67) Wheeler
George K. '67 and Andrie Young
Karen A. (Carlson '68) Bason
Jean M. (Farstrup '68) Eller
Ralph W. Fogue '68
Joyce A. (Flynn '68) and Gary D. French
David A. '68 and Myrtle M. Howard
Trudy M. Hurley '68 and Joseph Mirabile
William C. '68 and Cleoda M. Mikesch
Michael C. '68 and Geraldine Osweiler
Steven O. Person '68
Bruce A. '68 and Katy Ray
John D. '68 and Carol A. (Nielsen '75) Rudisill
Melvin R. '68 and Kathryn L. (Vanderloo '69) Weatherwax
Anonymous
Steven J. Barnett '69
Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
Marcia L. (Boal '69) and Mark I. Cohan
Mary Jo (Sorensen '69) and Robert D. Frazier
Frances K. Ganoe '69
Roger L. '69 and Terri A. Hansen
Renee T. (Showalter '69) and Robert Hanson
Suzanne J. (Rockow '69) and Bruce C. '70 Hoegh
David K. '69 and Sheila M. Lingwall
Esther A. (Stronczek '69) and Yasuo Onishi
Kenneth '69 and Jane Paulsen
Deon K. (Witt '69) and Dale Rowedder
Richard R. '69 and Joann Shepard
Kathryn L. (Vanderloo '69) and Melvin R. '68 Weatherwax
1970s

1896 Club

C. Mike '70 and Karen J. (Sorensen '70) Brodie
Gary E. '72 and Ginger Palmer
Wesley R. Hunsberger '77 and Mark Holub
Linda L. (Heithoff '79) and Marion A. Romitti

Contributors

Don A. Corrigan '70
Bruce C. '70 and Suzanne J. (Rockow '69) Hoegh
Janis L. (Haines '70) and Paul E. Johnson
Marilyn J. (Maddy '70) and Dwayne Kohler
Thomas C. '70 and Joyce Westby
Shauna J. (Bishop '71) Billingsley
Andrew K. Brouwer '71
Richard K. Francisco '71
Dennis L. '71 and Julie A. Goodrich
Douglas A. Jensen '71
Carol M. (Jessen '71) Kellogg
Arlene F. '71 and David L. '51 * Sisam
Ruth A. (Davis '71) and O. D. Stevens

Robert P. '72 and LuAnn J. Cox
Steven J. '72 and Susan D. McDonald
Fred H. '72 and Theresa M. Redhead
James R. '72 and Meredith L. (Enockson '73) Weinman
Kathryn S. (Webb '72) Wikert
Sally E. (Whitehorn '73) Dunan
Kent V. '73 and Lois R. Larson
John V. and Claudia K. (Hunter '73) Stensland
Meredith L. (Enockson '73) and James R. '72 Weinman
David E. '74 Beery
Cheryl J. (Arnold '74) and Michael Giudicessi
Julie Ann (Abrams '74) Hughes
Lowell J. '74 and Donna Jacobsen
Katherine L. (Channell '74) and Steven R. Justice
Joan M. Mahaffey '74
Michael L. '74 and Marsha D. McCleary
Judy A. (Branderhorst '74) and Allen Nikkel
Linda M. (Bjork '74) and Paul D. Rye
James J. '75 and Joan M. Carlson
Joni L. (Ibbotson '75) and Robert McConnell
Gary '75 and Lynette Moden
Carol A. (Nielsen '75) and John D. '68 Rudisill
Nanette R. Johnson '76
Joan (Mac Kenzie '76) and Randy L. '76 Moad
Tony C. '76 and Roxanne Wilson
Mark P. Glowacki '77 and Jennie Balcom
David A. '77 and Anne Merschman
Paul Mills '77
Mark A. '77 and Gaylene M. (Faidley '79) Otto
Marilyn K. Rowe '77
Priscilla R. (Rossman '77) Schwartz
Rose M. (Garred '77) Walter
Ileta M. Wilson '77
Anonymous
Nancy (Lavender '78) and Steven F. '69 Bobenhouse 
Scott K. '78 and Kathryn J. (Simpson '79) Green
Beth M. ('78) and Bill H. King
Sandra L. Knudsen '78
Karen S. (Helmich '78) and Mark Lamb
Debbie M. Vandehaar-Arens '78 and Daniel Arens
Gregory L. '79 and Mary Ellen Dockum
Stephanie D. (Bentall '79) and Darrel L. Goodrich
Kathryn J. (Simpson '79) and Scott K. '78 Green
Rochelle (Legore '79) Guess
Jerilyn M. Hoppy '79
Morris F. '79 and Lynne A. Murphy
Gaylene M. (Faidley '79) and Mark A. '77 Otto
Barbara A. (Connor '79) and Glen Wells

 

1980s

1896 Club

Eric J. '85 Sams and R. Saffin Parrish-Sams
Lou A. Yacinich '85
Chadwin J. Wagener '86
Scott C. '88 and Julie Cirksena

Contributors

Deborah J. ('80) and Stanton Danielson
Robert W. Jewett '80
Jeri L. Jaquis '80 and M.T. Waddell
Anonymous
Mildred J. (Palladino '81) and Ubbo Agena
Janet R. '81 and Stephen M. Drake
Julie Ray (Reese '81) and David G. '87 Kerr
Mark T. '81  and Anne M. (Nielsen '85) West
Lynette A. (Weigelt '81) Westbrook
Brenda Carlson '82
Susan E. (Fuhrman '82) Linde
Barbara E. (Konopacki '82) and William H. Schrammen
Steven D. '82 and Mary T. Williams
Daryl D. '83 and Mary Frey
Doris M. (Brun '83) Garland
Diane J. (Miller '83) and Kevin F. '83 Howe
Elizabeth C. (Fath '83) and Thomas P. Morse
Gregory K. '83 and Doreen Ransaw
Julie B. (Walters '84) and Marty Bell
Pastor Paul F. '84 and Phyllis Breddin
Steven D. '84 and Tracy S. (Schartner '87) DeVenney
Laura L. (Weaver '84) and Patrick R. Flinn
Rebecca L. Sturm '84
Marilyn (Munson '84) Warling
Barbara C. (Cook '85) and Larry L. Bybee
Bruce W. Clark '85
Alexander J. '85 and Christine Oponski
Mark T. '81  and Anne M. (Nielsen '85) West
Beth Ann (McCarville '86) and Nick Chia
Luanne J. Knudsen '86
Vickie L. Lenihan '86
Carol A. (Walthall '86) and Jerry *  Schmalenberger
Carolyn R. (Kopaska '86) and Dennis T. Walker
Kimberly A. (Turner '86) and Paul Webb
Douglas J. '87 and Trudi J. (Spear '88) Bauer
Tracy S. (Schartner '87) and Steven D. '84 DeVenney
David G. '87 and Julie Ray (Reese '81) Kerr
Larry J. '87 and Paulette M. (Fegley '87) Standing
Mary C. Damstrom '88 *
Marla J. (Van Donselaar '88) and Gary De Jong
Patrick J. Lloyd '88
John Meeker '88 and Susanna J. Shaw-Meeker '88
Steve C. Snyder '88 and Sandra Deyoe
Mary D. Werger '88 and David Smith
Mark R. '88 and Wendy M. Zeratsky
Diane L. (Ashley '89) and Daniel Fredregill
Lois E. (Raabe '89) and Louis Hoger
Leslie J. Klemme '89
Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds
William J. Schroeder '89
Alan G. '89 and Andrea D. (Yacinich '91) Wilmes
Patrick A. '89, Erin, Jessica, Jake and Luke Yacinich
1990s

1896 Club

Javier M. '93 and Jeanna L. (Hough '95) Gutierrez
Jason C. '93 and Carrie K. Henderson
Peter J. BA '94 MS '11 and Kris Kiernan
Christian M. '98 and Amy J. (Elwell '98) Murray

