Honor Roll of Donors

Grand View University extends its sincere gratitude for the women, men and organizations who have chosen to share their financial support for the growth and success of the University and, most importantly, our students. Thank you to all these individuals for their loyalty and contributions! Their generosity allows us to continue serving the next generation of Viking students.

The honor roll below is reflective of gifts made between July 1, 2019 and June 30, 2020.

Jump to a section:

Class of 1943

Contributors

  • Leila M. (Lauritzen '43) Patchett*

Class of 1947

1896 Club

  • Alice C. (Olsen '47) Humphrey
  • Dorthea M (Lund '47)* Jensen

Contributors

  • Johanne (Johansen '47) Hansen*
  • Iver L. '47 and Lis T. Jorgensen
  • Theodore J. ('47) and Mary W. Thuesen

Class of 1948

Contributors

  • Alice (Norberg '48) Nichols

Class of 1949

The 1896 Club

  • Marie K. (Paulsen '49) and Neil T. '49 Gribskov

Contributors

  • Paul E. '49 and Shirley A. (Svendsen '49) Christiansen
  • Viggo P. '49 and Dixie Hansen
  • Beverly M. (Nielsen '49) Jensen
  • Earl W. '49* and Jean Louise* Sutton

Class of 1950

The 1896 Club

  • Nancy M. (Petersen '50) and Warren W. Rasmussen

Contributors

  • Lois P. Hartline '50
  • John F. '50 and Kathlyn A. Rider

Class of 1951

Contributors

  • Justin L. Beeson '51
  • David L. '51 and Arlene F. '71 Sisam
  • James C. '51 and Joann* Walters

Class of 1952

The 1896 Club

  • Robert D. '52 and Juanita Jacobsen

Contributors

  • Mary E. (Larsen '52) and John S. Clark
  • Greta S. (Strandholt '52) Dawson
  • Margaret L. (Larsen '52) and Donald L. Mills
  • Ruth M. (Thalacker '52) Nelson

Class of 1953

Contributors

  • Carl '53 and Marilyn Mehr
  • Goldie (Mohnsen '53) Sorensen
  • John '53 and Anita Varme

Class of 1954

The 1896 Club

  • Elaine J. (Nelson '54) Bredesky
  • Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme

Contributors

  • Lila Larson '54

Class of 1955

The 1896 Club

  • Bobbie M. (Sondergaard '55) Loverink

Contributors

  • Edwin D. Andersen '55 and Barbara Kvernes
  • Carol E. (Petersen '55) Christiansen
  • Harald N. '55 and Carol Ann (Beyer '59) Sorensen
  • Nancy J. (Sorensen '55) Stone

Class of 1956

The 1896 Club

  • Thomas D. '56 and Mary Sheldahl

Contributors

  • Harvey J. '56 and Carol A. (Wandling '92) Andersen
  • Karen (Strandskov '56) Bell
  • Sally G. (Jensen '56) Blount
  • James '56 and Edna Dam
  • Frances L. (Fuller '56) Rogers
  • Sylvia Mae (Larsen '56) and Robert Timmler

Class of 1957

The 1896 Club

  • Anonymous
  • Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen

Contributors

  • John E. '57 and Joan Cisna
  • David P. '57 and Patricia L. Jorgensen
  • Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
  • Larry '57 and Susan J. Scarpino
  • Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
  • Elton D. '57 and Marilyn Wolfe

Class of 1958

The 1896 Club

  • Hans J. Clausen '58
  • Mark S. '58 and Lorna K. (Fisher '61) Nussle
  • Robert L. '58 and Joanne Mahaffey

Contributors

  • E. Thomas Fjelde '58
  • Jean (Cianciaruso '58) and Richard Heger
  • Janet M. Jensen '58
  • Sandra M. (Johnson '58) Linford
  • Eva M. '58 and Terence J. Nelson
  • Marsha J. (Parrott '58) and H. Wayne Wheeldon

Class of 1959

The 1896 Club

  • William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
  • Leland E. '59 and Virginia K. Molgaard

Contributors

  • Wayne Hart Madsen '59
  • Judy '59 and John Honette
  • Tove P. Jespersen '59
  • Ivan G. '59 and Sheryl L. Kerr
  • Jeanette M. La Barbera '59
  • Lois J. (Madsen '59) Lueck
  • Donald L. '59 and Martha Newell
  • Ivan S. Westergaard '59

Total by Constituency

null

Class of 1960

The 1896 Club

  • Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel

Contributors

  • Joy M. Ibsen '60 and Don Lenef
  • Vernon A. '60 and Margaret (Madsen '59) Johnson

Class of 1961

The 1896 Club

  • Lou '61 and Judy (Denning '60) Yacinich

Contributors

  • Ralph D. '61 and Mary Jo Andersen
  • Ralph J. '61 and Lou Ann (Rasmussen '61) Jensen
  • Ginger L. (Olson '61) and Eric C. '60 Ketelsen
  • Gordon F. '61 and Lois (Knudsen '61) Lund
  • Michael A. '61 and Cheryl Thompson
  • Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
  • Nancy Lee R. Wright '61

Class of 1962

Contributors

  • Jerry '62 and Pat Addy
  • Edward Bell Dixon '62

Class of 1963

Contributors

  • Judy L. (Bennett '63) Anderson and Thomas Leffler
  • Albert A. Bodaski '63 and Susan Hagedorn
  • Leola M. (Vorhies '63) and Jerry W. Bradley
  • Jerry D. Gates '63 and Julie Nyquist
  • Michael J. Markey '63
  • Randy H. '63 and Nancy A. (Swihart '63) Ross
  • Ralph H. Speer '63

Class of 1964

Contributors

  • Ken L. Boatwright '64
  • Kathleen B. (Freeman '64) and Byron Church
  • Anita E. Clark '64
  • Frank '64 and Joyce Kaiser
  • Glen H. '64 and Karen G. (Cooper '65) Madsen
  • Inez E. (Busse '64) and Bruce S. Norgard
  • Victor '64 and Kristina Strandskov
  • Max E. '64 and Emma L. Warrick

Class of 1965

Contributors

  • Gary Russell Fierce '65
  • Leonard P. '65 and Patricia (Mosier '65) Gutshall
  • Ole T. '65 and Katy Helgerson
  • Susan (Bogatte '65) and Allan Hudson
  • Janice Pohl '65 -  In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
  • Janice (De Vault '65) and Bradford L. Santos
  • Alan '65 and Camille (Larson '66) Snedden
  • Arlen R. '64 and Asta (Petersen '65) Twedt
  • Virden E. '65 and Mary G. Von Qualen

Class of 1966

Contributors

  • Gary C. Battles '66
  • Andrew '66 and Louise Christensen
  • Norma R. (Christiansen '66) Horswell
  • Jeri L (Krouse '66) and Ronald L. '66 Mellgren
  • Vicki L. (Pederson '66) and Dennis Porter
  • Christine M. (Larson '66) and Gary W. Reynolds
  • Harold A. '66 and Sherry K. Swihart

Class of 1967 

Contributors

  • Nicholas C. '67 and Janet Cook
  • Betty Ann (Witzel '67) and Michael Dall
  • Gary L. Fox '67
  • Lorraine K. (Swanson '67) and William Plander
  • Karen L. (Mc Gahan '67) and Larry R. Rainwater 

Class of 1968

Contributors

  • Ralph W. Fogue '68
  • Joyce A. (Flynn '68) and Gary D. French
  • David A. '68 and Myrtle M. Howard
  • Trudy M. Hurley '68 and Joseph Mirabile
  • William C. '68 and Cleoda M. Mikesch
  • Steven O. Person '68
  • Craig P. '68 and Nancy J. Redshaw

Class of 1969

The 1896 Club

  • Harold B. '69 and Anne Wheeler 

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Steven J. Barnett '69
  • Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
  • Mary Jo (Sorensen '69) and Robert D. Frazier
  • Rick D. '69 and Lisa Hall
  • Roger L. '69 and Terri A. Hansen
  • Esther A. (Stronczek '69) and Yasuo Onishi
  • Richard R. '69 and Joann Shepard

Class of 1970

The 1896 Club

  • C. Mike '70 and Karen J. (Sorensen '70) Brodie

Contributors

  • Don A. Corrigan '70
  • James R. '70 and Jean A. Deeds
  • Marilyn J. (Maddy '70) and Dwayne Kohler
  • Frank J. Vito '70

Class of 1971

Contributors

  • Karen M. (Crowell '71) and LeRoy Chatfield
  • Mike L. Covault '71
  • Elaine A. Hites '71
  • Douglas A. Jensen '71
  • Carol M. (Jessen '71) Kellogg
  • Mary Lou N. (Town '71) and Alfred J. Spurgeon
  • Ruth A. (Davis '71) and O. D. Stevens

Class of 1972

The 1896 Club

  • Gary E. '72 and Ginger Palmer

Contributors

  • Konnie F. (Fiscel '72) and David F. Anderson
  • Tana L. (Oberwetter '72) and Gaylord Belgarde
  • F. William Perkins '72
  • Fred H. '72 and Theresa M. Redhead

