Honor Roll of Donors

Grand View University extends its sincere gratitude for the women, men and organizations who have chosen to share their financial support for the growth and success of the University and, most importantly, our students. Thank you to all these individuals for their loyalty and contributions! Their generosity allows us to continue serving the next generation of Viking students.

The honor roll below is reflective of gifts made between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.

Jump to a section:

Class of 1940

The 1896 Club

  • Delores (Holmgaard '40) Jespersen

Class of 1941

Contributors

  • Holger R. Stub '41

Class of 1943

Contributors

  • Arlene H. (Holmes '43) Garred
  • Leila M. (Lauritzen '43) Patchett *

Class of 1945

Contributors

  • Ruth S. (Sutherland '45) Morrison

Class of 1947

Contributors

  • Karen (Torp '47) and Everett Cooper
  • Johanne (Johansen '47) Hansen
  • Iver L. '47 and Lis T. Jorgensen
  • Selma K. (Kildegaard '47) Sloth
  • Theodore J. ('47) and Mary W. Thuesen

Class of 1948

Contributors

  • Alice (Norberg '48) Nichols
  • Gloria (Mortensen '48) Steberl

Class of 1949

Contributors

  • Paul E. '49 and Shirley A. (Svendsen '49) Christiansen
  • Doris (Feddersen '49) and William Griffith
  • Viggo P. '49 and Dixie Hansen
  • Beverly M. (Nielsen '49) Jensen
  • Earl W. '49 and Jean Louise Sutton

Class of 1950

The 1896 Club

  • Nancy M. (Petersen '50) and Warren W. Rasmussen

Contributors

  • Lois P. '50 and Don Hartline
  • John F. '50 and Kathlyn A. Rider

Class of 1951

The 1896 Club

  • David L. '51 and Arlene F. '71 Sisam

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Justin L. '51 and Beeson
  • Phillip D. '51 and Peggy A. Ehm
  • Ruth Kjaer '51
  • Robert L. '50 and Karma Jean (Jorgensen '51) Nilsen
  • James C. '51 and Joann Walters

Class of 1952

The 1896 Club

  • Robert D. '52 and Juanita Jacobsen

Contributors

  • Mary E. (Larsen '52) and John S. Clark
  • Greta S. (Strandholt '52) Dawson
  • Solvejg B. (Egede '52) and Robert C. Hedlund
  • Ruth M. (Thalacker '52) and Roald A. Nelson

Class of 1953

Contributors

  • Dennis H. '53 and Sandra L. Andersen
  • June M. (Jurgens '53) and Alton C. Due
  • Lavern '53 and Marilyn A. (Nissen '55) Larkowski
  • Carl '53 and Marilyn Mehr
  • Goldie (Mohnsen '53) Sorensen
  • John '53 and Anita Varme

Class of 1954

The 1896 Club

  • Elaine J. (Nelson '54) Bredesky

Contributors

  • Ethel (Kjaer '54) and Ed Barker
  • Curtis Dale Jacobsen '54
  • Lowell B. '54 and Marilyn Kramme
  • Richard G. '53* and Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
  • Robert Carl '54 and Ruth Esther (Thomsen '58) Kramme
  • Lila Larson '54
  • Don C. '54 and Barbara Olsen
  • Gerald D. '54 and Eleaner Schaudt

Class of 1955

The 1896 Club

  • Carl C. '55* and Jane A.* Hansen
  • Bobbie M. (Sondergaard '55) Loverink

Contributors

  • Edwin D. Andersen '55
  • Carol E. (Petersen '55) Christiansen
  • Harald N. '55 and Carol Ann (Beyer '59) Sorensen

Class of 1956

The 1896 Club

  • Thomas D. '56 and Mary Sheldahl

Contributors

  • Karen (Strandskov '56) and Tony Bell
  • Sally G. (Jensen '56) Blount
  • Marie M. (Petersen '56*) Bray
  • James '56 and Edna Dam
  • Ralf '56 and Inga Hoifeldt
  • Clark R. '56 and Joanne (Disterhoft '56) Rasmussen
  • Frances L. (Fuller '56) Rogers
  • Sylvia Mae (Larsen '56) and Robert Timmler

Class of 1957

The 1896 Club

  • Anonymous

Contributors

  • John E. '57 and Joan Cisna
  • Harry T. Fisher '57
  • Joseph W. '57 and Gloria Graeve
  • Richard L. Harter '57
  • Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen
  • David P. '57 and Patricia L. Jorgensen
  • Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
  • Karolyn (Johnson '57) and Mehdi Samman
  • Larry '57 and Susan J. Scarpino
  • Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
  • Raymond '57 and Carol A. Six
  • Janice L. (Beyer '57) and Daniel R. Vander Voort
  • Elton D. '57 and Marilyn Wolfe

Class of 1958

The 1896 Club

  • Betty J. (Sondergaard '58) and Dale A. '57 Johnson
  • Robert L. '58 and Joanne Mahaffey
  • Mark S. '58 and Lorna K. (Fisher '61) Nussle

Contributors

  • Barbara J. (Sorem '58) and Duane R. Brodie
  • Hans J. Clausen '58
  • E. Thomas Fjelde '58
  • Jerry W. '58 and Carole Hall
  • David R. '58 and Shirley Haner
  • Jean (Cianciaruso '58) and Richard Heger
  • Janet M. Jensen '58
  • Sandra M. (Johnson '58) Linford
  • Patricia K. (Myers '58) and Leland A. Love
  • Eva M. '58 and Terence J. Nelson
  • Carol (Jepsen '58) and James E. Nymann*
  • Harold M. '58 and Carole A. (Anderson '58) Olsen
  • Niel R. Petersen '58
  • Gerald R. Schartner '58
  • Marsha J. (Parrott '58) and H. Wayne Wheeldon

Class of 1959

The 1896 Club

  • William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
  • Donald L. '59 and Sue Ann Hansen

Contributors

  • Judy '59 and John Honette
  • Tove P. Jespersen '59
  • Mark A. '59 and Kalley G. Johnson
  • Ivan G. '59 and Sheryl L. Kerr
  • Clarence E. Lamoureux '59
  • Virgil '59 and Mary Ann Larsen
  • Lois J. (Madsen '59) and Lowell A. Lueck
  • Wayne Hart Madsen '59
  • Leland E. '59 and Virginia K. Molgaard
  • Donald L. '59 and Martha Newell
  • Marlys (Johnson '59) Seibert
  • Trudy (Hansen '59) Weisman
  • Ivan S. Westergaard '59

Total by Constituency

Total by Constituency

Class of 1960

The 1896 Club

  • O. Elizabeth (Jensen '60) Ibsen
  • Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel

Contributors

  • Kathrine A. (Madsen '60) Clark
  • Lola Jane (Assink '60) and Robert Galiher
  • Vernon A. '60 and Margaret (Madsen '59) Johnson
  • Joy M. Ibsen '60 and Don Lenef
  • Richard C. Petersen '60

Class of 1961

Contributors

  • Ralph D. '61 and Mary Jo Andersen
  • Ralph J. '61 and Lou Ann (Rasmussen '61) Jensen
  • Ginger L. (Olson '61) and Eric C. '60 Ketelsen
  • Gordon F. '61 and Lois (Knudsen '61) Lund
  • Ellen M. (Ellgaard '61) Paulsen
  • John A. '61 and Muriel Ridgway
  • Richard F. Sorensen '61
  • Michael A. '61 and Cheryl Thompson
  • Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
  • Nancy Lee R. Wright '61
  • Lou '61 and Judy (Denning '60) Yacinich