Contributors

Anonymous
Joseph G. '90 and Liawni L. (Potter '93) Barbeln
Gerald V. "Jerry" Carlson '90 and Ann Hilliard
Kayla J. (Gibson '90) and Jared G. Erickson
Greg A. Lockwood '90
Rebecca A. (Hart '90) and Kenneth Pashek
Gary T. '90 and Kimberly Rinehart
Robin A. '90 and Thomas M. Stienkamp
Thomas H. '90 and Christie Wilson
Tara D. (Frisk '91) and C. Shane Antle
William A. '91 and Ronja Butler
Daniel C. Cretors '91
Judith A. (Maggie '91) and Larry Fencing
Michelle M. (George '91) and Dennis A. Fick
Dot J. Mattson-Reid '91 and Blair Reid
John M. '91 and Sherry L. Sharp
Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) and Richard M. '57 Simpson
Joanie M. (Greif '91) and Dale T. Steinmetz
Robert A. '91 and Christianna M. Stiles
Andrea D. (Yacinich '91) and Alan G. '89 Wilmes
Carol A. (Wandling '92) and Harvey J. '56 Andersen
Todd '92 and Sarah Bailey
Lora A. (Stevenson '92) and Kenneth Caves
Judith J. (Mulder '92) Flanery
Stacie S. (Davis '92) and Joseph Horton
 Mark J. '92 and Laura K. (Hild '94) Kacer
Eric D. Keenan '92
Laine J. (Boat '92) Mendenhall-Buck MS '18 and Tom Buck
Michelle (Galetich '92) and Bill Prange
Jeffrey D. '92 and Kathleen Skalicky
Denise D. (Acker '92) and Chad Speer
Chris M. Barten '93
Bradley J. Miller '93
Allan J. ('93) and Rhonda Olney
Jennifer G. (Koehler '93) and John Schneberger
Monica L. (Stone '93) and David L. Tibben
Kristen L. (Legg '94) and Jim Gray
Laura K. (Hild '94) and Mark J. '92 Kacer
Lorene K. Mein '94
Tonya L. (Wilson '95) and Jason Boos
Kimberly S. (Wilson BSN '95 MS '19) and Travis C. '07 Foltz
Ronald A. '95 and Tamaren Hardersen
Timothy A. '96 and Jody Carlson
Alan T. '96 and Jennifer L. (Walker '98) Downe
Kent A. '96 and Michelle L. (Mooney '96) Farver and Family
Susan L. Metier '96
Scot P. Roche '96
James R. Webb '96
Laurie A. Wirtz '96
Laura M. (Wycoff '97) and Eric Dostal
Christopher T. Hatchitt '97
Robert E. '97 and Dr. Patricia Kleba
Heidi (Wagner '97) and Matt Pries
Jennifer L. (Walker '98) and Alan T. Downe
Gordon P. '98 and Jeannine Dunn
Heidi L. (Reding '98) and Scot Markla
Sandra K. '98 and Don Meyer
Kimberlee A. (Sheumaker '98) and John Mortale
Andrea (Griffith '98) and Brad Olson
Neil T. '98 and Cynthia Olson
G. Matthew Shafer '98
Bonnie L. (McCafferty '98) Taylor
Clay A. Thielking '98
Lois R. (Jentz '99) and Kenneth H. Ahntholz
James A. Arthur '99
Ben '99 and Katie Marconi
Kristy '99 and Chad Ripperger
Andrea J. Schaben '99
Nathan M. Teymer '99
Julie M. (Schwaller '99) and Joel Weichman
2000s

1896 Club

Christopher J. '01 and Rachel Standley
Mary Kay Dial '03
John F. '06 and Julie Bantz
Steven A. Neville '07

Contributors

Curtiss L. '01 and Kate Albert
Derek S. '01 and Renee Bills
Amy G. (Hill BA '01MEd '18) and Douglas G. '00 Brinker
Kathleen J. (Propst '01) and Keith Gunzenhauser
Cynthia S. Miller '01
Joshua J. Moore '01
Jason L. Nekola '01
Barbara A. (Pugh '01) Sullivan
Timothy D. '01 and Kimberly K. VanDyke
Ryan L. Baumgart '02
Eric W. Gunderson '02
Scott M. '02 and Meghan Herrig
Jennifer L. (Hendrickson '02) and Mark Johnston
Alyssa D. Ketelsen '02
Janis G. (Jurgensen AA '61 BA '02) and Robert D. '62 Meek
Tyler J. '02 and Tosha Tassell
David J. Buffington '03
Kendra N. Ely '03
Tony A. Gabriel '03
Tony C. Hoaglund '03
Jeremy J. '03 and Laura K. (Harris '05) Monaghan
Scott D. '03 and Amber Prickett
Veronica L. (Powers '03) White
Robert L. Hamill '04
William E. '04 and Joanne K. Hon
Autumn E. (Jones '04) and Michael J. Luce
Sandra J. (Gerts '04) and Roy Olson
Eric M. Pun '04
Casey M. Smith '04 and Eric Burmeister
Colleen J. (Brady '04) and Matthew J. Sobocinski
Nicole L. Wennekamp '04
Aree Baker '05
Lacey A. (Corcoran '05) and Seth Fulton
Brenda S.BA '05 MS '14 and Gregory A. Gill
Betty A. '05 and Gregory B. '69 Jones
Laura K. (Harris '05) and Jeremy J. '03 Monaghan
Kelli M. Platt '05
Miaka J. (Schoenwetter '05) Tudor
Brett J. Baumgart '06
Kathleen A. McKelvey '06
Jennifer J. '06 and Scott Penisten
Dana M. (Walth '06) and Brodi Smith
Travis C. '07 and Kimberly S. (Wilson BSN '95 MS '19) Foltz
Christina A. '07 and Gabe Hibben
Todd A. Lorensen '07
Matt K. Nemmers '07
Keelia C. Paulsen '07 and Peter Naschke
Shannon (Michelsen '07) and Jeremiah '14 Tuhn
Jeffrey J. '07 and Jeannine Vaske
Carly J. (Thompson BA '08 MS '13) and Tyler J. '11 Andersen
Stephanie N. (Cameron '08) and Justin D. '08 Andersen
Anonymous
Timothy A. Burrow '08
Bethany J. (Morris '08) and Anthony Davis
Patrick J. Hoberg '08
LB (Nagle '08) and Matt Lyons
Jacob R. '08 and Alison D. (Bauer '09) Vice
Nick ('09) and Kellie Crawford
Ashley P. (Stafford '09) and Nick Hartkorn
Lauren M. (Harper '09) and Brandon E. '17 Haugh
Annie (Williams '09) and Andrew Hockins
Michael J. Nedved '09
Holly J. Poort '09
Laura A. and Gregory J. '09 Salazar
Rachel J. Seltz-Falk BSN '09, MSN '16 and Adam Falk
Roxana E. (Chavarria '09) Sixtos
Alison D. (Bauer '09) and Jacob R. '08 Vice
2010s

1896 Club

Peter J. BA '94 MS '11 and Kris Kiernan
Alexander J. '12 and Gracie Krist

Contributors

Jenna K. Comes '10
Brittany M. (Erps '10) and Justin D. Einerson
Gabby J. (Grgurich '10) and Jeff Fisher
Derek J. Hart '10
Taylor N. '10 and Brittany L. (Staroska '11) Hinkle
Kyla A. D. (Wormley '10) and Robert M. J. '10 Knudson
Jayme M. (Ammann '10) and Joseph Larson
Danny A. Neville '10
Carly J. (Thompson BA '08 MS '13) and Tyler J. '11 Andersen
Nicole M. (Wells '11) and Michael B. '11 Bennion
Mathew J. Burns '11
Laura (Earp BA '11 MS '15) and Ralph Eaton
Hallie L. (Beeler '11) and Blake A. '10 Havard
Brittany L. (Staroska '11) and Taylor N. '10 Hinkle
Amara P. (Hartley '11) and Lance T. Huffine
Jacklyn A. Jensen '11 and Norman Jensen
Emily A. (Hurm '11) and Jeffrey R. '11 Kappelman
Chad M. Kriz '11
McKenzie A. McAdaragh-Wilson '11
Austin R. ('11) and Brenna Strawhacker
Eric Thavonekham '11
Dana D. '11 and Tami Wingert
Leslie L. Bamford '12
Rachel B. Bascom '12
Jessica M. (Garland '12) and Brian Carlson
Nicholas S. Coffman '12
Jessica M. Dodson '12
Myles W. Easter '12
Jordon P. Elwell '12
Travis E. Evans '12
Kevin A. Gass '12
Joshua M. '12 and Betsy Henry
Safida Hodzic '12
Tyler A. Knowler '12
Samuel E. Milder '12
Ashlee M. Morman '12
Jason C. Schweer '12
Anna K. Shull '12
Spencer J. '12 and Carrie E. Sponheim
Brett W. Turner '12
Jeffrey D. Woods '12
Joseph C. '13 and Kathryn R. (Zenz '15) Aguirre
Carly J. (Thompson BA '08 MS '13) and Tyler J. '11 Andersen
Anonymous
Theodore W. C. Brenton '13
Gavin W. Burns '13
Shannon D. Funderburk
Alexandria A. (Merschman '13) and Nate M. Greim
Rocio Hermosillo '13
Brad S. Lower '13
Kyler E. Morgan '13
Nicholas C. Olson '13
Austin J. Bittner '14
Angelo W. Crinzi '14
Brenda S.BA '05 MS '14 and Gregory A. Gill
Sara J. Kraus '14
Ethan C. Lohmann '14
Chad M. BA '14 MS '15 and Senaila '15 Lowman
Chelsy R. Roberts '14
Mark A. Steenhoek '14
Eric C. '14 and Sarah B. (Field '15) Thompson
Jeremiah '14 and Shannon (Michelsen '07) Tuhn
Devon L. Wells '14
Louie Wickett '14
Joseph C. '13 and Kathryn R. (Zenz '15) Aguirre
Anonymous
Kendra E. '15 and Mark A. Bassett
Laura (Earp BA '11 MS '15) and Ralph Eaton
Brigid E. '15 and Cory Ernst
Cory R. Finch '15
Jeri E. (Nagle BA '15 MS '17) and Nick Garretson
David M. Kellogg '15
Brittney T. Kruschwitz '15
Chad M. BA '14 MS '15 and Senaila '15 Lowman
Senaila Lowman '15
Gustavo Martinez '15
Alexander J. Mott '15
Kelsey M. (Jespersen '15) and Brian Oswald
Tre' B. Rutz '15
Lamar J. Schadler '15
W. Cody Swim BA '15 MEd '22
Sarah B. (Field '15) and Eric C. Thompson '14
Valerie B. Veiock BA '15 MS '17
Paige A. Amadeo '16
Anonymous
Rachel J. Seltz-Falk BSN '09, MSN '16 and Adam Falk
Grant M. Harrill '16
Derrick J. Hawkins
Dallas A. Houchins '16
Derrick J. Huber '16
Brandon M. Johnson BA '16, MS '18
Rachel A. Ricke '16
Lindsey D. '16 and Zach Schippers
Kyle G. Stillmunkes '16
Cory J. Crnkovich '17
Cody W. Caldwell '17
Christina H. Daggett '17 and Felipe R. Nogueira BA '17 MS '20
Mason S. Denholm BA '17 MS '18
Hayley E. Ellis '17
Jeri E. (Nagle BA '15 MS '17) and Nick Garretson
Brandon E. '17 and Lauren M. (Harper '09) Haugh
Jake Laden '17
Benjamin L. Larson
Thomas M. McMullin '17
Valerie B. Veiock BA '15 MS '17
Tara D. (Frisk BA '91 MS '18) and C. Shane Antle
Amy G. (Hill BA '01MEd '18) and Douglas G. '00 Brinker
Caitlyn Dayton '18
Mason S. Denholm BA '17 MS '18
Christian G. Evans '18
Madison K. Farren
Grant Henderson '18
Jodie L. Jackson BA '18 MS '20
Brandon M. Johnson BA '16, MS '18
John P. Kubrak '18
Traci '18 and Aaron McPartland
Laine J. (Boat '92) Mendenhall-Buck MS '18 and Tom Buck
Kendra S. Scholten '18
Joel P. Timmons '18
Kelsey R. Walker '18
Jordan D. Brunkow '19
Omeed Chamanzad BA '19 MS '21
Olivia M. Erpelding '19
Levi '19 and Kate E. (Glenney '19) Faas
Kimberly S. (Wilson BSN '95 MS '19) and Travis C. '07 Foltz
Gabrielle D. Gerke '19
Connor N. Larson '19
Cole Manion '19
Christina Miranda '19
Matthew L. Nguyen '19
Chelsee R. Orton '19
Kelsey A. Redmond BA '19 MS '21
Giselle A. Sancen Valero '19
Casey J. Schlatter '19
Madeline L. Sheldahl '19
Jacob A. Thompson '19
Joshua J. Verry '19