Class of 1973

Contributors

  • Jean M. '73 and Fred Drew
  • Sally E. (Whitehorn '73) Dunan
  • Kent V. '73 and Lois R. Larson
  • Todd H. '73 Williamson
  • Steven P. ('73) and Betty Wolfe

Class of 1974

Contributors

  • Cheryl J. (Arnold '74) and Michael Giudicessi
  • Katherine L. (Channell '74) and Steven R. Justice
  • Joan M. Mahaffey '74
  • Michael L. '74 and Marsha D. McCleary
  • James J. '74 and Clarice Weil

Class of 1975

Contributors

  • James J. '75 and Joan M. Carlson
  • Joni L. (Ibbotson '75) and Robert McConnell
  • Carol A. (Nielsen '75) and John D. '68 Rudisill

Class of 1976

Contributors

  • Kathy L. (Kramme '76) and Gary Blackford
  • Steven M. Conn '76
  • Nanette R. Johnson '76
  • Joan (Mac Kenzie '76) and Randy L. '76 Moad
  • James M. O Donnell '76
  • Nancy Carol (Hansen '76) and Patrick O'Keefe
  • Tony C. '76 and Roxanne Wilson

Class of 1977

The 1896 Club

  • Wesley R. Hunsberger '77 and Mark Holub

Contributors

  • Paul Mills '77
  • Marilyn K. '77 and R.M. * Rowe
  • Connie L. (Gregoire '77) and Wendell J. '66 Saunders
  • Kim J. (West '77) Thomas
  • Rose M. (Garred '77) Walter

Class of 1978

Contributors

  • Sandra L. Knudsen '78
  • Karen S. (Helmich '78) and Mark Lamb
  • Ernest R. Nielsen '78
  • Debbie M. Vandehaar-Arens '78 and Daniel Arens

Class of 1979

Contributors

  • Gregory L. '79 and Mary E. Dockum
  • Kathryn J. (Simpson '79) and Scott K. '78 Green
  • Norma M. (Jackson '79) Jackson
  • Morris F. '79 and Lynne A. Murphy
  • Barbara A. (Connor '79) and Glen Wells
  • Robert J. ('79) and Elizabeth Wiebers

Class of 1980

The 1896 Club

  • Jeri L. Jaquis '80 and M.T. Waddell

Contributors

  • Kim I. (Mc Farland '80) and David F. Butler
  • Rustin T. '80 and Mary Davenport
  • Michael J. '80 and Louise Foggia
  • Robert W. Jewett '80
  • Marcia S. Pitcock '80

Class of 1981

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Steven P. '81 and Dana Eck
  • Jean L. McCrea '81
  • Mark T. '81  and Anne M. (Nielsen '85) West

Class of 1982

Contributors

  • Kelly B. '82 and Kathryn M. Campbell
  • Christina E. Myrin '82

Class of 1983

The 1896 Club

  • Edward C. '83 and Bridget Bleimehl

Contributors 

  • Mae Helen Bell '83
  • Doris M. (Brun '83) and Gary Garland
  • Julia A. (Houghton '83) Houghton
  • Diane J. (Miller '83) and Kevin F. '83 Howe
  • Douglas E. '83 and Brandie D. Selover

Class of 1984

Contributors

  • Julie B. (Walters '84) and Marty Bell
  • Paul F. '84 and Phyllis Breddin
  • Steven D. '84 and Tracy S. (Schartner '87) DeVenney
  • Laura L. (Weaver '84) and Patrick R. Flinn
  • Marilyn (Munson '84) and Bob Warling

Class of 1985

The 1896 Club

  • Lewis A. Yacinich '85

Contributors

  • Joan M. '85 and E. Charles Anderson
  • Bruce W. Clark '85
  • James E. '85 and Margaret G. Hallman
  • Eric J. '85 Sams and R. Saffin Parrish-Sams

Class of 1986

The 1896 Club

  • Chadwin J. Wagener '86

Contributors

  • Susan L. (Merrill '86) and Scott Casber
  • Jody L. Christiansen '86
  • Luanne J. Knudsen '86
  • Vickie L. Lenihan '86
  • Carol A. (Walthall '86) and Jerry L. Schmalenberger
  • Karen A. (Hoskins '86) Spahr
  • Edward B. Wright '86

Class of 1987

Contributors

  • Diana J. (Jacobs '87 ) and Philip O. Sickles

Class of 1988

The 1896 Club

  • Kurt E. '88 and Lynette Rasmussen

Contributors

  • Marla J. (Van Donselaar '88) and Gary De Jong
  • Chad A. '88 and Tina Johnson
  • Felicia M. (Murillo '88) Twit
  • Steve C. Snyder '88 and Sandra Deyoe
  • Mary D. Werger '88 and David Smith
  • Jeffrey D. '88 and Ann Marie West
  • Kurt W. '88 and Kelly Whiton
  • T. Scott '88 and Iika Wilgenbusch
  • Mark R. '88 and Wendy M. Zeratsky

Class of 1989

The 1896 Club

  • Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds 

Contributors

  • Leslie J. Klemme '89
  • William J. Schroeder '89
  • Kristin L. (Howes '89) and Mike Schweiger
  • Patrick A. '89, Erin, Jessica, Jake and Luke Yacinich

Class of 1990

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Joseph G. '90 and Liawni L. (Potter '93) Barbeln
  • Jill J. (Lundgren '90) and Todd King
  • Greg A. Lockwood '90
  • Gary T. '90 and Kimberly Rinehart

Class of 1991

Contributors

  • Tara D. (Frisk '91) and C. Shane Antle
  • Judith A. (Maggie '91) and Larry Brown
  • Daniel C. Cretors '91
  • Christopher L. '91 and Tracy Gibson
  • Diane M. (Hogbin '91) and Steve Hammond
  • Robin L. Hill '91
  • Christi L. (Cupp '91) and Dave Mullins
  • Mary K. (Loomis '91) and Dominic Paterno
  • Dot J. Mattson-Reid '91 and Blair Reid
  • John M. '91 and Sherry L. Sharp
  • Robert A. '91 and Christianna M. Stiles
  • Miriam Woods '91

Class of 1992

Contributors

  • Todd '92 and Sarah Bailey
  • Lora A. (Stevenson '92) and Kenneth Caves
  • Ronda R. (Riley '92) and Shane Christensen
  • Eric D. Keenan '92
  • Grant R. Ketel '92
  • Troy W. '92 and Karyn R. Leininger
  • Linda R. (Ringgenberg '92) and Gordon A. McCollum
  • Bill and Michelle (Galetich '92) Prange
  • Brett J. Roberts '92
  • Joan E. Smith '92
  • Denise D. (Acker '92) and Chad Speer

Class of 1993

The 1896 Club

  • Javier M. '93 and Jeanna L. (Hough '95) Gutierrez 
  • Jason C. '93 and Carrie K. Henderson

Contributors

  • Jerry L. Agan '93
  • Allan J. ('93) and Rhonda Olney

Class of 1994

The 1896 Club

  • Peter J. BA '94 MS '11 and Kris Kiernan

Contributors

  • Dawn L. (Richards '94) Agan
  • Lisa L. (Hackwell '94) Burmeister
  • Amy D. Gibbs '94
  • Kristen L. (Legg '94) and Jim Gray
  • Laura K. (Hild '94) and Mark J. '92 Kacer
  • Nicole M. Lester-Ekis '94 and Joe Ekis
  • David S. Willett '94
  • Jonathan L. '94 and Wilson

Class of 1995

Contributors

  • Chad M. Collum '95
  • Bill G. '95 and Amy Finnegan
  • Stephen L. Nussbaum '95
  • Tiffany D. (Blankenship '95) Vasey

Class of 1996 

Contributors

  • Alan T. '96 and Jennifer L. (Walker '98) Downe
  • Teri E. Watson '96

Class of 1997

Contributors

  • Jeff M. '97 and Tammy Johnson
  • Matt and Heidi (Wagner '97) Pries
  • Jillisa C. (Huyser '97) and Kevin Welsch
  • Dmitry A. '97 and Yang Yang Yarushkin

Class of 1998

The 1896 Club

  • Christian M. '98 and Amy J. Murray 

Contributors

  • Brian J. Baas '98
  • Aaron J. '98 and Karri Brandsfield
  • Staci J. (Vander Werff '98) and Rob Huisman
  • Stacey A. (O'Brien '98) Long
  • Sandra K. '98 and Don Meyer
  • Neil T. '98 and Cynthia Olson
  • Steven J. Peterik '98
  • Jennifer C. Rawley Lloyd '98
  • G. Matthew Shafer '98
  • Bonnie L. (McCafferty '98) Taylor