Class of 1962

Contributors

  • Jerry '62 and Pat Addy
  • Clifford D. Ballard '62
  • Edward Bell Dixon '62
  • Rudy G. '62 and L. Jean Roe

Class of 1963

Contributors

  • Ivan W. Bidstrup '63
  • Albert A. Bodaski '63 and Susan Hagedorn
  • Theo R. (Joplin '63) and Lavoy G. Haage
  • Carrie L. (Melson '63) and David Hollenbeck
  • Michael J. Markey '63
  • Richard L. '63 and Eleanor K. Rose
  • Randy H. '63 and Nancy A. (Swihart '63) Ross
  • Beverly A. (Burgess '63) Schreiner
  • Paul N. Stanger '63
  • Larry T. '63 and Erika R. Thorson

Class of 1964

Contributors

  • Ken L. Boatwright '64
  • Kathleen B. (Freeman '64) and Byron Church
  • Anita E. Clark '64
  • Frank '64 and Joyce Kaiser
  • Glen H. '64 and Karen G. (Cooper '65) Madsen
  • Inez E. (Busse '64) and Bruce S. Norgard
  • Jerold J. '64 and Nancy A. Stoll
  • Max E. '64 and Emma L. Warrick
  • Bill C. Wyer '64

Class of 1965

The 1896 Club

  • Alan '65 and Camille (Larson '66) Snedden

Contributors

  • Neil H. '65 and Diane M. Andersen
  • Dennis D. '65 and Cynthia S. Dolmage
  • Gary Russell Fierce '65
  • Laura E. (Garred '65) and William J. Hemmes
  • Janice Pohl '65 -  In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
  • Janice (De Vault '65) and Bradford L. Santos
  • Arlen R. '64 and Asta (Petersen '65) Twedt
  • Virden E. '65 and Mary G. Von Qualen

Class of 1966

The 1896 Club

  • Suzette G. (Stephens '66) Jensen

Contributors

  • Gary C. Battles '66
  • Robert E. '66 and Sharon Chittenden
  • Andrew '66 and Louise Christensen
  • Norma R. (Christiansen '66) Horswell
  • Jeri L (Krouse '66) and Ronald L. '66 Mellgren
  • Joan J. (Niemeyer '66) and John Porter
  • Vicki L. (Pederson '66) and Dennis Porter

Class of 1967

The 1896 Club

  • Betty Ann (Witzel '67) and Michael Dall
  • William R. '67 and Linda Weidmaier

Contributors

  • Lorraine K. (Swanson '67) and William Plander
  • George K. '67 and Andrie Young

Class of 1968

Contributors

  • Jean M. (Farstrup '68) Eller
  • Ralph W. Fogue '68
  • David A. '68 and Myrtle M. Howard
  • Robert V. '68 and Gayle A. Johnson
  • William C. '68 and Cleoda M. Mikesch
  • Craig P. '68 and Nancy J. Redshaw
  • Joe E. '68 and Paula N. Wheaton

Class of 1969

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Steven J. Barnett '69
  • Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
  • Marcia L. (Boal '69) and Mark I. Cohan
  • Mary Jo (Sorensen '69) and Robert D. Frazier
  • Frances K. Ganoe '69
  • Fredrick O. '69 and Janet K. Holmberg
  • Terry W. '69 and Beverly J. Lantz
  • David K. '69 and Sheila M. Lingwall
  • Donald R. '69 and Susan J. Owen
  • Kenneth '69 and Jane Paulsen
  • Richard R. '69 and Joann Shepard
  • Harold B. '69 and Anne Wheeler

Class of 1970

The 1896 Club

  • C. Mike '70 and Karen J. (Sorensen '70) Brodie
  • Carey G. '70 and Ann M. (Von Gillern '70) Jury

Contributors

  • Don A. Corrigan '70
  • Janis L. (Haines '70) and Paul Johnson
  • Marilyn J. (Maddy '70) and Dwayne Kohler
  • William L. '70 and Charmian McElree
  • Janice M. Molgaard '70
  • Thomas C. '70 and Joyce Westby

Class of 1971

Contributors

  • Karen M. (Crowell '71) Chatfield
  • Robert W. '71 and Michelle L. Eldridge
  • Donald P. '71 and Pamela S. Ellis
  • Richard K. '71 and Marsha M. Francisco
  • Lance T. '71 and Donna J. Hanson
  • Elaine A. Hites '71
  • Douglas A. Jensen '71
  • Carol M. (Jessen '71) and Ronald T. Kellogg
  • Shauna J. (Bishop '71) McLean
  • Rebecca R. Richardson '71
  • Mary Lou N. (Town '71) and Alfred J. Spurgeon
  • Ruth A. (Davis '71) and O. D. Stevens

Class of 1972

The 1896 Club

  • Gary E. '72 and Ginger Palmer

Contributors

  • Konnie F. (Fiscel '72) and David F. Anderson
  • Tana L. (Oberwetter '72) and Gaylord Belgarde
  • Robert P. '72 and LuAnn J. Cox
  • Steven J. '72 and Susan D. McDonald
  • Kathy M. (Sorensen '72) and Duncan H. Meldrum
  • F. William Perkins '72
  • Allan R. '72 and Debra S. Perry
  • Fred H. '72 and Theresa M. Redhead

Class of 1973

Contributors

  • David D. '73 and Renee C. (Tiedge '72) Drake
  • John R. '73 and Gerry A. (Tjelmeland '73) Jones
  • Rick L. '73 and Brenda Olson
  • Keith D. '73 and M. Kate (Allen '73) Paine
  • John V. and Claudia K. (Hunter '73) Stensland

Class of 1974

Contributors

  • William B. '74 and Myrna Eisenlauer
  • Cheryl J. (Arnold '74) and Michael Giudicessi
  • Joseph L. Grandanette '74
  • Julie Ann (Abrams '74) Hughes
  • Joan M. Mahaffey '74
  • Michael L. '74 and Marsha D. McCleary
  • Judy A. (Branderhorst '74) and Allen Nikkel
  • Linda M. (Bjork '74) and Paul D. Rye
  • James J. '74 and Clarice Weil

Class of 1975

Contributors

  • James J. '75 and Joan M. Carlson
  • Margaret A. (Kuhlman '75) and Kevin S. '77 Lambi
  • Gary '75 and Lynette Moden
  • Carol A. (Nielsen '75) and John D. '68 Rudisill

Class of 1976

Contributors

  • Diane L. (Gill '76) and Lee L. Doidge
  • Joseph F. '76 and Annie K. Dols
  • Michael P. '76 and Kathy McElree
  • Tony C. '76 and Roxanne Wilson

Class of 1977

Contributors

  • Errol D. '77 and Nancy B. Garren
  • David A. '77 and Anne Merschman
  • Scott C. '77 and Sandy Rogers
  • Connie L. (Gregoire '77) and Wendell J. '66 Saunders
  • Rose M. (Garred '77) Walter
  • Ileta M. Wilson '77