2020s

Contributors

George G. Benoit '20
Caleb P. Coleman '20
Casey D. Crawford '20
Rick D. Eftink MS '20
Austin D. Hill '20
Jodie L. Jackson BA '18 MS '20
Steven Kellogg '20
Mathew E. Kent '20
Ethan A. Leighton '20
Mikayla R. Morris '20
Felipe R. Nogueira BA '17, MS '20 and Christina H. Daggett '17 
Autumn T. Radig'20
Clayton T. Siefken '20
Connor P. Sonius BA '20, MS '21
Nicholas S. Black '21
Haley G. Blackford '21
Omeed Chamanzad BA '19 MS '21
Kade M. Kelso '21
Nathan A. Maudlin '21
Sidney A. Oliver '21
Drew Prange '21
Kelsey A. Redmond BA '19 MS '21
Morgan M. Schwab '21
Connor P. Sonius BA '20, MS '21
Zachary C. Stork '21
Melissa Van Kooten '21
Tanner J. Vermaas '21
Chloe A. Wenham '21
Ty J. Wenzel '21
Jacob Backlund '22
Emily J. Baker '22
Arthur C. Braden '22
Seth W. Diser '22
Brody L. Ertzinger '22
Emma L. Griffin '22
Karleigh L. Halpin '22
Zachary S. Harris '22
Alexis P. Huls '22
Martin Margolis '22
Ryan Miller '22
Peyton J. Olson '22
W. Cody Swim BA '15 MEd '22
John H. Wolken '22

Other Donors

Students
Ferdinand L. Alobo
Lauren J. Anderson
Owen L. Braungardt
Blake R. Carney
Olivia A. Connors
Michel Evertsen
Morgan N. Gant
Claire M. Gilman
Justin M. Good
Rachel E. Gore
Madison Green
Carly Hanes
Blake H. Haney
Reghan R. Henn
Casey Hill
Carter J. Huyser
Isabelle Juhler
Isaiah L. Kalima-Izumi
Carlon Keith
Clara M. Kleiboeker
Macey K. Kleitsch
Garavous Kouekabakilaho
Lucas D. Kramer
Marah Larsen
Easton L. Larson
Riley R. Mackey
Oscar E. Manana
Briauna C. Mingus
Iliyah W. Moore
Hunter A. Morgan
Arminda N. Neppl
Abbey Pals
Anonymous
Justin P. Portillo
Gage A. Ritz
Gabrielle R. Roorda
Germain L. Sagbo
Jayne M. and Mark Sherwood
Alexander J. Soderberg
Brian Stanford
Dylan S. Stegman
Caden R. Sussex
Carson R. Taylor
Phat N. Tran
Omar U. Vargas
Blake Willey
Tayana D. Williams
Friends

1896 Club

Alff Construction
All Iowa Construction Services
Erik Anderson
Thomas and Maria Annis
Anonymous
Debbie and Terry Barger
Fergus and Donna Beaton
Dennis L. Biel *
Norma J. Bolitho *
Colleen Burgeson
William and Kristi Burma
Samuel Thomas Camp
Makani A. and Kate Cantor
Captrust/CapFinancial Partners, LLC
Carlson Family Foundation
C. Dean and Sandra Carlson
Nola Cartmill
Roy J. Carver Charitable Trust
Chemorse, Ltd.
Rebecca E. Christensen and George McLean
Mary C. and Don Coffin
Commonwealth Electric Company
Brena S. Corona
Corteva Agriscience
Des Moines Chapter SPEBSQSA
Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons PC
Kendall Dillon
Dordt University - IPAL OER
Steve and Kathryn Duffy
Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Joseph R. and Katie J. Fitzgerald
FULLDOGS, INC/dba Fong's Pizza
Keith and Julie Fulton
Thomas and Rosemary Gibson
Greater Des Moines Convention and Visitors Bureau
Greater Des Moines Partnership
Larry and Jeannie Gregory
Duane and Janaan K. Harding
Harmony Central
Heartland Proteins, LLC
Nickolas J. and Dee Henderson
Kent L. and Carole Henning
Holiday Inn Downtown Mercy Campus
Holmes Murphy & Associates
Iowa College Aid
Iowa College Foundation
Iowa Department of Education
Iowa Department of Homeland Security & Emergency Management
Iowa Department of Natural Resources
Jason's Lawn and Tree Care
Chuck and Jaina Johnson
Geraldine Kirk
Jason Klinkefus
Paul G. Leavenworth
Christopher Lee and Doug Staudt
Liberty Ready Mix
Chris and Peggy Littlefield
Lola's Fine Hot Sauce
Luther Memorial Church
Lutheran Bible Institute of California
Martin Marietta Materials Inc.
Arrickia McDaniel
Mediacom Communications Corp.
MidAmerican Energy
MidwayUSA Foundation, Inc.
Jane Camp Moore
National Science Foundation
Nazareth Evangelical Lutheran Church
North American Lutheran Church
Shirley J. Opel
The Principal Financial Group
Richard Morton Root & Ruth Bailey Root Charitable Trust Fund
Denis D. and Sara Schaefer
Select Medical Corporation
David and Becky Stark
Ellen M. and Lawrence C. Strachota
Thrivent Financial For Lutherans
Okhe Totosz *
Turf Works Inc
U.S. Department of Education
UnityPoint Health - Des Moines
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
Timothy T. and Darcy A. Wheeldon
Martha A. Willits
Winkel Properties LLC
Zion Lutheran Church