Class of 1999

Contributors

  • Lois R. (Jentz '99) and Kenneth H. Ahntholz
  • James A. Arthur '99
  • Richard J. '99 and Miranda J. Blackford
  • Dana L. Boone '99
  • Ben '99 and Katie Marconi

Class of 2000

Contributors

  • Douglas G. '00 and Amy G. (Hill '01) Brinker
  • Scott R. '00 and Jennifer Coolong
  • Keith '00 and Kelly (DeVries '00) Daniel
  • Dustin A. '00 and Sarah A. Harper
  • Louis R. Metcalf '00
  • Todd K. Thomason '00
  • Lori S. (Zeller '00) and Todd Tollefson
  • Julie L. (Fisk '00) Van Dyke

Class of 2001

Contributors

  • Jeffrey L. '01 and Stacy Craven
  • Cynthia S. Miller '01
  • Christopher J. '01 and Rachel Standley
  • Barbara A. (Pugh '01) Sullivan
  • Jane M. (Sobolik '01) and Paul White

Class of 2002

Contributors

  • Adam '02, Monica, Cole, and Graham Christensen
  • Eric W. Gunderson '02
  • Janis G. (Jurgensen '02) and Robert D. '62 Meek
  • Rachal A. Morgan-Carpenter '02

Class of 2003 

Contributors

  • Mary Kay Dial '03
  • Lora A. Johnson '03
  • Jessica L. (Nikkel '03) and Brian Maston
  • Amy R. Spear '03
  • Kerrie L. Stober '03
  • Gail J. (Nissen '03) and Daniel T. Thatcher
  • Kerry and Veronica (Powers '03) White
  • Casee J. (Constable '03) and Andy Woodley

Class of 2004

Contributors

  • Jessica C. (Avelar '04) Avelar
  • Dorothy E. (Hall '04) and Harlan Donaldson
  • Kendra N. Ely '04
  • Robert L. Hamill '04
  • William E. '04 and Joanne K. Hon
  • Michael A. Jefferson '04
  • Maegan L. Kloster '04
  • Autumn E. (Jones '04) and Michael J. Luce
  • Maureen L. (Reints '04) and John W. Mitchell
  • Sandra J. (Gerts '04) and Roy Olson
  • Eric M. Pun '04
  • Adam R. Rottinghaus '04
  • Colleen J. (Brady '04) and Matthew J. Sobocinski

Class of 2005

Contributors

  • Brenda S.BA '05 MS '14 and Gregory A. Gill
  • Tiffany M. (O'Donnell '05) and Davin Holmes
  • Christina A. Hudson '05
  • Mihneta '05 and Sejad Lisinovic
  • Amber L. (Wood '05) and Chad Martin

Class of 2006

Contributors

  • John F. '06 and Julie Bantz
  • John P. Derryberry '06
  • Cara E. Hollmer '06
  • Shane D. Isley '06
  • Kathryn L. Mortensen '06
  • Julianne M. Patterson '06
  • Katie J. (Ostrem '06) and Casey Royer
  • Scott A. Smith '06

Class of 2007

Contributors

  • Steven A. Neville '07
  • Keelia C. Paulsen '07 and Peter Naschke
  • Oliver J. Sinclair '07
  • Jeremiah '14 and Shannon (Michelsen '07) Tuhn
  • Jeffrey J. '07 and Jeannine Vaske

Class of 2008

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Glenda Anderson '08
  • Timothy A. Burrow '08
  • LB (Nagle '08) and Matt Lyons
  • J. Paul Swanson '08
  • Marcus Y. Thie '08
  • Alison D. (Bauer '09) and Jacob R. '08 Vice

Class of 2009

The 1896 Club

  • Nick ('09) and Kellie Crawford

Contributors

  • Jill A. Belgarde '09
  • Lisa M. Hanrahan '09
  • Ashley P. (Stafford '09) and Nick Hartkorn
  • Michael J. Nedved '09
  • Holly J. Poort '09
  • Kami A. Sheehy '09
  • Roxana E. (Chavarria '09) Sixtos
  • Tanna S. (Slings '09) and Drew Weyers

Class of 2010

Contributors

  • Jordan R. Adams '10
  • Jenna K. Comes '10
  • Brittany M. (Erps '10) and Justin D. Einerson
  • Jessica Hansen '10
  • Kyla A. D. (Wormley '10) and Robert M. J. '10 Knudson
  • Stacy L. Loftus '10
  • Danny A. Neville '10
  • Brad J. Schmit '10

Class of 2011

Contributors

  • Nicholas K. Adolf '11
  • Lance R. Barton '11
  • Mathew J. Burns '11
  • David E. Enos '11
  • Hallie L. (Beeler '11) and Blake A. '11 Havard
  • Jacklyn A. Jensen '11 and Norman Jensen
  • Emily A. Kappelman '11
  • Alex R. Murphy '11
  • Amanda J. (Khodai '11) and Scott Phaydavong
  • Amanda (Wilson '11) and Stephen Sengbusch
  • Austin R. ('11) and Brenna Strawhacker

Class of 2012

Contributors

  • Leslie L. Bamford '12
  • Jessica M. (Garland '12) and Brian Carlson
  • Gregory Charles '12
  • Myles W. Easter '12
  • Travis E. Evans '12
  • Kevin A. Gass '12
  • Safida Hodzic '12
  • Alexander J. '12 and Gracie Krist
  • Brett Opdahl '12
  • Nicole (Barreca '12) and Nicholas Prenger
  • Linda D. Ream '12
  • Spencer J. '12 and Carrie E. Sponheim
  • Lori A. Welch '12
  • Jeffrey D. Woods '12

Class of 2013

Contributors

  • Omi Acosta '13
  • Brooke A. (Curry '13) and Craig Follette
  • Debra (Hermanson '13) Goodhue
  • Alexandria A. (Merschman '13) Greim
  • Brad S. Lower '13
  • Stacey Mclaughlin '13
  • Jessica L. (George '13) and Kelsey Mesecher
  • Stacy L. '13 and Patrick Murphy

Class of 2014

Contributors

  • Teresea L. (Ringler '14) and Bret A. Albaugh
  • Zachary A. '14 and Emily E. (Blackford '15) Antle
  • Austin J. Bittner '14
  • Chelsea R. Ceretti '14
  • Angelo W. Crinzi '14
  • Cody W. Redmond '14
  • Mark A. Steenhoek '14
  • Eric C. '14 and Sarah B. (Field '15) Thompson
  • Louie Wickett '14
     

Class of 2015

Contributors

  • Kendra E. '15 and Mark A. Bassett
  • Brandon M. Bitner '15
  • Jennifer A. Bradwell '15
  • Brigid E. '15 and Cory Ernst
  • Ashly E. (Mitchell BA '15) Lindauer MS '20 and Troy Lindauer
  • Gustavo Martinez '15
  • Alexander J. Mott '15
  • Kelsey M. (Jespersen '15) and Brian Oswald
  • Crystal Tate '15

Class of 2016

Contributors

  • Brandon L. Ballard '16
  • Dallas A. Houchins '16
  • Rachel A. Ricke '16
  • Sarah Smith '16
  • Tyler L. Solum '16
  • Kyle G. Stillmunkes '16
  • Tanner L. Werner '16 

Class of 2018

Contributors

  • Akueba M. '18 and Elagnon '12 Akakpo
  • Adrienne M. Beardsley '18
  • Kaitlyn J. Bruns BA '18, BSW '18, MS '20
  • Emilee L. Harris '18
  • Grant Henderson '18
  • Jodie L. Jackson BA '18, MS '20
  • Samantha A. Roemer '18

Class of 2019

Contributors

  • Danielle S. Enderson '19
  • Christina Miranda '19
  • Evan Rix '19
  • Carlos A. Rodriguez Rosa '19
  • Jacob A. Thompson '19

Class of 2020

Contributors

  • Savannah R. Deupree '20
  • Reese J. Howard '20
  • Steven Kellogg '20
  • Edina Kremic '20
  • Brenda M. Lykins '20

Student Gifts

Contributors

  • Riley Corell
  • Wyatt F. Dillon
  • Travis D. Hiller
  • Claudia Holcomb
  • Katelynn King
  • Brandon R. Matlock
  • Garrett G. Miller
  • Ethan G. Scott
  • Macklin J. Shanahan
  • Henry L. Shetler
  • Mariana M. Villa-Drees