Class of 1978

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Jon M. '78 and Christine Coy
  • Sandra L. Knudsen '78
  • Karen S. (Helmich '78) and Mark Lamb
  • Ralph '70 and Donna J. '78 Rieck
  • Paul H. Rowe '78
  • Debbie M. Vandehaar-Arens '78 and Daniel Arens

Class of 1979

Contributors

  • Ronald Askland '79
  • Gregory L. '79 and Mary E. Dockum
  • Kathryn J. (Simpson '79) and Scott K. '78 Green
  • Rebecca R. ('79) and Dale H. Knuteson
  • Lynnette J. McKay '79
  • Morris F. '79 and Lynne A. Murphy
  • Gaylene M. (Faidley '79) and Mark A. '77 Otto
  • Linda L. (Heithoff '79) and Marion A. Romitti
  • Marjorie A. (Reed '79) and Michael Rupert
  • Barbara A. (Connor '79) and Glen Wells

Class of 1980

Contributors

  • Evelyn L. (Schnoor '80) and Skip Clemenson
  • Rustin T. '80 and Mary Davenport
  • Michael J. '80 and Louise Foggia
  • Jeri L. Jaquis '80 and M.T. Waddell
  • Robert W. Jewett '80
  • Marcia S. Pitcock '80
  • Warren F. Young '80

Class of 1981

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Mildred J. (Palladino '81) and Ubbo Agena
  • Steven P. '81 and Dana Eck
  • Julie Ray (Reese '81) and David G. '87 Kerr
  • Elaine D. (Danielsen '81) Pepping
  • Douglas A. Stark '81
  • Christine J. Tipton '81

Class of 1982

Contributors

  • Brenda Hoshaw Carlson '82
  • Susan M. George '82
  • Kendall W. '82 and Suzanne M. (Turnquist '84) Hicks
  • Barry M. Jones '82
  • Susan E. (Fuhrman '82) Linde
  • Christina E. Myrin '82
  • Mary R. Quinn '82
  • Barbara K. (Byers '82) and Douglas Schnoor
  • Sheila D. Sciachitano '82

Class of 1983

The 1896 Club

  • Edward C. '83 and Bridget Bleimehl

Contributors

  • Cynthia G. (Lovick '83) and Randall T. Davis
  • Daryl D. '83 and Mary Frey
  • Doris M. (Brun '83) and Gary Garland

Class of 1984

Contributors

  • Julie B. (Walters '84) and Marty Bell
  • Paul F. '84 and Phyllis Breddin
  • Steven D. '84 and Tracy S. (Schartner '87) DeVenney
  • Randy J. '84 and Jill Sackett
  • Jerry E. '84 and Becky Strauss
  • Marilyn (Munson '84) and Bob Warling
  • Risa E. (Schwartz '84) and Brad Wolfson

Class of 1985

The 1896 Club

  • Mark T. '81  and Anne M. (Nielsen '85) West
  • Lewis A. Yacinich '85

Contributors

  • Joan M. '85 and E. Charles Anderson
  • Julie L. (Duff '85) and Kevin J. Berg
  • Barbara C. (Cook '85) and Larry L. Bybee
  • Bruce W. '85 and Vickie L. (Lenihan '86) Clark
  • James E. '85 and Margaret G. Hallman
  • Bradley J. '85 and Beth R. (Bos '85) Hodges
  • Jeff A. Hoogensen '85
  • Jacqueline H. (Hart '85) and Richard S. Kelly
  • April J. (Brun '85) and John Marmon
  • Patrick W. '85 and Alice Morris
  • Randy L. '85 and Jayne Welch

Class of 1986

The 1896 Club

  • Chadwin J. Wagener '86

Contributors

  • Kevin J. '86 and Faye E. Akers
  • Linda D. (Lindell '86) and Eric Brown
  • Jody L. Christiansen '86
  • Luanne J. Knudsen '86
  • Carol A. (Walthall '86) and Jerry L. Schmalenberger
  • Karen A. (Hoskins '86) Spahr
  • Carolyn R. (Kopaska '86) and Dennis T. Walker
  • Edward B. Wright '86

Class of 1987

Contributors

  • Douglas J. '87 and Trudi J. (Spear '88) Bauer
  • Carolyn J. Danner-Walls '87
  • Diana J. (Jacobs '87 ) and Philip O. Sickles

Class of 1988

The 1896 Club

  • Kurt E. '88 and Lynette Rasmussen

Contributors

  • Lisa C. (Jackson '88) and Timothy J. Bianco
  • Brian J. Clark '88 and Debra A. Hockett-Clark '89
  • Mary C. Damstrom '88
  • Charlene R. Reineking '88
  • Tanya G. (Kazos '88) and Layne Schlemmer
  • Steve C. Snyder '88 and Sandra Deyoe
  • Veronica T. (Russell '88) Wagener
  • Mary D. Werger '88 and David Smith
  • Jeffrey D. '88 and Ann Marie West
  • T. Scott '88 and Iika Wilgenbusch
  • Mark R. '88 and Wendy M. Zeratsky

Class of 1989

Contributors

  • Carla K. (Purdy '89) and Jerry Gumpert
  • Leslie J. Klemme '89
  • Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds
  • Hans C. '89 and Scherf
  • William J. Schroeder '89
  • Kristin L. (Howes '89) and Mike Schweiger
  • Patrick A. '89, Erin, Jessica, Jake and Luke Yacinich

Class of 1990

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Kathleen K. (Myers '90) and Barry Chalfant
  • Michael '90 and Eva (Garcia Poveda '92) D'Aust
  • Greg A. Lockwood '90
  • Rebecca A. (Hart '90) and Kenneth Pashek
  • Gary T. '90 and Kimberly Rinehart
  • Linda S. (Raitt '90) and J.W. Vancil

Class of 1991

The 1896 Club

  • Thomas J. Steffes '91

Contributors

  • Judith A. (Maggie '91) and Larry Brown
  • Michelle M. (George '91) and Dennis A. Fick
  • Michael C. Masiello '91
  • Dot J. Mattson-Reid '91 and Blair Reid
  • Jennifer M. (Parker '91) and Michael Olson
  • Mary K. (Loomis '91) and Dominic Paterno
  • Julie A. (Sickels '91) Pew
  • Noreen C. (Eberline '91) and Dick Reding
  • Todd D. '91 and Judi Roland
  • Craig L. '91 and Barb Ruegsegger
  • John M. '91 and Sherry L. Sharp
  • Robert A. '91 and Christianna M. Stiles
  • Karee J. (Kellogg '91) Vernon

Class of 1992

Contributors

  • Todd '92 and Sarah Bailey
  • Lora A. (Stevenson '92) and Kenneth Caves
  • Jeffery J. '92 and Andrea S. Corcoran
  • Judith J. (Mulder '92) Flanery
  • Gary J. '92 and Lorna Gioffredi
  • Dawn A. (Locke '92) Goaley
  • Patricia S. (Powers '92) and Allen Jacob
  • Grant R. Ketel '92
  • Natalie A. Martindale '92
  • Laine J. (Boat BA '92 MS '18) Mendenhall-Buck and Tom Buck
  • Andrea K. (Peek '92) and Michael Mitchell
  • Joan E. Smith '92

Class of 1993

The 1896 Club

  • Jason C. '93 and Carrie K. Henderson

Contributors

  • Javier M. '93 and Jeanna L. (Hough '95) Gutierrez
  • William J. McGinn '93
  • Sondra M. (Smith '93) Walter