Contributors

Filantropia Foundation
Anonymous
Eric Abundis
Jerry Ackerman
Patricia Adamovicz
Corey Adams
Jesse Adams
Stephen Adams
Terry Adams
Michelle L. Addison
Rachel Adkins
Kyle Adrian
Aging Resources
Al Ahmady-Rodriguez
Jon S. Ahrendsen
Karen Albert
Albia Wrestling
Jim and Terri Allen
Jim S. Allen
Sue Allen
Wendy Allen
Craig Allison
Ruston Alsbrooks
AmazonSmile Foundation
Gary D. and Phyllis Amble
Kenneth and Roxanne Amble
Kathy Amos
Michael Anderegg
Janice K. Andersen
Matt Andersen
Patricia Andersen
NAMETAG
Amy Anderson
Danniele Anderson
Kyle and Amy J. Anderson
Melissa Y. Anderson
Michael and Deanna L. Anderson
Scott Anderson
Scott G. and Wendy M. Anderson
Stacey Anderson
Andy Walljasper, Inc DBA Andy''s Wave Lengthes
Jessica Angell
Bill Angelo
Daniel J. Anger
Ken and Gabrielle Anselment
Tom Anzelc
Lisa E. and Nathan L. Apprill
ARAMARK Higher Education
Armstrong Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Lisa Armstrong
Michael W. Armstrong
William A. and Restu E. Armstrong
Jack Arnold
Susan Arnold
Leonard Asquini
Asset Funding Source LLC
Nancy Auen
Brian and Charity Auger
Haley Austin
Iva Baarda
Nathan Babinat
Leanne Backlund
Don and Muriel Bader
Jordan Bader
Jodi Bailey
Judy A. Bailey
Suzzanne Bailey
William Baker
Anonymous
Amber and PJ Baltisberger
Bankers Trust
Benjamin C. and Georgena Barnes
Chris and Andrea Barnett
Rachel S. Baron
Christopher and Mia Barr
Robert X. Barron and Angela D. Matsuoka
Angie and Bill Bartlett
Fred Bartlett
Sheila and John Bartolo
Denny Barton
Jon and Heidi Barz
Doug Bash
Richard and Bason
Greg Bastian
Jessica Bastian
Jeremy Bauer
Katie and Scott E. Bauer
Stan Bauer
Bayer
Sheryl Beals
Michael Beaman
Kenneth L. and Jane D. Beaulieu
Anonymous
Rob and Colleen Bednarik
Jeremy Beecher
Brad Beer
Debra K. Beery
Janet L. Beilke
Ashley Beisch
Tyler Benle
Jeffery and Tamara Benna
Lucas A. and Sally Bennett
Megan Benson
Deb Bentzinger
Michael J. Beranek
Jason Bernard
Betterton Family Chiropractic P.C.
Matt Betterton
Jess Betts
Beyer & Rock Investments, LLC
Kerry J. Beyer
Wilma Beyer
Biel Family
Melissa Billings
Troy Birt
Justin Bishop
Eric Blatt
Jason Blomgren
Michelle and Richard Blythe
Boeing Gift Matching Program
Paul Boffeli
Todd Bogenschutz
Jeffery Bohn
Jordan Boley
Ashley M. and Jay D. Bollman
Kelsie Bonin
Loren Boozell
Joyce and Richard A. Borg
Barbara A. Boudreau
Roger and Maria Boyenga
Dee A. Bradshaw
Bryan and Debra Branderhorst
Brannen Brothers-Flutemakers, Inc.
Barry and Vanessa Branson
Shyla Bremer
Barron R. and Britt E. Bremner
Jodi A. Breniman
Clayton and Gloria Brennan
Jerika Bright
Gary and Cathy Broadston
Jamie M. Brookhart
Eric Brooks
Jerod D. Brown
Melissa Brown
Jared Bucksa
John and Hilary Budde
David L. Buhl
Dwight Bullard
Bulldog Enterprises
Susan M. Bunce
Kenneth Burdick and Marie Kuchynski-Burdick
Kathleen Burger
J. Christopher Burgeson
Anonymous
Brian Burnam and Gayla Harrison
Rick Burnham
Stephanie and Tom Burris
Busco, Inc.
Kipp and Brenda Bush
Janice D. Bushee
Patrick Bussey
Curt Bussler
Evon Bussler
Sarah and Ryan Butcher
Adam Buthe
Karen and Zachary R. Butler
Ward and Heidi Buttolph
Laura A. Butz
Laura Byers
Mason Bynum
Stephanie C. Byram
Jeffrey Byrn
C & S Upholstery
C.I. Carlisle Mechanical, Inc.
Eric Campbell
Jennifer Campbell
Michael Caniglia
Sylvia Canner
Brent and Cassandra Canny
Gary L. and Leola L. Canny
Bill W. Capaldo
Oliver Cappleman
Jennifer Cappos
Missy Card
Sheldon L. Card
Olivia Carew
Janean and Phil Carey
Carl Carlson
Elizabeth and Eric Carlson
James and Ashley Carlson
James Carlson
Mary Carlson
Nancy L. Carlson
Damon Carr
Jean Carricato
Stephen Carrick
Jenny Carter
Scott, Tina and Lauren Carter
Joan Caruso
Garland K. and Mona Carver
Jamie Case
Anonymous
Stefan Catalan
Central Bank
Kay J. Chambers
Charles Gabus Ford
Cathy Charleston
Glenda M. Cheatwood
Alan H. Cherkasky
Karen Chicken
Brianna Chidester
Mitchell and Melissa Chipps
Chiropractic Center of Sunbury
Grant Christensen
Melissa A. Christensen
Chip and Melinda Christensen
Oscar T. and Lois Christensen
Anonymous
Dixie Christiansen
Steve Christiansen
Clark Christianson
Pam Christoffers and Jim Peterson
Michael Cisney
Jacob O. Clark
Jason A. Clark
Mark Clark
Steven Clark
Wanda E. Clark
Andrew Clary
Kenneth and Jodi Clary
Laura Clary
Margie Clary-Balonis
Bev Clemen
Keith Clemons
Carla Cochran
Anonymous
Denny Colby
Leah Cole
Shawn Cole
John Collier
Karen A. Collins
Comiskey Glass & Glazing
Sue Conley
Gary Conn
Greg Conn
Anne and Daniel Conner
Jeff Conrey
John Constien
Patricia Cook
Tammy and Glen
Erin and Nicholas Cookson
Phyllis E. Coombs
Nicole Cooney
Patrick O. Corcoran
Darren Corson
Anna Cory
Brittany Cottrill Lloyd
John C. Coulter
Court Time Basketball
Teresa and Philip Cox
Taylor Crank
Anne Crannell
Crawford Construction Services, LLC
Max and Mary Crawford
Wesley Creason
Lisaann T. Crixell
Christopher and Jennifer Crome
CS Real Estate
Teresa Cullin
Carter Cummins
Lindsey Curless
Brad C. and Lori A. Curtis
Steve and Tina Dachtler
Steven and Judi Daggett
Dalton Concrete Construction
Zachary Dalton
Andy Damrow
Ann Danielson
Jon and Kristin Danielson
Danish Brotherhood Lodge No. 15
Danish Interest Conference
Douglas and Janet Darling
Katherine Darnell
Patricia Dashwood
Anthony S. Davis
Heather Davis and Frederick E. Davis Jr.
Jeffrey Davis
Mary and Michael Davis
Nancy Davis
Robin A. Davis
Elizabeth Dawson
Mark Dawson
Bill and Krista Dean
Mindy Deere
Tami Delaney
Anonymous
Bob DeMeyer
Renee Dencklau
Jack Denholm
Peggy J. Denly
Denmark Lodge No. 35 D.B.I.A.
Johnathen R. Dennis
William Denton
Des Moines European Heritage Association
Stephanie Destigter
Joanne Devin
Noah Devine
Anonymous
Angela and Dan Dickinson
Diercks LTD
William Dilks
Erinn Dillon
Karen Dluhos
Michelle Dodds
Anonymous
Laura Donnay
Lisa and Paul M. Donnelly
Sarah and Dan Donnelly
Julia J. Donovan
Coi J. Doty
Dan Dotzler
Dough Rollers Associates Inc T/A Ledo Pizza
Casey Doyle
Dan and Aimee E. Dredge
DSM Golden K Kiwanis
Mariano Duncan
Carrie and James Dunfee
Melinda Dunnwald
Pamela M. Dupay
Steve Durick
Jim Durr
Jody Durr
Tom and Toni Dutcher
Kristin A. Dvorak
Michelle A. and Martin J. Dynes
Patrick B. Eads
A.E. Easter Family Foundation
Jaclyn Easter
Scott D. Easter
Bryan Eastlick
Sophia and Steven Eckert
Alicia Economos
Janice and Lynn Edmondson
Heather Eherenman
John and Linda Ehrke
Shane and Kirsten Ehrke
Wendy Ehrke
Kelly Eide
Jean and Keith Elfering
Adriana Elizalde
Annette Ellgaard
Randy and Ruth A. Elphic
Debra and Lynn Elrod
Brad Emick
Marcus G. and Joanne A. Engelhardt
Joye B. Engstrom
EP True Chiropractic Inc.
Walt and Bev Erickson
Mike and Jennifer Erskine
Abigail Esdohr
Tracey L. and Dan Etheridge
Jeffrey M. Evans
Monica A. Evans
Excel Mechanical Co, Inc.