Friends

The 1896 Club

  • Anonymous
  • Adcraft
  • Thomas and Maria Annis
  • Ayco Charitable Foundation
  • Debbie and Terry Barger
  • The Bobenhouse Lavender Foundation-Living History Farms Race
  • Boston Capital
  • William and Kristi Burma
  • Busco, Inc.
  • Makani A. Cantor
  • Carlson Family Foundation
  • C. Dean and Sandra Carlson
  • Roy J. Carver Charitable Trust
  • Catalyst Exhibits
  • Chemorse, Ltd.
  • Cholla Foundation
  • Mary C. and Don Coffin
  • The Council of Independent Colleges
  • Miriam De Dios Woodward and Nick Woodward
  • US Department of Justice
  • Des Moines Chapter SPEBSQSA
  • Des Moines Orthopaedic Surgeons PC
  • Kendall Dillon
  • Steve and Kathryn Duffy
  • Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Joseph R. and Katie J. Fitzgerald
  • Forum for Theological Exploration
  • Keith and Julie Fulton
  • Thomas and Rosemary Gibson
  • Greater Des Moines Community Foundation
  • Greater Des Moines Convention and Visitors Bureau
  • Greater Des Moines Partnership
  • Larry and Jeannie Gregory
  • Duane and Janaan K. Harding
  • Heartland Proteins, LLC
  • Heideman Drywall, Inc.
  • Nickolas J. and Dee Henderson
  • Kent L. and Carole Henning
  • Holiday Inn Downtown Mercy Campus
  • Holmes Murphy & Associates
  • Laura and Casey Howe
  • InFaith Community Foundation
  • Iowa College Foundation
  • Jason's Lawn and Tree Care
  • Chuck and Jaina Johnson
  • Paul G. Leavenworth
  • Christopher Lee and Doug Staudt
  • Chris and Peggy Littlefield
  • Lutheran Bible Institute of California
  • Maddie's Circle
  • Martin Marietta Materials Inc.
  • Mike and Rhonda McCoy
  • National Science Foundation
  • NCMIC Group, Inc.
  • Anita Norian
  • Shirley J. Opel
  • Prairie Meadows Racetrack & Casino
  • The Principal Financial Group
  • R & R Investors, Ltd.
  • Rasmussen Foundation
  • Renaissance Charitable Foundation Inc.
  • Richard Morton Root & Ruth Bailey Root Charitable Trust Fund
  • Paul E. and Claudia Schickler
  • Schwab Charitable
  • Bonnie Seydell
  • Spectrum Industries, INC.
  • Robert M. Speed *
  • Ellen M. and Lawrence C. Strachota
  • Trinity Lutheran Church
  • U.S. Department of Education
  • ViewSonic
  • Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
  • Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
  • Timothy T. and Darcy A. Wheeldon
  • Martha A. Willits