Class of 1994

The 1896 Club

  • Peter J. BA '94 MS '11 and Kris Kiernan

Contributors

  • David T. '94 and Cari Fitzpatrick
  • Amy D. Gibbs '94
  • Stacy L. (Hanson '94) and David Jobes
  • Laura K. (Hild '94) and Mark J. '92 Kacer
  • Nicole M. Lester-Ekis '94 and Joe Ekis
  • Christopher V. '94 and Jean Nolte
  • Stacy L. (Hasley '94) and Craig Stevens
  • David S. Willett '94

Class of 1995

Contributors

  • Wendy L. (Weber '95) and Brian C. Eckhart
  • Bill G. '95 and Amy Finnegan
  • Kelli L. (Moore '95) and Phil Frana
  • Sara J. (Veren '95) and Randy G. Mc Morran
  • Brian C. Patterson '95
  • Thomas W. '62 and Jane L. (Renaud '66) Person
  • Karen R. Sanders-Kelly '95
  • Diane K. Schaefer Johnson '95 and William J. Schaefer
  • Leslie L. (Lane '95) and Craig J. '96 Schneider

Class of 1996

Contributors

  • Alan T. '96 and Jennifer L. (Walker '98) Downe
  • Kathleen R. (Sorenson '96) French
  • Karla L. (Crawford '96) and Michael D. Kerr
  • Laura M. (Cooley '96) and Scott Tryon
  • Laurie A. Wirtz '96

Class of 1997

Contributors

  • Bryan J. '97 and Jenyse K. Belden '98
  • Micholyn M. '97 and Brian Fajen
  • Timothy C. '97 and Melissa J. Hansen
  • Jeff M. '97 and Tammy Johnson
  • Robert E. '97 and Patricia Kleba
  • Rhonda L. O'Connor '97
  • Rick E. '97 and Rachel Pederson
  • Matt and Heidi (Wagner '97) Pries
  • Dmitry A. '97 and Yang Yang Yarushkin

Class of 1998

Contributors

  • James A. Berg '98
  • Stacey A. (O'Brien '98) Long
  • Sandra K. '98 and Don Meyer
  • Tracy D. '98 and Rodney Mulligan
  • Steven J. Peterik '98
  • Jennifer C. Rawley Lloyd '98
  • F. Brian Taube '98
  • Bonnie L. (McCafferty '98) Taylor

Class of 1999

Contributors

  • Tonia K. (Trowbridge '99) Ackerman
  • Lois R. (Jentz '99) and Kenneth H. Ahntholz
  • James A. Arthur '99
  • Sheryl J. Babb '99
  • Dawn M. (Hajek '99) and Tom Buckheister
  • Jason M. '99 and Tina Ickowitz
  • Ben '99 and Katie Marconi
  • Donna J. (Everson '99) and Dan Schroeder

Class of 2000

The 1896 Club

  • Kurt R. '00 and Kristi A. Bogseth

Contributors

  • Tanya S. Clark '00
  • Scott R. '00 and Jennifer Coolong
  • Gary M. '00 and Patsy Linnevold
  • Louis R. Metcalf '00
  • Ann M. (Cowan '00) Mills
  • Rebecca L. (Flaugh '00) Morris
  • Christian A. '00 and Rose M. Rehwoldt
  • Todd K. Thomason '00

Class of 2001

Contributors

  • John J. '01 and Susan Alshouse
  • Douglas G. '01 and Amy G. (Hill '01) Brinker
  • Erin M. (Newell '01) and Scott Kirton
  • Samantha H. (LaPage '01) and Timothy J. '99 Masmar
  • Stephen G. Orazem BSN '01 MS '11
  • G. Brad '01 and Jane Snodgrass
  • Christopher J. '01 and Rachel Standley
  • Kim E. (Haas '01) and Christopher E. '01 Welch
  • Jane M. (Sobolik '01) and Paul White

Class of 2002

Contributors

  • David L. '02 and Karyl Behrens
  • Barbara Breining '02
  • Adam '02, Monica, Cole, and Graham Christensen
  • LeeAnn Lesniewski '02
  • Kristy L. (Shaeffer '02) Litwiler
  • Janis G. (Jurgensen '02) and Robert D. '62 Meek
  • Kem Saichaie '02

Class of 2003

The 1896 Club

  • Scott D. '03 and Amber Prickett

Contributors

  • Mary A. Dowson '03
  • Karen S. (Carroll '03) Fatino
  • Hilary A. Foster '03
  • Tony A. Gabriel '03
  • Tony C. Hoaglund '03
  • Lora A. Johnson '03
  • Mark Christopher and Carol M. (Volz '03) Mattes
  • Crystal L. McManus '03
  • Jerry A. Renaud '03
  • Kerrie L. Stober '03
  • Sarah Thomaschefsky '03
  • Melisa R. (VanSickel '03) and David Wenger
  • Kerry and Veronica (Powers '03) White
  • Patricia A. (Gilligan '03) and Bernard G. Wiltfang
  • Casee J. Woodley '03

Class of 2004

Contributors

  • Jessica C. (Avelar '04) Avelar
  • Amber C. (Schipper '04) and Scottie Burgin
  • Dorothy E. (Hall '04) and Harlan Donaldson
  • Kendra N. Ely '04
  • Jeff L. '04 and Hannah Falkner
  • Robert L. Hamill '04
  • Lori D. Henrichs '04
  • Anita C. (Everly '04) and Kevin Hoch
  • William E. '04 and Joanne K. Hon
  • Brian C. Kinney '04
  • Maegan L. Kloster '04
  • Robin C. '04 and Michael Luke
  • Dawn M. Mabe '04
  • Maureen L. (Reints '04) and John W. Mitchell
  • Jill N. (Nowadzky '04) and Chad Montegna
  • Sandra J. (Gerts '04) and Roy Olson
  • Jennifer J. (Rogers '04) and Clint Robinson
  • Casey M. Smith '04 and Eric Burmeister
  • Brandan J. Thompson '04

Class of 2005

Contributors

  • Jennifer L. (Dimon '05) Farnsworth
  • Emily A. (Wiley '05) and Paul Haase
  • Gregory G. Hardy '05
  • Michael S. Hopson '05 and Melanie Parks
  • Becky L. (Ayers '05) Johnson
  • Betty A. '05 and Gregory B. '69 Jones
  • Jennifer K. (Lingelbach '05) and Michael Kix
  • Anthony J. '05 and Meghan Leto
  • Mihneta '05 and Sejad Lisinovic
  • Sarah M. Tassi '05

Class of 2006

The 1896 Club

  • John F. '06 and Julie Bantz

Contributors

  • Cara E. Hollmer '06
  • Shane D. Isley '06
  • Amanda C. Morrow '06
  • Julianne M. Patterson '06
  • Lynsey C. Schwickerath '06

Class of 2007

Contributors

  • Brent W. Granger '07
  • Christina A. '07 and Gabe Hibben
  • Christopher M. '07 and Brandi L. (Tuttle '07) Hill
  • Stacy L. (Johnson '07) and Kevin Kausalik
  • Jeffrey J. '07 and Jeannine Vaske

Class of 2008

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Timothy A. Burrow '08
  • Heidi L. Clark '08
  • Nancy L. Javaux '08
  • LB (Nagle '08) and Matt Lyons
  • Robert L. Mack '08
  • Ann M. McGonegle '08
  • Monday B. '08 and Love N. Mii
  • Erica R. '08 and Jonathan Sloan
  • J. Paul Swanson '08