Donald Exley
Logan Farley
Craig and Misty Farr
Kathy Farrell
Steven R. Farrell
Helen Fedders
Brent Fees
Melody A. and Keith O. Felton
Harry Ferrick
Meredith Ferrise
Fevo
Judy Fickbohm
Keith and Debra Fineran
Mike Finke
Karen S. Finney
Kathryn Finney
Chasity Fitzgerald
Marjean Fitzgerald
William W. and Judith Fletcher
Diana L. Floden
Jay and Tammy Flora
Mike Flummerfelt
Harold and Rita Flynn
Matthew R. Formaro
Stephanie Fortune
Michelle and Wallace Fowler
Mary Frances Fox
Sheri Fox
Sarah D. Freestone
Tim Freimuth
Joseph N. Freking
Loren Freking
Cheryl and John Frey
Robert C. and Athanacia L. Frey
Debra Friesth
Julie Frost
Kathy and Donald Fry
Stacey Fry
Matthew R. and Bridget A. Fryar
Allan G. Fuller
Jardin and Brandi Fuller
KC Fuller
Marilyn Gallery
Donna Gambiana
Kevin and Deborah Gannon
Sandy Gannon
Sonny Gannon
Jennifer Garcia
Jeronimo Garcia
Roberto and Dawn Garcia
Irene E. and James W. Gardner
Gary's Pro Shop
Diane E. and Kevin R. Gass
Mary Gates
Patrick Gates
William S. Gates
Bryan Gathercole
Thomas J. Gaughen
Pat and Lesley Geary
Wendi Geno
Jordan Gentry
Tonya Gerke
Amy Getty and Edward Allen
LeAnne Getz
Avilah Getzler
Greg Gibbs
Bonnie L. Gilleland
Larry Gilleland
Holly
Mary and Steven W. Gilseth
Nolan Gitch
Stormy Glenn
Anita Gobin Briddell and John Briddell
Kailee Godinez
Janet Goetz
David M. and Shelly L. Goff
Greg Gonnerman
Janie J. Gonzalez
Yvonne B. Gonzalez
Darrel and Victoria Goode
Lori Grant
Neil and Susan Grant
Shirley A. Grasso
Julie and Brian Graupmann
Ann M. and David W. Gray
Graystone Consulting
Greater Des Moines Bowling Association
Troy G. and Kris Greder
Bruce A. Green
Kyle O. Green
Lloyd and Tanya Green
Melissa Green
Ryan Green
Kelli Greenway
Jonathan Griebel
Abbigail Griep
Cary and Kristi Griffith
Danielle R. Gronek and Matthew Gronek
Larry and Kris Gross
Kristie W. Grossman
Joanna Grote
Becky and Myron Grubbs
Kathy and David Gruett
Amanda Grzywa
Thomas Gscheidle
GTG Construction
Nicole and Tim Guenther
Greg Guggisberg
Kim E. Gutterman
Dorothy L. Haensel and Robert L. Haensel
James and Lori Haffarnan
Ayman Hakki
Adam Hale
Alisa and Jim Hale
Angela Hall
Bonnie Hall and Clayton Mitchell
Carol P. Hall
Karin Hall
Richard Hall
Robin Hall
Russ Hall
Becky Ham
Dave B. Hamilton
Leo J. and Theresa B. Hamilton
Philip Hamilton
Glenn and Kim Hammer
Greg and Dori Hampel
Grace M. and Larry V. Hanke
Janice M. Hansen Dacanay
Russell Hansen
Angela Hansen-Abbas
Lauren R. and Justin M. Hanson
Tawny Hardyman
Kathy Harlan
Lois J. and Wendell J. * Harms
Lori Harms
Richard and Sharon Harris
Penny and Dennis Harrison
Tonya and Randy Harrison
Dave Hart
Todd Hartley
Dorothy M. Harvey
Melissa and Bob Hatchitt
Nina and Dennis Hatchitt
Mike and Tiffani Haught
Bryce and Jackie Haupts
Hawkeye Truck Equipment
D.J. and Karey Hawkins
Barbara Hayen
Michael J. and Judy L. Hayen
Roy and Cindy Haynes
Roy L. and Iolani L. Haynes
Hazelwood Homes, Inc
Duane Heaberlin
Karen Heick
Jeff Heinen
Kasey and Brandon J. Heinz
Jennifer and Scott Heithoff
Denise Helland
Darren R. and Nicole Helm
Jacob P. Helvey
Linda L. Heminover
Mike Hemmer
Tenley Hemmingsen
Gary Henn
R and K Henn
Kyle and Stacy Henn
Zach Henrich
Allen Henry
Sherry Henry
Donata Heppner
Barb and Joe Hermes
Ginger and Marc Hermon
Ricardo Hernandez
Rosario Hernandez
Tío Eddy, Ejay, and Ducky Hernandez
Victor Hernandez
Yolanda Hernández
Craig A. and Marlene M. Hestness
Marie H. Hestness
Michael Heuermann
Michael Higgins
Rob Hilbert
Arthur Hill
Cherie and Marlin Hill
Gary Hillesheim
Amy Hinders
Hoaglund Insurance and Financial Services, Inc.
Kathleen M. Hoegh
Diane Hoerth
Dan and Shelly Hogan
Eric Hogan
Ethan Hokel
Robert Holder
Kim S. Hollingshead
Dolores D. Holm
Tim and Sondra Holmstrom
Debbie A. Holtapp
Jane Holterhaus
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Ron A. and Lisa Honeyman
Andrew J. Hopper
Linda A. Hopper
Anonymous
Ronald J. and Judy M. Horn
Carrie Horsfield
Jeff and Rebecca Howard
Llew and Susana Howell
Jamison Hoy
Huber Grading and Land Development, Inc.
Beth L. Huber
Marj C. Huber
Carla Hubert
Kathryn H. Hudnall
Hulgan, Inc.
Joshua and Lisa Huls
Cris Hulse and Amy Hulse
Erin M. Hume
Mark A. and Nancy L. Hunziker
Jeff Huss
Amy M. and Michael R. Huston
Theodore M. and Susan Hutchison
I-80 Concrete Design, LLC
Lars Ide
Courtney Ihnen
Brandon Ikenberry
Iowa Lutheran Hospital Auxiliary
Ironmanz Collision Repair, Inc.
Thomas Isaacs
Craig and Tracy Jackson
Jane M. Jackson
Shirley Jacobsen
Christine A. Jacobson
K. Jansen
Susan E. Jaskot
Kellie and Rick Jaworski
Betsy A. Jayne
Jeffrey D. Jennings and Rebecca .. Banzhaf
Erna C. Jensen
Jerry Jensen
Paul A. and Karla J. Jensen
Kendall J. and Lois J. Jensen
Kevin Jensen
Andy and Krista L. Jepson
Susan M. Jerzak
JGS INC.
Holly and Doug Johanson
Lorna Johns
Johnson Construction
Anonymous
Brenda Johnson
Connie J. Johnson
Heather Johnson
Jacquelyn Johnson
Jay A. Johnson
Jim J. Johnson
Paul Johnson
Richard A. Johnson
Robyn Johnson
Sean Johnson
Anonymous
Stephen Johnson
Susan G. Johnson
Troy Johnson
Patricia Johnston
Dawn Jones
Georgia L. Jones
Kenneth S. and Mary S. Jones
Kevin K. Jones
Linda Jones
Denise L. Jons
Amanda Jordan
Lis T. Jorgensen
Shirley Joslyn
David Juhler
Dee Kading
Elizabeth A. Kaelin
Patricia M. Kaler
Randy and Teri Kallem
Roger Kallem
Steven and Lori A. Kanne
Lynn M. Kargel
Billie Jo and Brett Karnik
Conor Karwath
Brett Kasal
Robert E. Kasischke
Travis Kaster
Kendon Kayser
KDSM Fox 17
Kelly Kearney and Todd Tetmeyer
Rachelle K. Keck
Cory J. and Rusty A. Keeney
Joan K. and Douglas M. Keifer
Sharon Kelch
Dan Kelly
Kevin Kelsey
Jacquelyn and Edward Kennedy
Robert E. Kent
Anonymous
Matthew A. Kessell and Michael A. Nielsen
Roger and Susan Ketel
Jean Kindrick
Corinna R. and Denver King
Julie and Vernon King
Leesa Kinzer
Kirkham, Michael & Associates, Inc.
Rebecca A. and Scott F. Klemm
Erica and Chad Kluver
Anna Knief
Carol A. Knipp
Jason R. Knipp
Brenda S. and Gerald E. Knock
Jennifer and Larry Knock
Grant C. Knotts
Brad and Michelle Koenigs
Karen and Patrick Koenigs
Ryan and Tara Koenigs
Jaimie Kohl
Marie Koller
Erin J. Kongshaug
Dean and Linda Koppen
Kim Korleski
Christopher Kottlowski
Rhonda Kovarna
Tal D. Kovarna
Cameron Kramer
Jean Ann Krebs and Stephen J. Krebs
Jennifer Kreitlow
Judy Krouse
Sierra Krueger
Forrest Kruschwitz
Anonymous
Daniel C. Kruse
Jered Kuberski
Dee Kuch
Jeff Kuch
Troy Kuecker
Stacy Kuehler
Armella Kueter
Deana Kueter
Ryan Kueter
Rebecca Kuper
Kari Kyllo
L&L Insulations
Jon and Tracy Ladage
Gale and Pam Lambert
Amy Lane
Betty Lane
Debby Lane
Lindsey Lane
Richard Langton
Bette and Axel Larson
Kristine Latimer
Timothy Latting
Hillary Laughery
Brianna L. Laughlin
Nicholas S. Lawrence
Sean Lawrence
Amanda Layman
Dr. Linda L. Lazure