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • A-1 Auto Parts of Omaha
  • Justin H. Aarsvold
  • Darl Abbas
  • Jeremy Abbas
  • Gordon Abel
  • Laurie A. Abernathy
  • Access Systems
  • Frank Accurso
  • Barbara T. Adams
  • Lizzie Adams
  • Rebecca K. Adams
  • Terry Adams
  • Michelle L. Addison
  • Advanced Laser Technologies, INC.
  • James D. Agan
  • Jo Agan
  • Rick and Paulette Agan
  • Mary Akers
  • Penny L. Alderton
  • All Iowa Construction Services
  • All Temp Refrigeration
  • Jim Allen
  • Booster Allesee
  • Craig Allison
  • Terence and Susan Amann
  • AmazonSmile Foundation
  • American Online Giving Foundation/Benevity
  • AMPERAGE Marketing & Fundraising
  • Jeremy Anania
  • Jeff and Lisa Anderlik
  • Dustin T. and Kali A. Andersen
  • Robert Andersen
  • Lisa and Thomas Andersen
  • Cora L. Anderson
  • Deanna L. Anderson
  • Erik Anderson
  • Melissa A. Anderson
  • Mike Anderson
  • Scott Anderson
  • Teresa Anderson
  • Craig and Sherri Anfinson
  • David Anfinson
  • Ankeny Sanitation, Inc - ASI
  • ARAMARK Higher Education
  • Angela Arbegast
  • Kevin Archer
  • Irma Arellano
  • James Armstrong
  • William A. and Restu E. Armstrong
  • Marilyn Arnburg
  • Julie Arnold
  • Pat and Gary Arnold
  • Isaias H. Arzate
  • Jessica Aschbrenner
  • Susan Aschenbrenner
  • Justin Ashton
  • Asset Funding Source LLC
  • Ferdinand J. Astorga
  • Mark Auchterlonie
  • Brian Aunan
  • Austin Bittner Real Estate
  • Eddie Avdic
  • B Fit Studio
  • Kerri Babino
  • Shanlee Babino
  • Allisa Bahney
  • Andrea S. Bailey
  • Jodi Bailey
  • Suzzanne Bailey
  • Deb Baldwin
  • Ballenger Chiropractic
  • Tricia Ballenger
  • Brieanne Ballew
  • Ruth Balster
  • Richard K. and Wanda J. Balster
  • Carol Bamford
  • Bankers Trust
  • Joseph C. Bantz
  • Joe Baratta
  • Terry Barker
  • April and Edgar Barrera
  • Robert and Angela Barron
  • Gloria Barrus
  • Roger Bauder
  • Stephanie Bauder
  • Lanny Bauer
  • Brad J. Baumler
  • Kenneth Beane
  • John M. Beardsley
  • Nancy J. Beats
  • Tom Beauchamp
  • Beecher Trucking
  • Brenda S. Beehler
  • David Beem
  • Brad Beer
  • Bret Beer
  • Nate Behlke
  • Nick Behlke
  • Amy E. Bell
  • Claiborne Bell and Belinda Butler-Bell
  • Missy Bell
  • Julia Bembry
  • Mary Benetti
  • Keala Bengford
  • Jeffery Benna
  • David Bennett
  • Lucas A. and Sally Bennett
  • Robert Bennett
  • Virginia C. Bennett
  • Megan Benson
  • Tim Bentley
  • Richard H. Berkland
  • Chuck Betterton
  • John and Patricia Betterton
  • Matt Betterton
  • Jerry A. Betz
  • Beyer & Rock Investments, LLC
  • Kerry J. Beyer
  • Denise Bibby
  • Big River Packaging, Inc.
  • Joe and Kay Biggerstaff
  • Charles Bingman
  • Angela D. Binns
  • Linda and Steve Birchard
  • Troy Birt
  • Paul D. Bishop
  • Kathy E. and John D. Bixler
  • Tyler Bjustrom
  • Thomas K. Black
  • Andy Blackford
  • Brian J. Blackford
  • Dawn and Carl Blackford
  • Gregg Blackford
  • Joe Blackford
  • John Blackford
  • Maggie Blackford
  • Parker J. Blackford
  • Steve and Karen Blackford
  • Tim Blackford
  • Joe Blake
  • Wendell W. Blankenburg
  • Marie Blankenship
  • Susan Blaskovich
  • Dustin K. Bliven
  • Norma Boardman
  • Brittney A. Bobrowski
  • Richard and Suzanne Bobrowski
  • Steve and Sara Bobrowski
  • Boeing Gift Matching Program
  • Paul Boffeli
  • Diane and Eric L. Boike
  • Victoria R. Bolanos
  • Ashley M. and Jay D. Bollman
  • Beth Bonner
  • Robert E. and Julie A. Borelli
  • John T. and Carole J. Borland
  • Randy Bormann
  • Corey Borroz
  • Theresa M. Bose
  • Mike Bowen
  • Bowlerama Lanes/Bowlerama Prize Fund
  • Gregory A. Bowlin
  • Kris Brack
  • Julia Bradshaw
  • Tyler Brady
  • Randy and Denise Brame
  • Troy Brandsfield
  • Bernice M. Brandt
  • Dan and Gerri Bratrud
  • Marvin Bratrud
  • Cory Braunschweig
  • Lee and Ila Brecht
  • Ronald and Mayke Brenna
  • Rick M. and Diane M. Brennan
  • Amanda and Matthew Briggs
  • Ralph Bright
  • Mary L. and Dick Briles
  • Gary and Cathy Broadston
  • Kristi Brock
  • Marcella K. Brodersen
  • Harry E. and Lori Brooks
  • Molly and Patrick Brouillette
  • Allen and Suzanne Brown
  • Cindy Brown
  • Clinton Brown
  • Jerod D. Brown
  • Linda M. Brown
  • Ron and Nancy Brown
  • Thomas M. and Susan E. Brown
  • Brandan L. Bruce
  • Ronald K. Bryan
  • Larry and Kathie Buck
  • Brenda Bucklew
  • Frank and Betty Buckley
  • Scott and Audra Buckner
  • Shanon Buckroyd
  • Kathleen and Bruce Budzynski
  • Kimberly Buerkens
  • Leon M. Buford
  • Alan and Teri Buitenwerf
  • Scott Bull
  • Keith Bullock
  • Jean Bunz
  • Linda Burke
  • Michelle Burmeister
  • Rick Burnhan
  • Paula Burns
  • Jennifer Burnt
  • Gerald D. Burrell
  • Jeff R. Burright
  • Cathy Burtness
  • Michael T. Burton
  • Kipp and Brenda Bush
  • Ruth J. and J. D. Bush
  • Ann Buth
  • Adam Buthe
  • Jack and Erin Butler
  • Anne and Zachary R. Butler
  • Brent Buttjer
  • Ward Buttolph
  • Laura A. Butz
  • Tangela Buzick
  • Gerald A. and Candace L. Cable
  • Toriano Cain
  • Joshua C. Call
  • Doreen and Peter Callewaert
  • Ron Calton
  • Cameron Mitchell Inc.
  • Patrick Camp
  • Kathy A. Campbell
  • Mike Campbell
  • Elaine Canby
  • Sylvia Canner
  • Dennys Canto
  • John Cantrell
  • Missy Card
  • Sheldon L. Card
  • Deanna Carder
  • Edison Carder
  • The Phillip Carey Family
  • Elizabeth and Eric Carlson
  • James Carlson
  • David L. and Donna S. Carlton
  • Kyla Carney
  • Anna and Tony Carpenter
  • Damon Carr
  • E. Michael Carr
  • Leigh Carr
  • Scott and Vicki Carson
  • James and Joni Carstens
  • Jordan Carstens
  • Chelsea Carter
  • Joy Carter
  • Susan and Dennis Carter
  • Scott, Tina and Lauren Carter
  • Espnola F. Cartmill
  • Garland K. and Mona Carver
  • David A. Catron
  • Etesta Causey
  • Christina Ceballos
  • Cell Biology Education Consortium
  • Neil Chaffee
  • Betty Chandler
  • Kristi L. Chapman
  • Kyle Charles
  • Cheektowaga Wrestling Boosters
  • Rachel Cheeney
  • Gary A. and Cynthia L. Cheney
  • Derek Cherne
  • Lee and Michelle Cherry
  • Chesnut Signs
  • Nicole Chestnut
  • Jayne L. Chisholm Macklin
  • Janet Chisholm
  • Joyce Chisholm
  • Kenneth J. Chmelka
  • Bryce Christensen
  • Darwin D. Christensen
  • Laura J. Christensen
  • Rebecca Christensen
  • Pam Christoffers and Jim Peterson
  • Heather Christy
  • Amy L. and Casey R. Clabaugh
  • Nicki K. Claire
  • Greg Clark
  • Jacob O. Clark
  • Kristy Clark
  • Scot Clark
  • Wanda E. Clark
  • Kenneth and Jodi Clary
  • Sandi Clear
  • Kristin A. Clemens
  • Carla Cochran
  • Leah Cole
  • Willie L. Coleman
  • Commonwealth Electric Company
  • The Concrete Contracting Company
  • Concrete PRF, L.L.C.
  • Amy Conner
  • Lori and Chad Conzemius
  • Jeff Cook
  • Timothy Cook
  • Ryan S. Cooley
  • Camie Cooper
  • Lori Copley
  • Ileen Corbishley
  • Cassie Corell
  • Joann M. Corell
  • Danny Cornell
  • Malinda Cornell
  • Fernando Roberto Correa Da Silva
  • Richard L. Cosme Sr.
  • Brittany Cottrill Lloyd
  • Jodie Coursey
  • Elizabeth A. Cox
  • Jamey L. Cox
  • Teresa Cox
  • Cramer Brothers
  • Chris J. Criswell
  • CRO Outdoor Services
  • Andrea Crumpler
  • Jeff and Barb Cupp
  • Larry Cupp and Angela Wade-Cupp
  • Larry R. and Joan P. Cupp
  • Kit Curry
  • Brad C. and Lori A. Curtis
  • Mike Czarnecki
  • Amber Dakan
  • Leslie Dalen
  • Jeremy Damgaard
  • Jeanne E. Daniel
  • Steve Daniel
  • Lexi A. Daniel-Lara
  • Deborah Danilson
  • Danish Brotherhood Lodge No. 15
  • Danish Interest Conference
  • Rylina A. Danley
  • Jason Danner
  • Raun G. Dardis
  • Amanda Daugherty
  • Anthony S. Davis
  • Chris Davis
  • Glenn T. Davis
  • Kurt and Sandra Davis
  • Elizabeth Dawson
  • Ross Dean
  • Susan Dean
  • Susan E. Dean
  • Bill and Krista Dean
  • Ruth Dearth
  • Karen and Dan DeBacker
  • Kelly Deegan
  • Brennan Dejong
  • Chad Delzell
  • James M. and Meridith M. DeMasse
  • Marie DeMatteis
  • Doug and Heather Den Adel
  • Peggy J. Denly
  • Denmark Lodge No. 35 D.B.I.A.
  • Alison Denning
  • Des Moines European Heritage Association
  • Steven A. DeSotel
  • Winifred Dewey
  • Royce K. and Carol L. Dexter
  • Robert Dickherber
  • Angela and Dan Dickinson
  • Corey Dickmeyer
  • Nancy J. Diers
  • Monte Dilliner
  • Erinn Dillon
  • Patti Dinsmore
  • Dan and Jan Young
  • Marcia Dircks
  • Noel W. Diser
  • Brian Dixon
  • Bojan Djukic
  • Diana Dollen
  • Brian Donahue
  • Rich and Marcie Donnelly
  • Julia J. Donovan
  • Kim W. Doss
  • Julie Doud
  • Larry L. Drawyer
  • Dan Dredge
  • Todd J. Driscoll
  • Bryan and Jill Driver
  • Duerson Corporation
  • Randy Duffy
  • Denise Dufresne
  • Gundvor S. Dunn
  • Jennifer Dunn
  • Kari Dunn
  • Kevin Dupuy
  • Matthew and Jennifer Dutcher
  • Wendy Duysen
  • David S. and Carmen Dwyer
  • EAB
  • Patrick B. Eads
  • Michael L. Earleywine
  • A.E. Easter Family Foundation
  • Scott D. Easter
  • Brenda Eckland
  • Chad Edwards
  • Christine Eheman
  • Michael W. Eheman
  • Shelley Elias
  • Steve Elifrits
  • Mary S. and William J. Ellinger
  • David B. Elliott
  • Tony, Angie, Makayla and TC Ellis
  • Brad Emick
  • Carl Emperato
  • Doug and Lynnette Engel
  • Patty Engel
  • Jeff Engle
  • Janelle Engledow
  • EP True Chiropractic Inc.
  • Epiphany - Your Creative Spark INC
  • Walt and Bev Erickson
  • Chad and Jen Erickson
  • Riley K. Erickson
  • Monica A. Evans
  • Jennie Evashenko
  • Laura Evashenko
  • Constance Fagen
  • Nicole D. Falco Watson
  • Sherry Falco
  • Fastpath, Inc.
  • Kay L. Fawbush
  • Kevin Fay
  • FBG Service Corporation
  • Katie Featherston
  • Chad Feeney
  • Will and Sue Feeney
  • Larry G. and Amy K. Feerhusen
  • Patty Ferguson
  • Cindy Ferris
  • Rubija Festini
  • Colleen Fetter
  • Stephanie Fever
  • Kelsey Figland
  • Kristy Figland
  • Ronda M. Fiser
  • Amanda Flater
  • Thomas P. and Debra Flatness
  • Mick and Sarah Flattery
  • William W. and Judith Fletcher
  • Diana L. Floden
  • Jennifer Flowers
  • Lyndi M. Flugum-Collins
  • Harold and Rita Flynn
  • W. Austin and Janna Flynn
  • Dan Folkman
  • Robert D. Folsom Sr
  • Amber Forde
  • Barbara Forrester
  • Todd Forrester
  • Kane Forseen
  • Julie A. Foster
  • Kiersten Foster
  • David Fox
  • Julie A. Fox
  • Cameo Franzen
  • Scott and Kelly Frederick
  • Kevin Freking
  • Latrice French
  • Freshmex Ankeny, LLC, DBA Panchero's Mexican Grill
  • D. Wendy and Paul Friend
  • Randy D. Frisk
  • Ben Fry
  • Veronica Fuhs
  • John Fukasawa
  • Nathan and Vicki Fulk
  • Allan G. Fuller
  • Jason D. Fuller
  • Fulton Financial
  • Kirsten Furnal
  • Nick and Maggie Furness
  • Nancy J. Gaffey
  • Jennifer Gaffney and Joel Pullen
  • Phyllis K. Galetich
  • Michael Galvin
  • Donna Gambiana
  • Leila Gangstad
  • Kevin and Deborah Gannon
  • Antonio Garcia
  • Roberto Garcia
  • Gary Fox Investments
  • Diane E. and Kevin R. Gass
  • Sheila Gates
  • Tom Gates
  • Clarence and June Gathright
  • Joseph P. Gatto
  • Madeleine S. Gau
  • Kathleen Gebczyk Mayer
  • Deborah Gebczyk
  • Chasity George
  • Donna D. Gerling
  • R. Gernant
  • Amy Getty and Edward Allen
  • Avilah Getzler
  • Brian K. and Annette Gibson
  • Steven D. Giddings
  • Jane Gilchrist
  • Gaige Gill
  • Bonnie L. Gilleland
  • Larry Gilleland
  • John Gilliam
  • Pat Gilman
  • Dennis M. and Janice D. Glancy
  • Jeannine Glenn
  • Christi Gochenour
  • Rene Gochenour
  • Kay Goeller
  • Nancy Goeller
  • Lori and Gary Goeman