Class of 2009

The 1896 Club

  • Nick ('09) and Kellie Crawford

Contributors

  • Jill A. Belgarde '09
  • Leanne J. Haiwick '09
  • Lisa M. Hanrahan '09
  • Christine Osborne '09
  • Linda L. '09 and Antoine Parker
  • Laura A. and Gregory J. '09 Salazar
  • Kami A. Sheehy '09
  • Sara L. (Sweisberger '09) Turner
  • Dana M. Yonker '09

Class of 2010

Contributors

  • Jenna K. Comes '10
  • Caitlin A. Cook '10
  • Britt M. (Erps '10) and Justin D. Einerson
  • Stacy L. Loftus '10
  • Diane M. Lundberg '10
  • Mindy K. Pilcher '10
  • Autumn B. Stephens '10

Class of 2011

Contributors

  • Aric G. Bishop '11
  • Mathew J. Burns '11
  • Adam T. Dutcher '11
  • Laura (Earp BA '11 MS '15) and Ralph Eaton
  • Jacklyn A. Foster '11 and Norman Jensen
  • Steven M. Henn '11
  • Amara P. (Hartley '11) and Lance T. Huffine
  • Jorie L. Kruger '11
  • McKenzie A. McAdaragh '11
  • Glenn D. '11 and Anna Rhees
  • Eric Thavonekham '11
  • Tyler J. '11 and Alison L. (Parsons ) Wilson
  • Dana D. '11 and Tami Wingert

Class of 2012

Contributors

  • Nicholas S. Coffman '12
  • Darin B. '12 and Betsy A. (Craig '12) Davis
  • Travis E. Evans '12
  • Safida Hodzic '12
  • Mitchell L. Johnson '12
  • Tyler A. Knowler '12
  • Alexander J. '12 and Gracie Krist
  • Chad M. Kriz '12
  • Samuel E. Milder '12
  • Joshua D. Monette '12
  • Brett Opdahl '12
  • Jason C. Schweer '12
  • Spencer J. '12 and Carrie E. Sponheim
  • Brett W. Turner '12

Class of 2013

Contributors

  • Omi Acosta '13
  • Jacob R. '17 and Kathleen H. (Davenport '13) Colon
  • Alecia K. Hand '13
  • Taylor N. Handsaker '13
  • Brad S. Lower '13
  • Alexandria A. Merschman '13

Class of 2014

Contributors

  • D. Bryce Adger '14
  • Emma J. Bartley '14
  • Spencer M. '12 and Ella E. (Heinicke '14) Bauer
  • Bykrmark R. '14 and Karin Carver
  • Angelo W. Crinzi '14
  • Madeline L. Hessel '14
  • Wesley Homeister '14
  • Lori A. (Schneider '14) and Dale Mallory
  • Tyler R. '14 and Staci Pullin
  • Eric C. '14 and Sarah B. (Field '15) Thompson
  • Louie D. Wickett '14

Class of 2015

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Jon H. '15 and Elizabeth J. Anderson
  • Kendra E. '15 and Mark A. Bassett
  • Connor L. Christensen '15
  • Aaron C. DeKalb '15
  • Cory R. Finch '15
  • Jordan R. Johnson '15
  • David M. Kellogg '15
  • Gustavo Martinez '15
  • Ali Mohammed '15
  • Alexander J. Mott '15
  • Jeri E. Nagle BA '15 MS '17
  • Kayla M. Pitman '15
  • Megan E. Randolph '15
  • Amanda L. Rush '15
  • Tre' B. Rutz '15
  • Jimmie D. Schuessler '15
  • Hannah K. Sorsby '15
  • Isaiah T. Tatum '15

Class of 2016

Contributors

  • Paige A. Flores '16
  • Dallas M. Franks '16
  • Jacob T. Grant '16
  • Dustin R. Harberts '16
  • Grant M. Harrill '16
  • Dallas A. Houchins '16
  • Derrick J. Huber '16
  • Logan D. Kellogg '16
  • Elizabeth Kras '16
  • Andrew J. '16 and Emma J. (Caruso) McLeavy
  • Tyler J. Stover '16
  • M. Carmen Silva Trejo '16
  • Jessie L. Vance '16
  • Brian D. Warren '16
  • Tanner L. Werner '16

Class of 2017

Contributors

  • Cherise R. Cox '17
  • Ernesto A. Escobar '17
  • Madison L. Harjes '17
  • Valerie R. Hoefle '17
  • Taylor Hoffman '17
  • Walker Marshall '17
  • Randi R. McGregor '17
  • Derek Miller '17
  • John-Carl P. Orscheln '17
  • Meghan C. Phifer '17
  • Colleen S. Smith '17
  • Kelsie A. Walter '17
  • Shelby L. Warren '17

Class of 2018

Contributors

  • Adrienne M. Beardsley '18
  • Jodie L. Jackson '18

Student Gifts

Contributors

  • Julianna E. Battles
  • Dylan Blackford
  • Olivia M. Erpelding
  • Claudia Holcomb
  • Gloria B. Juilfs
  • Kade M. Kelso
  • Russell J. Kruse
  • Joshua D. Morrow
  • Trevor N. Murano
  • Duong V. Nguyen
  • Tanner J. Peeler
  • Lane A. Richtsmeier
  • Morgan M. Schwab
  • Jacob E. Shoop
  • Victoria L. Vesely
  • Alex J. Yanda