Christine Learing
Ethel L. Lee and Darl D. Lee
Phillip C. Lee
Jon L. and Marlene Leerar
Molly Leis
Becky and Josh Lemke
Gale and Janice Lemke
Anonymous
Roger W. Lenz and Barbara Peterson-Lenz
Robin and Tim Leonard
Joel and Elynn Lepel
Thomas M. and Marlo M. Lepel
Timothy J. and Lisa M. Lepel
The Elvin and Eugenia Lerager Fund of the Lutheran Community Foundation
Donald L. Lester
Jodie Lewerke
Aaron and Rebecca Lewis
Anna K. Lewis
Austin Lewis
Randy and Darrelleen Lewis
Lincoln Savings Bank
Tracy Lindaman
Karl Lindemann
Krista J. and Jon J. Lindholm
Rachel D. Lindsay
Lance Livesay
Dominic Lobato
John Lockhart
Francois Loiselle
Molly D. Long
Sara Lorenzo
Todd Louwagie
Michael E. and Lorraine A. Loux
David Lovely
Beverly A. Lovik
Brad Lovik
Rita F. Loving
Larry D. and Ricki B. Lowden
Anna and Carl Loyd
Lisa Luellen
Dr. Timothy Lukavsky, D.D.S.
James A. and Adeline M. Lutz
Richard J. Lutz
Stephanie Lydic
Penny M. Macha
Linda and David B. MacKinnon
Patricia Q. Macvaugh
Serenity Madison
Catie Mahon
Roland and Jeanne Maliwat
Andrew C. and Nicole D. Mall
Brandy Mangels
Scott Manske
Marc Havnen, Inc.
Jeff L. and Kimberly Marchant
Todd Margolis
Doug and Deb Markert
David K. Markla
Brent Marnin
Cindy Marnin-Borcherding
Monica Marrufo
Daniel Mart
Gordon D. Martin
Phillip and Linda Martin
David and Sheryl Martin
Bryan and Amy Mason
Jack Massengale
Gary Matt
Vicki L. Matthai
Samuel and Melissa Matthias
Laura E. Maude
Regina T. and David A. Maurantonio
Whitney E. Mazzie
Elizabeth McAllister
Clint McCandless
Andrew McCardle
Margaret McCarney
Diane and Marlyn McClain
Taylor McClellan
Shirley McClelland
Kelli McCormick
Jill C. McCoy
Mike and Rhonda McCoy
Jason and Naomi McCunn
Chris and Heide McDaniel
Becky and Steve McDonnell
Molly K. McDowell
Michelle McGill
Terrie McGill
Klinton McGinnis
Steve McGrane
Sharon McGraw
Kelly A. McGuire
Dee McIntyre
Lisa McIntyre
Cheryl L. McKinney
Charles T. and Mary McLaren
Aaron McLeod
Brian McLeod
James and Heidi McPartland
Pat McPherson
John A. McTaggart
Nick McVey
MDU Resources Foundation
Art Meacham
Krista Mead
Kelly Meader
Medical Equipment  Services Inc.
Dawn Medina
William Medlyn
Kara J. Meiborg
Chelsy and Wesley Meier
Karin Meiser
Andrew D. Meister
Eugene M. and Mary Ann Meister
Mark G. and Jennifer L. Meister
Robert and Wendi Meister
Jen Mellott
Holly Melvin
Jose and Antonia Mendoza
Mercedes Benz of Des Moines
Annette and Scott Merchant
Todd and Wendy Merical
Erin Merwald
Beth Meyer
Kellie Meyer
Craig and Roberta Meyers
Heather Michelson
Anonymous
Steven K. Mickelson
Midco Global, Inc.
Scott and April Miles
Peter Milledge
Bryan Miller
Darcy and Eric J. Miller
James M. and Kathy D. Miller
Jill E. Miller
Kaylene Miller
Landon Miller
Matt and Staci Miller
Rob Miller
Adrian Miner
Gary D. Minikus
Rosie Mireles
Jerry D. and Kimberly S. Mitchell
Nicholas S. and Rachelle Mitchell
Mitchell Family
Robin Mitchell
Gregory H. and Karen H. Moehl
Kayla S. and Jordon L. Monahan
Jerry and Debra Monner
Bob Montgomery
Bradley P. and Catherine M. Moore
Dalton Moore
Bonita J. and Larry G. Moore
Michael and Lisa Moore
Raymond and Rosemary Moorman
Charity Moreland
David L. and Carol Ann Morris
Cheryl Morris
Dick and Mary Jo Morris
Scott and Georgann Morris
Ann Morrison
Sara W. Morrow
Andy Mortensen
Carolyn J. and Stanley A. Mortensen
Elizabeth Mosby
Carl and Glyn Moses
Gary L. Moses
Anonymous
Diane Mulligan
Charles R. Mundy
John F. Munn
Joseph J. Murphy
Joe and Marrianne Murphy
Anonymous
Michele and Paul Murphy
Thomas Murphy
Robert and Faye Musselman
Dagmar T. and Samuel Muthamia
Kelly K. Myers
Kristin J. Myli
Scott and Stephanie Naccarato
Laure Nagle
Jacob Naig
Charles M. and Melissa M. Narmi
Constance and Jon L. Narmi
Nationwide Insurance
Allen A. Nauman
Marilyn Nauman
Sara J. Nauman
NCI Concrete Pumping, Inc.
Blake Nedved
Alyssa Neese
Shari Neese
Kerry C. Neff
Carolyn Nehls
Stacey and Robert Nelms
Joseph Nelson
Kathy and Kevin Nelson
Natasha J. Nelson
Susan J. and David J. Nelson
Scott Nemmers
Randy and Courtney Neppl
Jessie Nevitt
James Newman
Jayson and Joleen Newman
Cameron Nicholson
Natalie Nickerson
Donna Nicklous
Dean M. and Janet Nihart
Keith and Dawn Nilsen
Gary and Judy Nissen
Jeffrey L. and Janice L. Northcutt
Tom Norton
Kathryn Nyman-Wendt
Emily J. and Mark J. Nymeyer
John Obrien
Marcella M. O'Brien
Pat O'Brien
Pat and Carol O'Brien
Jeff Ocheltree
John and Debbie O'Connor
Dennis P. and Teri O'Donnell
Gary and Sheila O'Donnell
Felicia Olson
Carla O'Neal
Russell Onken
Becky Orcutt
Tracey Orman
John Orschein
Mark Ostbloom
Andrew and Laura Otto
Our Saviour's Lutheran Church
Karen and Chris Overgaard
Carolyn A. Overturf
Lana Overturf
Bob Owen
Morey Owenson
Cindy L. Pagaduan
Sally Painovich
Dick and Connie Palmer
Styphanie Palmer
Chris Pals
Dennis and Joan Pals
Mark Pals
Kamie L. Pancho
John and Patricia Parkins
Duncan and Stacee Patterson
G. C. Patterson
Sheila and Wesley Paul
Darrell Paulsen
Gary and Holly Paulsen
Kevin Paulsen
Margarita Payne
Lorene K. and John C. Pearson
Lucas and Shelley Peed
Todd Pembroke
Gregory Penning
Julie Perkins
Tim and Cherie Peters
Allison Petersen
Jared Peterson
Kasey and Angelia Peterson
Lynne Peterson
Mark W. and Robyn Peterson
Susan Peterson
Kylie Petty
Richard J. Phelan
Jackie and Darwin Phillips
Sandra and Bradley Piatt
Amy Pictor
Courtney Pierce
Tyler Pierce
Jon Pilcher
Paulus W. and Gladys J. Pilgrim
Lisa and Blake Piotrowski
Carmie and John Pitt
Shawn Pitts
Kristine Pitz
Pleasant Hill Auto Body Inc
Troy and Amy Plummer
Rick Popp
Chad W. and Lori A. Postel
Steven T. Postel
John, Amy, Emma and Zach Powell
Stacy Powers
Prairie Pella, Inc.
Jane Prange
Bill and Jennifer J. Pratti
Prickett Enterprises LLC
Julie A. Probst
Scott Prochnow
Proctor & Sons Construction
Tammy L. Provisor
Nicole Pudol
Danny and Kathy Pulley
Jeff and Sara Pulse
JoAnn Pulse
Stephanie Pulse
Damon and Teresa Punsalan
LaVerne C. and Janice E. Quass
Sandy Quick
Barbara Quinn
Lynn A. and Dennis P. Quinn
Jason Radel
Bruce and JoAnn Rainey
Ursula Rainey
Jim and Jen Rake
Amy Rallis
Karina Ramirez
Rosa Z. Ramos
Paul Ramsey
Douglas Rand
Corey J. Rasmussen
Matthew C. Rasmussen
Gene and Mary Jo Rawls
Daniel J. and Jean Reedy
R. Paul Reedy
Ryan T. and Stacy A. Reedy
Chuck and Annie Reeves
Joe Regenwether
Holly Reinhardt
Justin Reis
Richard and Arlene Reising
Joe Renfro
Nick Rengstorf
Lea Anne Rew
Don Rhoades
Megan Ribble
Brian Rich
Jean Richards
Andrea Richardson
Judith K. and David J. Richardson
Allen M. Richart
Paul and Angela Rider
Cole Riebe
Katie Riessen
Morgan Riessen
Tom J. Riley
Brien Rindone
Helen Ringgenberg
Nick Riser
River Certified Outdoor Adventures LLC
Julian Rivera
Riverstone Health
RM Breen Co. dba Interstate Battery System of Des Moines