  • Jeff and Melissa Goergen
  • Debra K. Goettig
  • David M. and Shelly L. Goff
  • Jennifer Gogerty
  • Brian and Javier Gonzalez
  • Bob and Monica Gordon
  • Synobia Gordon
  • Matthew K. and Shellie A. Grabau
  • Sharon Graham
  • Grand Slam USA
  • Lori Grant
  • Richard A. Gray
  • Greater Green Bay Community Foundation Inc.
  • Troy G. and Kris Greder
  • Elaine K. Green
  • Melissa Green
  • GreenState Credit Union
  • Kelli Greenway
  • Laurie Greiner
  • Molli Griffin
  • Thomas Griffin
  • Janae A. and Eric Griffith
  • Mashanna R. Griffith
  • Marlene Griffiths
  • Dan Grizzle
  • Ted L. Grizzle
  • Matthew Gronek
  • Paula E. Gross
  • Kista Grosshans
  • Greg Grote
  • Julie A. Grotnes
  • John M. Grove
  • David C. and Betty Lou Groves
  • Retalee Grubb
  • Nicole Guenther
  • Greg Guggisberg
  • Christy and Neil
  • Annette E. Gust
  • Tracy Gyllenhammer
  • Jim Haag
  • Kenneth R. and Bonnie J. Hach
  • James Haffarnan
  • Patricia A. Hager
  • Bonnie Hall and Clayton Mitchell
  • Carol P. Hall
  • Gerald Halliday
  • Patricia W. Hallihan
  • Joel and Sarah Halverson
  • Becky Ham
  • Carol Hamill
  • Dave B. Hamilton
  • Leo J. and Theresa B. Hamilton
  • Phil Hamilton
  • Michael and Glenda Hanback
  • Barbara Hancock
  • Adam Hanks
  • Wendy Hanks
  • Dale and Karla Hanna
  • Blaine C. Hansen
  • Brent Hansen
  • Brock and Robin Hansen
  • Ted and Donna Hansen
  • Tammy and Curtis Hansen
  • Angela Hardenbrook
  • Ruth Harding
  • Lois J. and Wendell J. Harms
  • Duane R. Harney
  • Jason and Mickey Harrington
  • Kipp J. Harris
  • Milton R. Harris
  • Robin Harris
  • Wendi L. Harris and Stuart Oxer
  • Penny and Dennis Harrison
  • Robert D. and Kristin K. Hart
  • Matt Hartman
  • Thomas Hartman
  • Melissa Hatchitt
  • Candace J. Havely
  • Michael J. and Judy L. Hayen
  • Dennis and Lonna Haynes
  • Roy and Cindy Haynes
  • Roy L. and Iolani L. Haynes
  • Carol Hazel
  • Joseph R. Hazel
  • Heartland Youth Choir
  • Jacob Hedger
  • Daryl and Kristy Hedstrand
  • Cheryl Heil
  • Steve Heimbach
  • Mary and Gary Heineman
  • Jeff Heinen
  • Linda Heise
  • Jeana M. Heitman
  • Deb and Brad Helmerson
  • Jacob P. Helvey
  • William J. and Laura E. (Garred '65)* Hemmes
  • Rodney Henderson
  • Stacey Henderson
  • Henkel Construction Co.
  • Gary Henn
  • Matt and Lanette Henningsen
  • Nealia Herberger
  • Kevin E. Herbert
  • Richard L. and Ruth Ann Herbert
  • Barb and Joe Hermes
  • Joseph Hermes
  • Isabelle Herrera
  • Sandy and Gary Hess
  • Michael Higgins
  • Cherie and Marlin Hill
  • Joni Hilpipre
  • Chris M. Hobart
  • Mike Hogan
  • Barbara L. and Steven W. Holdsworth
  • Amy Holland
  • Scott Holland
  • Dolores D. Holm
  • Kathy Holmstadt
  • Tim and Sondra Holmstrom
  • Rita D. Holst
  • Jane Holterhaus
  • Winter Holyfield
  • Diana L. Hood
  • Jade Horning
  • John Hoskin
  • Victoria Houston
  • Turecca Howard
  • Whitley Howard
  • Adan Howland-Lopez
  • Carol T. and Robert H. Hoyt
  • Huber Grading and Land Development, Inc.
  • Roger L. and Sue Hudson
  • T. Shane Hudson
  • Brent Huffman
  • Brent Hugen
  • Robert W. Hughes
  • Hulgan, Inc.
  • Trent Hulseberg
  • Leanne Hulsenberg
  • Ernie Hummer
  • Jeff Huss
  • Theodore M. and Susan Hutchison
  • Laura Huyett
  • Jake Huyser
  • I-80 Concrete Design, LLC
  • Iowa Lutheran Hospital Auxiliary
  • Lance Irwin
  • Richard Jacavino
  • Joel Jacobsen
  • Kent and Debra Jacobson
  • Beth Jahr
  • James P. Janovick
  • Susan E. Jaskot
  • Jason Ickowitz Photography
  • Betsy A. Jayne
  • Brent Jennings
  • Christopher Jensen
  • Erna C. Jensen
  • Jay Jensen
  • Jerry Jensen
  • Paul A. and Karla J. Jensen
  • Andy Jepson
  • Mike Jepson
  • Susan M. Jerzak
  • Pamela L. Jess
  • Kelly R. Jessen
  • Lyle R. Jessen
  • Loren and Sylvia Jessen
  • Jennifer Jimmerson
  • Neil R. and Jaci L. Johnke
  • Johnson Construction
  • Audrey Johnson
  • Courtney Johnson
  • Darrin Johnson
  • David R. Johnson
  • Hal and Dianne Johnson
  • Jay A. Johnson
  • Jaymee Johnson
  • Jeff Johnson
  • Jon J. and Cindy M. Johnson
  • Laci and Clay Johnson
  • Matthew S. Johnson
  • Michelle M. and Steven M. Johnson
  • Susan G. Johnson
  • Teresa Johnson
  • Jared Jones
  • Jorja L. Jones
  • Kenneth S. and Mary S. Jones
  • Jeffrey L. Joseph
  • Jeff R. and Jeanie C. Jurgens
  • James Justi
  • Dee Kading
  • Stacy Kadner-Johnson
  • Elizabeth A. Kaelin
  • Shawn M. Kain
  • Earl and Julie Kalkwarf
  • Travis Kalous
  • Karl Chevrolet
  • Cathy Kaune
  • Sheila Kauzlarich
  • Jan Kaylor
  • Cory Keeney
  • James Keeney
  • Annette Keeter
  • Kari Kehm
  • Lucille Keicer
  • Keimig Body Shop
  • Kimberly K. and Louis Kelleher
  • Dave Kellenberger
  • Joe Kellenberger
  • Tom Kellenberger
  • Coreen M. Kelly
  • Kyle Kelso
  • Sue and Randy Kern
  • Kolton Kersten
  • Barb J. Kesterson
  • Mark A. and Katie M. Ketchum
  • Christy Ketel
  • Eli Kihl
  • Mike Kim
  • Kelli Kindley
  • Corinna R. and Denver King
  • Craig King
  • William King
  • Kirkham, Michael & Associates, Inc.
  • Ashley Klaffke
  • Lou and Mary Klaffke
  • Rachel Klaffke
  • Mary Klavon
  • Allison Klein
  • Dusty and Jody Klein
  • Joe Klein
  • Matthew Klein
  • Tomi S. Klein
  • Asia R. Kloewer
  • Troy Kloewer
  • Dean Knight
  • Jeff Knight
  • Nancy L. Knight and Michael D. Knight
  • Grant C. Knotts
  • Dana and Jill R. Knowler
  • Mara Knutson
  • Martin Knutson
  • Benjamin R. Koch
  • Joan M. and John E. Kolbow
  • Nancy Kolowski
  • Erin J. Kongshaug
  • Wesley Konrad
  • Daird W. Korth
  • Misty Korthas
  • Linda Koser
  • Meeta Kothari
  • Angie M. Koudelka
  • Kelly Kowzan
  • Pamela Kras
  • Jason Krebsbach
  • Scott Krebsbach
  • Kelly A. Kroc
  • Judy Krouse
  • Daniel C. Kruse
  • Delores M. Kuch
  • J.R. Kuch
  • Jeff Kuch
  • Katelyn Kuch
  • Erin Kuhlmann
  • Kuma Kattle
  • Matthew S. Kunce and Debra A. Sheets
  • Rebecca Kuper
  • Rod R. Kuss
  • David Kutcher
  • Rev. and Mrs. Russell Lackey
  • Lynda S. and Gary L. Ladner
  • D. LaGrange
  • Ann E. and Daniel J. Lake
  • Rob Lane
  • Mary J. Lanning
  • Jeff Large
  • Harold Larimer
  • Bonnie and William Larson
  • Kristin J. Larson
  • Duane Latham
  • Mathew Laughlin
  • JoAnn Leach
  • Ethel L. Lee and Darl D. Lee
  • Frank Lee
  • Lisa K. Lee
  • Niki and Ryan Lee and Family
  • Phillip C. Lee
  • Troy A. Lee
  • Jon L. Leerar
  • Lacey Leith
  • Mari Lemke
  • Janice Lenoir
  • Stacie Leon
  • George G. and Carol M. Leopold
  • Rosemary Leopold
  • The Elvin* and Eugenia* Lerager Fund of the InFaith Community Foundation
  • Merrill A. Leslie
  • Sheri Letts
  • Jodie Lewerke
  • Jeff Lietz
  • Renne Lietz
  • Lincoln Savings Bank
  • Tracy Lindaman
  • Tim and Mary Lou Linder
  • John A. and Joy Lindgren
  • Gerard Linskens
  • Keith and Beth Ann Linzmeier
  • Kim Lipper
  • Dayne Logan
  • Robert J. and Janis Logan
  • Jeremy J. Logue
  • Marion Logue
  • Matt Logue
  • Lila Long
  • Carl Lopez
  • Diana K. Lopez
  • Elisa Lopez
  • Luane and Loren Lorenzen
  • Michael E. Loux
  • Larry D. and Ricki B. Lowden
  • Ron Lowe
  • Anna and Carl Loyd
  • Bryce Loyd
  • Damon Loyd
  • Jamie J. Loyd
  • LT Mechanical
  • James Lucia
  • Ryan Luensman
  • Leah Lusby
  • Tina Lutterman
  • Fae Lykke
  • Luke Lynch
  • Catherine Lyons
  • Lauren MacAlpine
  • Yesenia Macias
  • Shawn Mackey
  • Kendal Madsen
  • Rebecca Mahlberg
  • Main Street Style & Tanning
  • Tami Manfull
  • Chuck Mangold
  • Shirley K. Mangold
  • "Margie Manivanh"
  • Sebastiana Manivanh
  • Stephen Manternach
  • Mar Mak Enterprises
  • Marc Havnen, Inc.
  • Jeff L. and Kimberly Marchant
  • Jeramy Marean
  • Kris Marean
  • Doug and Deb Markert
  • Jeffrey Marks
  • Tina K. Marks
  • Kendra Marshall
  • William Marshall
  • Daniel Mart
  • Tyler M. Martin
  • Reid and Kate Mason
  • Stephanie Masters
  • Mark Christopher and Carol M. (Volz '03) Mattes
  • Melvin and Kay Matteson
  • Chris M. and Shelly M. Maudlin
  • Robert Mauro
  • Joni C. Maxwell
  • April May
  • Mark McBride
  • Karen McCarl
  • Patrick McCarney
  • Joe McCartan
  • Kelli McCormick
  • Barbara C. McCoy
  • Adam McCracken
  • Kristin McCullough, PhD
  • Brian and Sonja McDole
  • Becky and Steve McDonnell
  • Douglas McDowell
  • Dave McDowell
  • Molly K. and Walt McDowell
  • McFarland Family
  • Charles T. and Mary McLaren
  • Dustin McLaren
  • Noel McLaughlin
  • Dorrance E. McLean
  • Jill McMahon
  • Gina McSorley
  • MDU Resources Foundation
  • Karin Meiser
  • Mels Country Cafe Inc
  • Dorothy Mercado
  • Meredith Corporation
  • Jesse W. Merkley
  • Georgia J. Merritt
  • Lisa and John Merritt and Ryan Peterson
  • Drew Mescher
  • Ashley Mesecher
  • Bill Metcalfe
  • Bradley Meter
  • Becky Meyer
  • Carol C. Michlitsch
  • Mary Kay Mickelson
  • Mid America Athletic Trainers Association
  • MidAmerican Energy
  • David C. Middleton
  • Midwest Heritage Bank
  • Ann M. Miller
  • Ann M. Miller
  • Becky Miller
  • Connie A. Miller
  • David Miller
  • Doug Miller
  • Gary Miller
  • James M. and Kathy D. Miller
  • Jennifer Miller
  • Jerry Miller
  • Jolene Miller
  • Mark R. and Holly A. Miller
  • Melissa Miller
  • Michael Miller
  • Mindy Miller
  • Nathan Miller
  • Sara Miller
  • Sheri Miller
  • Jason R. Mills
  • Lance and Lindsey Millsap
  • Roger L. and Lucy K. Minnier
  • John R. Misrasi
  • Sheryl Misrasi
  • Stacie Miszuk
  • Joseph Mitchell
  • Joshua D. Mitchell
  • Karen Mitchell
  • Nicholas S. and Rachelle Mitchell
  • Kimberly A. Mitchell-Scharff
  • Cheryl D. and Francis L. Moe
  • David Molle
  • Jerry and Debra Monner
  • Carrie S. Moody
  • Chelsea Moore
  • Dalton Moore
  • Eric Moore
  • Heather Moore
  • Kathleen Moore
  • Brian M. and Susan K. Moorhead
  • Ron and Dianna Morgan
  • Jennifer Morris
  • Scott and Georgann Morris
  • Sean S. Morris
  • Tara Morris
  • Sally Morrow
  • Robert Moser
  • Carl and Glyn Moses
  • Linda Mowbray
  • Jeanne Moy
  • Ronald W. and Karen D. Mueller
  • Shannon Muhlenbruch
  • John F. Munn
  • Gilberto Munoz
  • Robert J. Murphy
  • Patrick Murray
  • Westen Murray
  • Rita Murtle
  • Robert and Faye Musselman
  • Dagmar T. Muthamia
  • Linda M. Myers
  • Nicole Myers
  • Scott and Stephanie Naccarato
  • Harry and Janel Nagel
  • Naig Family Chiropractic, LLC
  • Jacob Naig
  • Jeremiah Naig
  • National Education & Athletic Certification Association
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • John Navara
  • Carlos Nelson
  • Rodney D. and Carole D. Nelson
  • Conley and Kim Nelson
  • Joseph Nelson
  • Justin Nelson
  • Michelle Nelson
  • Pam A. Nelson
  • Andrew and Sheryl Neri
  • Danny J. and Tori Newell
  • Dylan Newell
  • Kelley and Jesse Newgard
  • Darenda Newman
  • Jayson and Joleen Newman
  • Darlene Newton
  • Michael Nichols
  • Natascha Nichols
  • Jane Nicholson
  • Kristi L. Nickel
  • Brian and Sue Ann Niehaus
  • Jerry Nieuwenhuis
  • Kelly and Luanne Nieuwenhuis
  • Vione Nieuwenhuis
  • Judy L. Nikkel
  • Gary and Judy Nissen
  • Cyndi Norrgard
  • North Central Iowa Concrete Pumping, Inc.
  • Northwestern Mutual
  • Linda L. Norton
  • Clark Noto
  • Steven and Jennifer Noto
  • Doris J. Novotny
  • Jackie and David Nusbaumer
  • Kathy O'Brien
  • Aggie Ochs
  • David O'Connell
  • Vincent O'Connell
  • Carrie O'Connor
  • Jacob Oeth
  • Jason P. and Tiffany A. Olejniczak
  • LaShundra Ollie
  • Barbara J. and Keith L. Olsen
  • Steven W. Ol