Friends

The 1896 Club

  • Anonymous
  • Alewelt, Inc.
  • All Iowa Construction Services
  • American Online Giving Foundation/Benevity
  • Thomas and Maria Annis
  • W. Kim and Jean Austen
  • Ayco Charitable Foundation
  • Bankers Trust
  • Deb and Terry Barger
  • Mary and Bill Bontrager
  • William and Kristi Burma
  • Busco, Inc.
  • Cameron Mitchell Inc.
  • Makani A. Cantor
  • Carlson Family Foundation
  • Espnola F. Cartmill
  • Roy J. Carver Charitable Trust
  • Chemorse, Ltd.
  • Cholla Foundation
  • Laura J. Christensen
  • Pam Christoffers and Jim Peterson
  • Lynn B. Clark
  • Mary C. and Don Coffin
  • The Council of Independent Colleges
  • Patty and Jim Cownie Charitable Fund
  • Miriam De Dios Woodward
  • DeeZee Manufacturing
  • Des Moines Chapter SPEBSQSA
  • Des Moines Orthopaedic Surgeons PC
  • Kendall Dillon
  • Steve and Kathryn Duffy
  • EFCO Corp
  • Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Flynn Wright, Inc.
  • John C. Gertenrich*
  • Thomas and Rosemary Gibson
  • Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation
  • Greater Des Moines Community Foundation
  • Greater Des Moines Convention and Visitors Bureau
  • Greater Des Moines Partnership
  • Larry and Jeannie Gregory
  • Duane and Janaan K. Harding
  • Brett Harman
  • Heartland Finishes, Inc.
  • Nickolas J. and Dee Henderson
  • Kent L. and Carole Henning
  • Holiday Inn Downtown
  • Holmes Murphy & Associates
  • Herbert Hoover High School
  • InFaith Community Foundation
  • Iowa Arts Council
  • Iowa College Foundation
  • Jason's Lawn and Tree Care
  • John Deere Foundation
  • Chuck and Jaina Johnson
  • Kemin Industries, Inc.
  • William C. Knapp
  • Liberty Ready Mix
  • Chris and Peggy Littlefield
  • Jeff and Kimberly Marchant
  • Martin Marietta Materials Inc.
  • Mike and Rhonda McCoy
  • Meredith Corporation
  • Carl and Glyn Moses
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Anita Norian
  • Northwestern Mutual Foundation
  • Shirley Opel
  • Eunice M. Ossian*
  • John & Mary Pappajohn Scholarship Foundation
  • Polk County
  • Robert L. Porter
  • The Principal Financial Group
  • Rasmussen Foundation
  • John P. and Cheryl Rigler
  • Richard Morton Root & Ruth Bailey Root Charitable Trust Fund
  • John Ruan Foundation
  • Ernest I. and Florence E. Sargent Family Foundation
  • Paul E. and Claudia Schickler
  • Bonnie Seydell
  • Erik Sorensen*
  • Robert M. Speed*
  • Larry P. and Peggy Stelter
  • Ellen M. and Lawrence C. Strachota
  • Dawn Taylor
  • Janet and William Thayer
  • Thrivent Financial For Lutherans
  • Tricrete Construction, LLC
  • Triple N Incorporated
  • Triplett Companies
  • Jeff Tucker
  • The U.S. Charitable Gift Trust
  • U.S. Department of Education
  • U.S. Department of Justice
  • UnityPoint Health - Des Moines
  • Adam J. and Kariann Voigts
  • Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
  • Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program
  • Timothy T. and Darcy A. Wheeldon
  • William C. Knapp Charitable Foundation
  • Mark and Cheryl Winter
  • Werner E. Zarnikow
  • Li Zhao Mandelbaum