Matt Robben
Barbara L. and Steven E. Roberts
Brian Roberts
Debbie Roberts
Irene Roberts
Janet L. Roberts
Kenneth L. Roberts
Victoria Roberts
Erica A. Robertson
Janice and Gary Robertson
Rachel Robertson
Elizabeth B. Robinette
Pattie Robinson
Nate Rochel
David W. Rodgers
Jessica M. Rodgers
Dan Rodman
Katherine J. Rodman
Kevin and Peg Rodman
Breana Rodriguez
Rick Roepke
Rogers Concrete Construction, Inc.
Tina L. and Carl A. Rogers
Dennis H. and Linda J. Roisum
John Rollinger
Nicole L. Roorda
Rebecca Roper
Dino Rosene
Rost Motors, Inc.
Brandt B. Rost
Bernie and Kim Rost
Scott Rowland
Ryan Roy
Lori Ruble
Andrea Ruddy
Doug and Mary Ruffridge
Anonymous
James F. and Jeannette K. Russell
Keith and Karen Russell
Joel and Susan Rutz
David and Megan Ruzicka
John Ryan
Judy and Dennis Sager
Jon F. and Linda Sailer
Matthew J. and Sheila Sailer
Scott Sailer
Sheila and Sailer
Marie Saliterman
Mary Ann Sampson
Nikki Sampson
Carol J. and Steven A. Sanders
Anonymous
Eric Sayre
Anonymous
Schaer Family Probs
Sarah Schamp
John and Brenda Schauer
Kamra Schaul
Martin Schlabach
Steve and Lu Ann Schlafke
Sara and Brad Schmidt
Kahl and Heather Schneider
Kyle and Michelle Schoenfelder
Randi J. and Alan J. Schoening
Ryan Schon
Greg Schroeder
Brian R. and Julie A. Schuette
Sue Schuette
Thomas L. and Kay E. Schuette
Floyd A. Schultz
Richard Schulze
Charlie Schwartz
Christine Schwenck and Ron Schwenck
Doris Schwirtz
Lori Schwirtz
Terry Schwirtz
Rachel L. and James W. Scofield
Jodi K. and Stuart Scott
Loren Scott
Ronald Scriver
Katherine R. Seeley
Anonymous
Kris Seeman
Bernard Seibert
Simon Seibert
Myke Selha
Douglas and Suzanne Seltz
Jerry and Maria Senn
Erin and Steven Sereg
Serene Strength LLC
Heidi Shaback
Erin Shallenberger
Nicolas J. Sharp
Brenda J. Sherman
Becky Shiek
Nancy A. Shook
Darren and Marne Sievers
Steve Sikkink
Carol Silus
Linda P. and Bob Simmons
Cathy Simon
Jeri J. Simon
Rebecca Simon
Shane
Steve Simon
Barry and Stacy Simpson
Tony and Melissa Sivola
Melissa Skibinski
Mike Skulte
William G. and Sharon Slagle
Slavin & Associates
Nancy L. Slegh
Tony and Angie Sly
Allison Smith
Brenda S. Smith
Carole A. Smith
Christopher A. and Debra L. Smith
Colleen R. Smith
Jennifer Smith
Lindsay Smith
Megan Smith
Melanie Smith
Michelle Smith
Peggy L. Smith
Richard Smith
Robyn Smith
Sarah Smith
Sean T. Smith and Leanna Stine-Smith
Mike Smith
Snedden Group
Darin and Lea Snedden
Linda and Gene Snetselaar
Kevin and Tracy Snetselaar
Jake Snook
Mark Snowden
Cheryl Somers
Matt Somers
Paul B. and Somers
Shannan Somers
Amber and Mark Sommerfeld
B. Joan Sorensen
Jennifer Sorenson
Simone Sorteberg
Jessica Soto
Southeastern Iowa Synod
Lisha Southern
Christina and Neil Sowers
Marlys E. Sowers and Jeffrey C. Sowers
Roger Sparks
Lee A. Spaur
Brian A. Spensley
John and Carol Spera
Donald and Verna Sperfslage
Janet Sponsler
Lee Sponsler
Jean and Russ Sporer
Stephen Sporer
Julianne Springer
Squealy Clean
Wendy and Goran Srnic
St John's Lutheran Church
St Mark Lutheran Church
James and Lila Stafford
Joni and Eric Stane
Susan and Bryan J. Stearns
Ronda D. Steenblock
Jean A. and Ronald D. Steenhoek
Nancy L. Stefani
Jennifer Steiner
Dwight D. and Shari Stelling
John Stewart
Myron Stine
Janet E. Stober
Jolene Stober
Steve Stoermer
Sue Anne Stoermer
Ventsi Stoimirov
Becky Stoye
Gordon T. and Deanne E. Straka
Arin Strasburg
Gary and Sue Strasburg
Tara and Gordon Strasburg
Jasmine T. Strickler
Chad Stroh
Struthers Family Dentistry PLC
Subway
Grandma Sue
Colin T. Sullivan
Dan & Julie Sullivan
Daniel and Julie Sullivan
Patrick J. Sullivan
David Summy
Jodi Sundberg
Chad Sussex
Gerald T. and Jodi J. Suther
Patricia Sutten
Timothy Sutten
Chris and Lori Swalla
Joshua Swalla
Rick Swalla
Thomas E. Swalla
Scott Swalley
Douglas L. and Lenette Swanson
Carol J. Taylor
Eric and Jenny Taylor
Temple Sports, Adcraft USA
Susan Terrell
Patricia L. Teverbaugh
The Well Covenant Church
Marv L. and Linda K. Thiel
Kathleen A. Thola
Linda L. Thomas
Renee Thomas
David L. and Sheryl L. Thomas
Ryan Thompson
Ryan and Tarin Tiefenthaler
Carmen Tolentino
Kelly Tomaszewski
Jamie and Dale L. Tosland
Michael and Angela Trachta
Transport Permits of Des Moines, Inc.
Wayne and Sharon Treweek
Sandy Trimnell
Triplett Companies
Darlene M. Trolliet
Nick and Aileen Troquato
Robert Trotter
Emily D. Truitt
Audra Trujillo
Steve and Phyllis Trutna
Wanda Tucker
Tom and Coralie Turner
Grant Turner
Harold W. and Jana Turner
Richard Turnquist
Lynnette Tuttle
Abby Underberg
Valley Church
Nikole M. Van Raalte
Julie Van Utrecht
Kara Vander Beek
Anne M. Vaughan
Paulette and Gerry Vaughn
Vice Construction
Kathy Vickers
Anonymous
Chad Voelz
Cheryl Voelz
Joel Voelz
Melisa Voelz
Connie S. Vos
Linda Vroegh
Elizabeth Waddell
Nancy K. Wadel
Dana Wagner
Justin Wainwright
Mary Wakefield
Waldinger Corporation
Corey J. L. Walker
Jerry Walker
Nathan and Tabitha Wallenfang
Matt Walljasper
Timothy J. and Sarah B. Walljasper
Jena Walls
Connie L. and Timothy Walsh
Kayla Wampler
Steven P. Wandro
Ronda Warren
Jason Wartick
Pamela Wartick
Melinda R. Webb Todd
Karen Webb
Sandra Webb
Jo and Bob Weber
Philip W. Weber
Josh Wedemeier
Sharon J. Weeden
Edward and Carolyn Weeren
Kevin J. Weiland
Mary Beth Weiland
Pat Weiland
Cari Weiss
K.M. Weiss
Steve Weiss
Monica Welander
Wellmark/Blue Cross Blue Shield of Iowa
Douglas Wells
Betty Wendt
Leon Wennekamp
Dale Wentz
Brent Weringa
Lisa Werning
Jill and Michael Wesack
Mark S. Wescott
Sheryl Westerhouse
Katie and Eric Westmorland
Ashley Westphal
Trisha M. Wheelock
Paul Wherley
L. Wayne Whipps
Jay and Darsha White
Janaan J. Wiegand
Lou and Janet Wiegand
Julie Wiener
Julie and Paul C. Wiezorek
Tom and Mary Wignall
Anonymous
Jody Wilkens
Nate, Steph, and Macey Wikens
Orville H. and Betty J. Wilkens
Melanie Wilkins
Benjamin Willcockson
JoAnn M. Willcockson
Aaron T. Willey
Gladys Willey
Kevin and Mandy Willey
Scott Willey
Deb A. Williams
Elna Williams
John Williams Jr
JP and Blake C. (Bruner '10) Williams
Nick Williams
Dawn M. and Joshua D. Willman
Gina M. Wilming
Ariana Wilson
Bethany Wilson
Betsy Wilson
Carolyn Wilson
James R. Wilson
John Wilson
Joshua Wilson
Maryl Wilson
Sandra J. Wilson
Ann Wilson
Deborah F. Winkler
Amanda Winterboer
Timothy Wirth
Christine Wiseman
Witham Auto Center
Robert and Stacy Woelfel
Karen R. and Roy C. Wolver
Keslie Wolver
Mark A. Wolver
Tim Wolver
C. Wood
Tressa Wood
Angela and Mike Woodard
Joe M. Woodley
Woodman Controls Company
Jon Woods
Lacey Woodsmall
Donald E. and Mary Jo Woody
Christine H. and David L. Workman
Kay Worrall
Mike Worrall
Beth M. Wright
Jonathan Wright
Margaret Wright
Scott Wright
Rick Wyant
Anne Yarnell
Geri Young
Evelyn K. Younker
Dr. Alec I. Zama and Mrs. Rebecca Zama
Zanker Meats, Inc
Bernie and Janice Zuroff
 