Total by Fund

null

In-Kind Donors

  • Anonymous
  • 1717 Brewing Company
  • Air Lanes Bowling Center
  • AMC Classic Cobblestone 9
  • Americana
  • Jon H. '15 and Elizabeth J. Anderson
  • John F. '06 and Julie Bantz
  • Debbie and Terry Barger
  • Robert and Angela Barron
  • B-Bop's
  • Heidi Bess
  • Gretchen Block
  • Boyt Harness Company
  • Brenton Skating Plaza
  • Kaitlyn J. Bruns BA '18, BSW '18, MS '20
  • Scott Bull
  • Buzzard Billy's
  • Tom and Janel Carbajo
  • Confluence Brewing Company
  • Dahl's Custom Meat Locker
  • Des Moines Buccaneers
  • Des Moines Community Playhouse
  • Dillman Equipment
  • Kendall Dillon
  • Duerson Corporation
  • Rick D. Eftink '20
  • Escape Rooms of Des Moines
  • Felix and Oscar's
  • Joseph R. and Katie J. Fitzgerald
  • Fridley Theaters
  • Funny Bone Comedy Club
  • Greater Des Moines Convention and Visitors Bureau
  • Carol P. Hall
  • The Hansen Company, Inc.
  • Monica Hanson
  • Kent L. and Carole Henning
  • Highway Lumber Company
  • Hilton Des Moines Downtown
  • Hilton Garden Inn Des Moines/Urbandale
  • Connie Howat
  • Iowa Cubs - Greater Des Moines Baseball Company
  • Iowa Events Center
  • Iowa Wild Hockey
  • Izaak Walton League of America Ottumwa Chapter
  • Jethro's BBQ/Splash Seafood
  • Jason Jordan
  • Steven Kellogg '20
  • Corinna R. and Denver King
  • Wesley Konrad
  • Merrill Axle and Wheel Services Inc.
  • Heather M. Monaghan '01
  • Carl and Glyn Moses
  • O'Hara True Value Hardware
  • Ottumwa Radio
  • Allison Petersen
  • Troy and Amy Plummer
  • Jay B. and Tami Prescott
  • Laura J. Rath
  • Raygun
  • Shulista Farms
  • Laren M. (Skulte '17) Simon
  • Spaghetti Works
  • Ronald D. and Jean A. Steenhoek
  • Tursi's Latin King
  • Jacqueline Welty
  • Timothy T. and Darcy A. Wheeldon
  • Brian Wilkins
  • Patty Williams
  • Debra Wyckoff