Contributors

  • Anonymous
  • Abstract Painting & Decorating, Inc.
  • Mary Ackerman
  • Cathy and Dan Adams
  • Advanced Tank Service Inc.
  • Adventure Lighting, Inc.
  • Ahrens Contracting, Inc.
  • Patricia Ahrens
  • AJ Allen Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
  • AJ Anderson Inc
  • Carolyn and Doug Alke
  • Douglas W. and Melissa A. Allen
  • Connie J. Allison
  • Craig Allison
  • Tammy and Bob Altavilla
  • Tyler and Ciera R. Alvarado
  • AmazonSmile Foundation
  • Ames Pet Hospital, P.C.
  • AMG Charitable Gift Foundation
  • Judi Amsler
  • Jeff and Lisa Anderlik
  • Jeff Anders
  • Lisa and Thomas Andersen
  • Timothy M. Andersen
  • Vernon B. and Beverly Andersen
  • Erik Anderson
  • Jim P. Anderson
  • R. L. Anderson
  • Ryan M. Anderson
  • ARAMARK Higher Education
  • Marsha Archibold
  • Jane Arjes
  • Marilyn Arnburg
  • Stephan Arnburg
  • Jay Artis
  • Jessica Aschbrenner
  • Susan Aschenbrenner
  • The Ashby Family
  • Tim and Ruth Asper
  • Asset Funding Source LLC
  • Athene USA Charitable Foundation
  • Diane Atkinson
  • JoAnn Aukes
  • Brandon Avalos
  • Beverly Axness
  • Paul R. and Sandy Axness
  • Irene and Maynard J. Axtell 
  • Kevin Babb
  • Osha L. Baber
  • Ron and Melissa Bailey
  • Baker Group
  • Richard and Jessica Baker
  • Jack Balcombe and Sarah Frank
  • Susan F. Baldwin
  • Tricia Ballenger
  • Andrea and Grant Balzer
  • Carol Bamford
  • Marlene J. Bang
  • Rachel S. Baron
  • Bill Barr
  • Chad Barr
  • Laura Barrett
  • Brad Battani
  • Stephanie J. Bazal
  • Ralph and Cathy Beard
  • Beaver Creek Graphix
  • Lyle G. Beaver
  • Cristina Bebout
  • John R. and Monica R. Becker
  • Nancy Beers
  • Larry Beets 
  • Kim Behrendt
  • Jean Beisler
  • Beverly and Dennis Belieu
  • Janet L. Belieu
  • Steven R. Belieu
  • Mary Benetti
  • Lucas A. and Sally Bennett
  • John and Linda H. Benoit
  • Kim and Kevin C. Benson
  • Mary Lou Benson
  • Richard Bentz
  • Sharese Beresford
  • Etta L. Berkowitz
  • James P. and M. D. Berry
  • Pat and Nancy Berte
  • Jean H. Bertman and Barney R. Bertman
  • Laura L. Besler
  • Merlie and Debbie Besler
  • Heidi Bess
  • Beyer & Rock Investments, LLC
  • Kerry J. Beyer
  • Johnathan Biehl
  • Matt Biermann 
  • Lynn M. Biesanz
  • James Bishop
  • Christine Bisignano
  • Joseph Bisignano
  • Jim and Judy Bisignano
  • Therese Bisignano
  • Brian J. Blackford
  • The Bobenhouse Lavender Foundation-Living History Farms Race
  • Cathy Boeckenheuer 
  • Valerie Boehlje
  • Boeing Gift Matching Program
  • Bob and Hyla Boelman
  • Megan Bolten
  • Carrie N. Bonnett
  • Dan Booher
  • Lisa Borg
  • Jon Bormann
  • Dave Bos
  • Joyce Bowman
  • Bob Bradfield
  • Brad's Auto Sales
  • Janice Brady
  • Karen Brafford
  • Nathan and Julie Brammer
  • BrandMuscle, Inc.
  • Dan and Gerri Bratrud
  • Marvin Bratrud
  • Cory Braunschweig
  • Tina R. Breen
  • James Brenna
  • Neal Brenna
  • Ron Brenna
  • Rich and Cathy Brent
  • Laurie A. Breton
  • Mary Kay Brevig
  • Carol Brewer
  • Linda Bridie
  • Judy M. Briles
  • Gary G. Broadston
  • Anthony Broghammer
  • Mary and John Broghammer
  • Allison R. Brown
  • Jerry Brown 
  • Theresa L. Browning
  • Doug Brunkow
  • Sharon A. Brunkow
  • Mark and Darlene Bryant
  • Scott and Audra Buckner
  • Katie Buffington 
  • Alan and Teri Buitenwerf
  • Ellen Bullington
  • Machelle Bulman
  • Kevin P. and Sheryl L. Burch
  • Beth A. Burgin
  • Kristie A. Burgoin
  • Ellen Burnell
  • Rick Burnhan
  • Gregory J. and Stephanie Burrows
  • Cathy Burtness
  • Sharon Burton
  • Bryan and Becky Butler
  • Karen A. Buttolph
  • Laura A. Butz
  • Jacque Butzke
  • Bonnie M. Byrum
  • Lynn Cabbage
  • Mary Kay Calderon
  • Rick Caldwell
  • Craig D. Calhoun
  • Calikeys LLC
  • Cammi, Mark, Abby, and Adam Callen
  • Michael H. Carberry
  • Sheldon L. Card
  • Jeff and Colleen Carden
  • Brant A. and Elizabeth A. Carius 
  • John D. and Mary K. Carlson
  • John P. and Nancy Malm Carlson
  • Pamela S. Carmichael
  • Diane Carpenter
  • Leigh Carr 
  • Sam Carr
  • Laura Carriker
  • Joy Carter
  • Scott, Tina and Lauren Carter 
  • Garland K. and Mona Carver
  • Paul Cassens
  • Castle & Associates, Inc.
  • Mindy A. and Andy Cathcart
  • Charlotte Caves
  • Central Bank
  • Tamara S. Chance
  • Keith and Shirley Chapman
  • Kristi L. Chapman
  • Charles Gabus Ford
  • John and Christina L. Chavez
  • Mary Chebuhar
  • Michelle Cheloha
  • Carol A. Chesmore
  • Julie Christensen
  • Brad and Megan Christensen
  • David J. and Stacey L. Christenson
  • City State Bank
  • Shannon M. Clark Flesher
  • Clark Glass, Inc.
  • Sherry Clark
  • Terry and Kathy Clarkson
  • Mike Clarkson
  • Kenneth Clary
  • Jon Clausen
  • Chris and Pam Cline
  • Elaine Cline
  • Terry and Valerie Coffman
  • Kevin and Cindy Coleman
  • Maria Colon
  • Jonathan Colton 
  • Comiskey Glass & Glazing
  • Christine and Brendan Comito
  • Commonwealth Electric Company
  • The Concrete Contracting Company
  • Colleen Connell
  • Edward and Teri Connolly
  • Tim and Elaine Cook
  • Joyce Cooper
  • Terry and Amy Cooper
  • Joann M. Corell
  • Jason Cowley 
  • Elizabeth A. Cox
  • Teresa Cox
  • Arron Cramer
  • Brian L. Crnkovich
  • Croation Fraternal Union of America Lodge #64
  • Paul and Carol Crosby
  • Earl Crow
  • Robert V. Crow
  • Clark Crutcher
  • Donan Cruz
  • CTI Ready Mix
  • Culp, Doran, and Genest P.L.C.
  • Jon E. and Donna M. Custis
  • Ron and Helene Daane
  • Michele V. Dague
  • Anthony J. Dahm
  • The Dana Family
  • Danish Brotherhood Lodge No. 15
  • Danish Interest Conference
  • Danish Ladies Aid
  • Douglas and Janet Darling
  • Darrel and Julie Davis
  • Todd and Lori Davis
  • Mike Davis
  • Sandra L. Davis
  • Shannon Davis
  • Kathryn Dawley
  • Lindsey S. Dawson
  • John Day
  • Bill and Krista Dean
  • DeCarlo Demolition Company 
  • Joanne E. Decicco
  • Tony DeGeorge
  • James M. and Meridith M. Demasse
  • Denmark Lodge No. 35 D.B.I.A
  • Cicily Dennis
  • Des Moines East South Chamber of Commerce
  • Calvin L. Deyon
  • Kimberly Deyon
  • Bruce A. and Nancy L. Dieleman
  • Nancy J. Diers
  • Brian Dixon
  • Bojan Djukic
  • Marc Dobberstein
  • Hali M. Dolder
  • Diana Dollen
  • Jackie J. Dollen
  • Kathy Donnery
  • Penny Doolin
  • Julie P. Dowell
  • Brenda Doyle
  • Jodi Draper
  • Todd J. Driscoll
  • Sonja Drussel
  • Tim Duff
  • Denise Dufresne
  • Don and Peggy Duncan
  • Ron Duple
  • Owen Durham
  • Atholyn L. Durr
  • Jennifer Dyess
  • A.E. Easter Family Foundation
  • Charlotte Edwards
  • Ron Ehli
  • Cody Eichmeier
  • Kely Eide
  • The Eigenberg Family
  • Virginia L. Eilers
  • Kimberly J. Ellingson 
  • Tracy Ellis
  • Marti Elston
  • Darlene R. Embray
  • Bery Engebretsen
  • EP True Chiropractic Inc.
  • Anne Erickson
  • Chris Erickson
  • Jennifer Erickson 
  • Shawn M. Essex
  • Rosa Estrada
  • Dan and Chrisann Etrheim
  • Mary F. Evers
  • Jeanne Ezzone
  • Tammy L. Farrell
  • Scott D. Fedie
  • Larry G. and Amy K. Feerhusen
  • FEH Design
  • Doug and Tanya Feldman
  • Filantropia Foundation