In-Kind Donors 
1517
1717 Brewing Company
Abbey Pals '23
Altoona Archery
Anonymous
Ayman Hakki
Boyt Harness Company
Charles R. Mundy
Dan Gable International
Diamond Indoor Trap Range
Diane Rasmussen
ENT Clinic of Iowa
Firetrucker Brewery
Francois Loiselle
Gameday Lanes
Heidi Bess
Hiland Bakery
Iowa Buccaneers
Iowa Cubs - Greater Des Moines Baseball Company
Iowa Taproom
Iowa Wild Hockey
Izaak Walton League of America Ottumwa Chapter
James D. '71 and Reva J. Davis
Jason Klinkefus and Gretchen Uhlenhake
Kurt E. '88 and Lynette Rasmussen
Legacy Bank
Lisa Harney
Luther Memorial Church
Lutheran Bible Institute of California
Madison L. Punsalan '22
Merrill Axle and Wheel Services Inc.
Mitchell L. Johnson '12
Molly's Cupcakes
Nothing Bundt Cakes
Pam Chamberlain
Sarah Jordan '22
Scooter's Coffee
The Rasmussen Group, Inc.
Toad Valley Golf Course
Warren County Izaak Walton League
Wesley Konrad
Heritage Society
Ellen K. Andersen '45 *
Karen T. and David E. Anderson
Evelyn R. Beckman *
Mary Benetti
Signe T. (Nielsen '49) Betsinger
Dean R. Betts *
Dennis L. Biel *
Dagmar P. (Rodholm '31) Blankenfeld *
Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
Lloyd R. * and Ada * Bock
Egon P. '54 and Diana J. Bodtker
Norma J. Bolitho *
Darold D. Braida '49 *
Mervin Bro *
John C. '66 * and Colleen Burgeson
William and Kristi Burma
John E. '56 * and Joan F. (Whitaker '56) Carlson
Virgil E. '48 * and Boots (Rix '46) Christensen
John E. '57 and Joan R. Cisna
Aage R. '52 * and Geraldine * Clausen
Hans J. Clausen '58 *
Vivian Cline *
Monroe J. '63 * and Frances V. Colston
Michelle D. Cook '95
Eric T. '75 and Kathy Crowell
Carmen M. (Beeman '69) and Gregory A. Crump
Mary Damstrom '88 *
Douglas J. '80 and Kristin Detrick
Robert S. and Pam DeWaay
Lee and Diane (Gill '76) Doidge
L. William Duncan '62 *
David M. Esbeck '59 *
Sylvia F. (Frost '41) Fisher *
Pearl B. Frease *
C. Fredrick '68 and Gerry '94 Fuller
D. Diane Fuller
Robert * and Mary Patricia * Galligan
Margaret L. Gee '48 *
Donald E. '85 and Susan M. German
John C. Gertenrich *
William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
Harry W. * and Thyra * Gjelsteen
Kristen L. (Legg '94) and Jim Gray
Solveig E. (Petersen '61 *) and Larry Gregory
Ethel C. Grote *
Carl C. '55 * and Jane A. * Hansen
Edward '21 * and Rosa * Hansen
Johanne Hansen '47 *
Kent L. and Carole Henning
Bruce C. Hoiberg '61 *
David G. Holmgren '73
Astrid (Christensen '41) Holmquist *
J. Robert * and Joyce * Hudson
Alice C. (Olsen '47) Humphrey *
George K. Huntington '64 *
Joy M. Ibsen '60 and Don Lenef
Allan D. '48* and Blanche (Christensen '47) Jacobsen
Curtis Dale Jacobsen '54
Ruth E. Jacobsen '49*
William C. '61 and Mary Jane Jacobson
Dorthea (Lund '47 *) Jensen
Erna C. Jensen
Harry C. '40 * and Ellen T. (Andersen '41 *) Jensen
Janet M. (Grau '58) Jensen
Ralph J. '61 * and Lou Ann (Rasmussen '61) Jensen
Roland L. '46 * and Anitra (Kruse '46 *) Jensen
Delores (Holmgaard '40*) and Ronald P. '41* Jespersen
Marvin P. '47 * and Helen (Nielsen '43 *) Jessen
Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen
Chuck and Jaina Johnson
Arnold A. * and Dorothy (Grunander '40 *) Johnson
Alice Jordan *
Ellen Utoft (Bollesen '45 *) Juhl
Peggy A. (Corley '94) Kacer
Douglas W. * and Louise F. Kachel
Jeanette Kawaguchi *
Vera B. (Britton '48 *) Kendall
Eric C. '60 and Ginger L. (Olson '61) Ketelsen
Fylla S. (Petersen '42) Kildegaard *
Rev. Gus '49 * and Eunice J. (Hermansen '50 *) Knudsen
Luanne J. Knudsen '86
Sonja Knudsen '57
Richard G. '53 * and Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
Kathrine G. Kuhlman '27 *
Terry W. '69 and Beverly J. Lantz
Rev. Lavern '53 * and Marilyn A. (Nissen '55) Larkowski
Robert E. * and C. Ann * Larson
Robert W. * and Dorothy A.*  Larson
Rev. Raynold  J. * and Ena E. * Lingwall
James E. * and Pat * Luhrs
Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
Daniel F. '56 and Jean B. Martensen
Margaret R. McCullough
Ferol S. Menzel
Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel
Ronald W. '64 and Donna Mohr
A. Jane Molden *
Leland E. '59 and Virginia Molgaard
Harry E. '42 * and Dorothy J. (Petersen '43 *) Mortensen
Dennis and Gail Muehling
Mary May Mullins *
Judy E. (Dart '62) Murrow and Paul Rieman
H. Michael * and Carolyn Nehls
Rev. Carl O. Nelson *
Charles * and Solveig C. Nelson
Robert L. '67 and Lynn Neswold
Ernest R. Nielsen '78
Ivan E. '40 * and Irene * Nielsen
Rev. Ove R. Nielsen '42*
Ruth Herman Nielsen *
W. Clayton '42 * and Virginia (Jensen '42 *) Nielsen
Paul I. '51 * and Agnes (Ravenholt '51 *) Nussle
Paul C. Oksnee '71
Byron '54 * and Alis (Mortensen '56) Olsen
Rev. Harold E. '45 * and Charlene R. Olsen
Harold M. '58 and Carole A. (Anderson '58) Olsen
Chris A. '93 and Rachel L. (Willems '92) Onsrud
Elizabeth A. Palmer '82
Esther U. (Johansen '47) Paulsen *
Harlan H. '48 and Anne M. (Jensen '50) Pedersen
Rolf V. Pedersen '40 *
Ardis (Nielsen '32) Petersen *
Evelyn M. (Frost '48) Petersen *
Janice Pohl In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
Marvin * and Rose Lee * Pomerantz
Barbara G. Price '86 *
Scott D. '03 and Amber Prickett
LaVerne C. and Janice E. Quass
Anna Ingeborg Raae *
Albert V. Ravenholt '39 *
Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds
Mary O. (Olsen '46) Riber *
Elton and Anne* Richards
Clayton L. * and Helen Ringgenberg
Kenneth R. Rolf *
Richard M. * and Ruth * Root
Esther M. (Jensen '46) Rossman *
Brian W. Samuelson '92
Michelle K. Wimmer-Sanders '87
Janice (De Vault '65) and Bradford L. Santos
Marianne A. (Fischer '79) and Robert J. Saxton
Heather M. and Jared J. Schmidt
Tom Schoelerman
Priscilla R. (Rossman '77) Schwartz
Dana A. (White '74) Shaeffer *
Steven J. Sharp *
Miriam R. (Rodholm '38) Showalter *
Diana J. (Jacobs '87) and Philip O. Sickles
Jennifer S. Simpson '03
Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
David L. '51 * and Arlene F. '71 Sisam
Casey M. Smith '04 and Eric Burmeister
Rev. Gordon V. * and Florence K. * Smith
Gordon J. and Karen J. * Smith
The Rev. Donald Sondrol *
Erik Sorensen *
Robert H. '40 * and Harriet N. (Kruse '40 *) Sorensen
Richard F. Sorensen '61
Robert H. Sorensen '40 *
Karen A. (Hoskins '86) Spahr
Robert M. Speed *
Benedict Stockholm '33 *
Halvor H. '56 * and Laura Strandskov
Elizabeth * and Joseph L. * Strasser
Margaret B. Swanson *
Margaret Syring *
Ronald L. Taylor
E. Jane Thompson '49 *
Richard N. Thomsen *
Edith M. Timmons *
Okhe Totosz *
Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
James C. '51 * and Joann *  Walters
Steven D. '82 and Mary T. Williams
Wilber J. * and Cleo (Gould *) Williamson
Terri P. Wolf '03
Werner E. * and Ruby R. * Zarnikow
In Honor of
Kent Henning
Grant R. Ketel '92
Christopher Lee
Lynette Rasmussen
Blair Reid
Doug Staudt
In Memory of
Dee Ashley
Norma Bolitho
John Burgeson '66
John Carlson
Paul Christoffers
 Marjery M. (Kraft '59) Fjelde
Peter P. Foster '95
Leland M. Hill '90
Iver L. Jorgensen '47
Glen H. Madsen '64
Norma (Knudsen '50) Mortensen
David L. Sisam '51
Joann Walters
James C. '51 Walters