Heritage Society

  • Ellen K. Andersen '45 *
  • Karen T. and David E. Anderson
  • Evelyn R. Beckman *
  • Mary Benetti
  • Signe T. (Nielsen '49) Betsinger
  • Dean R. Betts *
  • Dagmar P. (Rodholm '31) Blankenfeld *
  • Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
  • Lloyd R. * and Ada * Bock
  • Egon P. '54 and Diana J. Bodtker
  • Darold D. Braida '49 *
  • Mervin Bro *
  • John C. '66 * and Colleen Burgeson
  • William and Kristi Burma
  • John E. '56 * and Joan F. (Whitaker '56) Carlson
  • Virgil E. '48 * and Boots (Rix '46) Christensen
  • John E. '57 and Joan R. Cisna
  • Aage R. '52 * and Geraldine * Clausen
  • Hans J. Clausen '58
  • Vivian Cline *
  • Monroe J. '63 * and Frances V. Colston
  • Michelle D. Cook '95
  • Eric T. '75 and Kathy Crowell
  • Carmen M. (Beeman '69) and Gregory A. Crump
  • Douglas J. '80 and Kristin Detrick
  • Robert S. and Pam DeWaay
  • Lee and Diane (Gill '76) Doidge
  • L. William Duncan '62 *
  • David M. Esbeck '59 *
  • Sylvia F. (Frost '41) Fisher *
  • Pearl B. Frease *
  • C. Fredrick '68 and Gerry '94 Fuller
  • D. Diane Fuller
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Galligan
  • Margaret L. Gee '48 *
  • Donald E. '85 and Susan M. German
  • John C. Gertenrich *
  • William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
  • Harry W. * and Thyra * Gjelsteen
  • Kristen L. (Legg '94) and Jim Gray
  • Solveig E. (Petersen '61 *) and Larry Gregory
  • Ethel C. Grote *
  • Carl C. '55 * and Jane A. * Hansen
  • Edward '21 * and Rosa * Hansen
  • Kent L. and Carole Henning
  • Bruce C. Hoiberg '61 *
  • David G. Holmgren '73
  • J. Robert * and Joyce * Hudson
  • Alice C. (Olsen '47) Humphrey
  • George K. Huntington '64 *
  • Joy M. Ibsen '60 and Don Lenef
  • Blanche (Christensen '47) and Allan D. '48 * Jacobsen
  • Curtis Dale Jacobsen '54
  • Ruth E. Jacobsen '49
  • William C. '61 and Mary Jane Jacobson
  • Erna C. Jensen
  • Harry C. '40 * and Ellen T. (Andersen '41 *) Jensen
  • Roland L. '46 * and Anitra (Kruse '46 *) Jensen
  • Delores (Holmgaard '40) * and Ronald P. '41 *  Jespersen
  • Marvin P. '47 * and Helen (Nielsen '43 *) Jessen
  • Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen
  • Chuck and Jaina Johnson
  • Arnold A. * and Dorothy (Grunander '40 *) Johnson
  • Alice Jordan *
  • Ellen Utoft (Bollesen '45) Juhl
  • Peggy A. (Corley '94) Kacer
  • Douglas W. * and Louise F. Kachel
  • Jeanette Kawaguchi
  • Vera B. (Britton '48) Kendall *
  • Fylla S. (Petersen '42) Kildegaard *
  • Rev. Gus '49 * and Eunice J. (Hermansen '50 *) Knudsen
  • Luanne J. Knudsen '86
  • Sonja Knudsen '57
  • Richard G. '53 * and Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
  • Kathrine G. Kuhlman '27 *
  • Terry W. '69 and Beverly J. Lantz
  • Rev. Lavern '53 * and Marilyn A. (Nissen '55) Larkowski
  • Robert E. * and C. Ann * Larson
  • Robert W. * and Dorothy A.*  Larson
  • Rev. Raynold  J. * and Ena E. * Lingwall
  • James E. * and Pat Luhrs
  • Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
  • Daniel F. '56 and Jean B. Martensen
  • Margaret R. McCullough
  • Ferol S. Menzel
  • Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel
  • A. Jane Molden *
  • Leland E. '59 and Virginia Molgaard
  • Harry E. '42 * and Dorothy J. (Petersen '43 *) Mortensen
  • Dennis and Gail Muehling
  • Mary May Mullins *
  • Judy E. (Dart '62) Murrow and Paul Rieman
  • H. Michael * and Carolyn Nehls
  • Rev. Carl O. Nelson *
  • Charles * and Solveig C. Nelson
  • Robert L. '67 and Lynn Neswold
  • Ernest R. Nielsen '78
  • Ivan E. '40 * and Irene * Nielsen
  • Rev. Ove R. Nielsen* '42
  • Ruth Herman Nielsen *
  • W. Clayton '42 * and Virginia (Jensen '42 *) Nielsen
  • Paul I. '51 * and Agnes (Ravenholt '51 *) Nussle
  • Paul C. Oksnee '71
  • Byron '54 and Alis (Mortensen '56) Olsen
  • Rev. Harold E. '45 * and Charlene R. Olsen
  • Harold M. '58 and Carole A. (Anderson '58) Olsen
  • Chris A. '93 and Rachel L. (Willems '92) Onsrud
  • Esther U. (Johansen '47) Paulsen *
  • Harlan H. '48 and Anne M. (Jensen '50) Pedersen
  • Rolf V. Pedersen '40 *
  • Ardis (Nielsen '32) Petersen *
  • Evelyn M. (Frost '48) Petersen *
  • Janice Pohl In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
  • Marvin * and Rose Lee * Pomerantz
  • Barbara G. Price '86 *
  • Scott D. '03 and Amber Prickett
  • LaVerne C. and Janice E. Quass
  • Anna Ingeborg Raae *
  • Albert V. Ravenholt '39 *
  • Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds
  • Mary O. (Olsen '46) Riber *
  • Elton P. and Anne S. Richards
  • Clayton L. * and Helen Ringgenberg
  • Kenneth R. Rolf *
  • Richard M. * and Ruth * Root
  • Esther M. (Jensen '46) Rossman *
  • Brian W. Samuelson '92
  • Michelle K. Wimmer-Sanders '87
  • Marianne A. (Fischer '79) and Robert J. Saxton
  • Heather M. and Jared J. Schmidt
  • Tom Schoelerman
  • Priscilla R. (Rossman '77) Schwartz
  • Dana A. (White '74) Shaeffer *
  • Steven J. Sharp *
  • Miriam R. (Rodholm '38) Showalter *
  • Diana J. (Jacobs '87) and Philip O. Sickles
  • Jennifer S. Simpson '03
  • Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
  • David L. '51 and Arlene F. '71 Sisam
  • Casey M. Smith '04 and Eric Burmeister
  • Gordon J. and Karen J. * Smith
  • Rev. Gordon V. * and Florence K. * Smith
  • The Rev. Donald Sondrol *
  • Erik Sorensen *
  • Robert H. '40 * and Harriet N. (Kruse '40 *) Sorensen
  • Richard F. Sorensen '61
  • Karen A. (Hoskins '86) Spahr
  • Robert M. Speed *
  • Benedict Stockholm '33 *
  • Halvor H. '56 * and Laura Strandskov
  • Elizabeth * and Joseph L. * Strasser
  • Margaret B. Swanson *
  • Margaret Syring *
  • Ronald L. Taylor
  • Richard N. Thomsen
  • Edith M. Timmons *
  • Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
  • James C. '51 and Joann Walters
  • Steven D. '82 and Mary T. Williams
  • Wilber J. * and Cleo (Gould *) Williamson
  • Terri P. Wolf '03
  • Werner E. * and Ruby R. * Zarnikow
     

In Honor & Memory

In Honor of

  • Pam Christoffers
  • Ross Hartline

In Memory of

  • Marcia Brown
  • Virginia Fenton
  • Laura (Garred '65) Hemmes
  • Allen Houchins
  • Enok and Nanna Mortensen
  • Dr. Tom Rider
  • Doug and Maria Schuessler
  • Arne Sorensen
  • LeAnn Stefani-Anderlik