  • Fitness Sports, Ltd.
  • Jamie Fitzgerald
  • Joseph R. and Katie J. Fitzgerald
  • Mick and Sarah Flattery
  • Colleen M. Flaws
  • Joyce Fleissner
  • Adam Fletcher
  • Floyd A Schultz Grain Farms & Trucking
  • Dean Fogarty
  • Kathy J. Foggia
  • Dan Folkman
  • Shane Forbes
  • Matthew R. Formaro
  • Tyler W. Forsee
  • Sally J. Fort
  • Jeffrey Fortsch
  • Rex Fowler
  • Kathy I. Fox
  • Jane Frana
  • Frank Co.
  • Debra and Don Franzen
  • Robert Fratzke
  • Kim S. Frease
  • Clinton French
  • Ellen L. Frenk
  • Glenn and Pam Frick
  • Gerald and Jeanne Fudge
  • Terry and Kristina Fudge
  • Mark Fuhrman
  • Keith and Julie Fulton
  • Fungu Brothers LLC/DBA Bianchi Boys Pizza & Pasta
  • Donna Gambiana
  • Lowell Gangstad
  • Kevin and Deborah Gannon
  • Nicole Garcia Hildebrandt
  • Tracy H. Gardner
  • Gary's Crane Inspections Inc
  • Allanda K. Gehling
  • Teresa Gehrels
  • Barron L. Geiger
  • David L. Geis
  • William Geis
  • Karen J. Genco
  • Marsha K. George
  • Leah G. Gerber
  • Harlan Gerke
  • R. Gernant
  • Amy Getty and Edward Allen
  • Charlie Getty
  • Brian and Annette Gibson
  • Lynn Giddings
  • Henrietta Gilbert
  • Theresa Gilbert
  • Steven L. Gillen
  • Blake Gillis
  • Pat Gilman
  • Kathy Glas
  • Martin A. and Maria J. Goeser
  • Dan Goettl
  • Alejandro Goilo
  • Angelina Gonzalez
  • Joe A. Gonzalez
  • Daniel V. and Susan Gorski
  • Kevin Gott 
  • Anita Graham
  • Patricia D. Grant
  • Jaime Gray
  • Graystone Consulting
  • Greater Green Bay Community Foundation Inc.
  • Daniel Greder
  • Greener Alternatives Lawn Care & Landscaping, Inc.
  • Kelli Greenway
  • Steve Gregory
  • Robert D. and Vivian L. Gregory
  • Samantha Griffin
  • Marlene Griffiths
  • Grimes Fire Rescue Association
  • Janette L. Grodt
  • Gary Grohn
  • John M. Grove
  • Sheryl A. Grove
  • Jean and John Gryp
  • GTG Construction
  • Annette E. Gust
  • Steve Haake
  • Greg Hageness
  • Mike and Debbie Hall
  • Harvey and Patricia Haller
  • Patricia W. Hallihan
  • Larry and Carolyn Hamilton
  • Terry Hammer
  • Todd Hammer
  • Blaine C. Hansen
  • David E. and Betsy L. Hansen
  • Ellen M. Hansen
  • Wayne and Carol Hanson
  • George L. and Janet L. Hanusa
  • Lois J. and Wendell J. Harms
  • Rebecca S. Harp
  • Kay Harris Wickman
  • Kipp J. Harris
  • Wendi L. Harris
  • Donna Hass
  • Karla Hauser
  • Ronda Hawkins
  • Donald and Delores Haynes
  • Dennis and Lonna Haynes
  • Carol Hazel
  • Tim and Iris Hazel
  • Kendall Hazel
  • Tonya M. Hazel
  • Doug Heathman
  • Daryl and Kristy Hedstrand
  • Barbara Heiman
  • Mike and Terri Heiman
  • Nancy Heineman
  • Jeff Heinen
  • Jerry and Becky Helmers
  • Jeremy and Melissa Helmers
  • Shane and Gina Helmers
  • Dennis Helt
  • L. A. Helten
  • Jacob Helvey
  • Lisa M. Hemesath
  • Ruth Ann Hendrix 
  • Mary Hernandez
  • Sandy and Gary Hess
  • Jessica Heydon
  • Larry and Laura Hickey
  • Steve Higgenbotham
  • Michael Higgins 
  • Cherie and Marlin Hill
  • Hirota Chiropractic LLC
  • Bill Hiskey
  • Mike and Jackie Hjelle
  • Mark Hobart
  • William T. Hockensmith
  • Nancy L. Hodges
  • Mary Hodorowicz
  • Kathleen M. Hoegh
  • Emily Hofmann
  • Lisa Hofmann
  • Eric and Tracy Hogden
  • Tom Hoglund
  • Richard Hohensee
  • Tony Hohensee
  • Becky Holby
  • Mark Holm
  • Robert Ridnour and Julie Holm-Ridnour
  • Kevin and Jessica Holst
  • Rita D. Holst
  • Debra G. Holt
  • Sean J. Hood
  • Mark W. Hopton
  • Darline D. Horton
  • James Houchins
  • Turecca Howard
  • Connie Howat
  • W. C. Hoyle
  • Carol Hoyt
  • David and Beatrice Hoyt
  • Lisa Hromadka
  • Huber Grading and Land Development, Inc.
  • Joseph E. Huddle
  • T. Shane Hudson
  • Lori J. Huff
  • Hulgan, Inc.
  • Jerry and Jill Hulsing 
  • Cynthia K. Humes
  • Ernie Hummer
  • Theodore M. and Susan Hutchison
  • David E. and Dawn R. Hyler
  • Hy-Vee Inc
  • I-80 Concrete Design, LLC
  • Patricia Icenbice
  • ID LIFE
  • Ferida Ikeljic
  • Infomax Office Systems, Inc.
  • Iowa Department of Education
  • Iowa Lutheran Hospital Auxiliary
  • Iowa State Bank
  • J & D Cattle Co
  • Karen, Brent, and Kaitlyn Jackson
  • Becki Jacobson
  • Joe Janitschke
  • Jason Ickowitz Photography 
  • Nicole Jellema
  • Pete and Wendy Jenkins
  • Carolyn W. Jennett
  • Alan J. Jensen
  • Chuck and Fayth J. Jensen
  • Erna C. Jensen
  • Luella L. Jensen
  • Andy Jepson
  • JK Holdings
  • Curt Johnson
  • Hal and Dianne Johnson
  • Jaymee Johnson 
  • Jeff Johnson
  • Kristine Johnson
  • Luke G. Johnson
  • Job and Minako Johnson
  • Shirley Johnson
  • Janice J. Joiner
  • Kenneth S. and Mary S. Jones 
  • Kevin K. Jones
  • Karen S. Jordan
  • Ann E. Jorgensen
  • Joe Jorgensen
  • Karen M. Jorgensen
  • Betty Jozwiak
  • JWPF, LLC.
  • Katie Kain
  • Don Kampman
  • Karl Chevrolet
  • Darci C. Kellen
  • Amy Kellis
  • Kenlyn Kelso
  • Kyle Kelso
  • Roger A. Kent
  • Wendy Kentner
  • Ellen L. Kepler
  • Christopher Kern
  • Roger and Susan Ketel
  • Aaron C. Keyser
  • Angela D. King
  • Marisa O. King
  • Ruth Kirchhoff
  • Lola Kirchner
  • Dale Kirchoff
  • Sue Kirk
  • Jody and Amy Kistaitis
  • Joe Klein
  • Karen E. Klein
  • Leona A. Kleitsch
  • Jane Kliebenstein
  • David and Janice Klingenberg
  • Tami Kloewer
  • Troy Kloewer
  • Erica and Chad Kluver
  • Jason Knief 
  • Dean Knight
  • Jason R. Knipp
  • Cindy Knock
  • David D. Knock
  • Connie Knoot
  • Vicki L. Koehler
  • Dean and Kathy Koehn
  • Jodi A. Kofron
  • The Korsmo Family
  • Ko's Pro Shop
  • Laurie A. Kretschmer
  • Marnell Kretschmer
  • Paul Kreutzman
  • Ambrose and Audrey Krier
  • Kim Krier
  • Krist Insurance Services
  • Thomas G. and Sheryl A. Krumbholz
  • Randall L. Kukowski
  • Zeke Kupietz
  • Carolyn Kurovski
  • L&L Insulations
  • Rev. and Mrs. Russell Lackey
  • Debra K. Ladehoff
  • Linda C. Ladley
  • Pamela S. Lampman
  • Landmark Brokerage Services, Inc.
  • Kevin and Deb Lange
  • Jill Lange
  • Dawn L. Langel
  • Marty Langel
  • Tonya Lankford
  • Janelle Larkin
  • Kristin J. Larson
  • Wayne A. Larson
  • Christopher Lau
  • Toby L. Lawrence
  • Valerie D. Lawrence
  • Jon L. Leerar
  • Janel Lehmkuhl
  • Vicki Lehnen
  • Mark and Susan Leibold
  • Chad and Jesica A. Leighty
  • Bob Lentz and Dee Dacken
  • Roger W. Lenz and Barbara Peterson-Lenz
  • Laura A. Leonard
  • Sean M. Leonard
  • Mary P. Leopold 
  • Jeff Leporte
  • Mylo and Larita Leporte
  • The Elvin* and Eugenia* Lerager Fund of the InFaith Community Foundation
  • Amy C. Levine
  • Ann D. Levine
  • Gary Levine
  • Lois Levine-Mundie
  • Lisa Lihs
  • David J. and Laurie L. Lind
  • Tim and Mary Lou Linder
  • Angie and Bob Lindsey
  • Marilyn Lindsey
  • Keith Linzmeier
  • Sue A. Locke
  • Amy Loew
  • Robert J. and Janis Logan
  • Sharon Long
  • Aaron Loreth
  • Dennis R. and Sandra L. Loreth
  • Sheila Lundt
  • Luther Memorial Church
  • John C. and Liz Lyden
  • Greg J. Lynch
  • Linda Lynch
  • Kevin and Lisa Lynn
  • Ron and Renee Lyons
  • M & M Sales
  • M.C. Sales, Inc.
  • Bryan and Shelisa Mabeus
  • Harry E. Mac Alpine
  • Laraine MacAlpine
  • Matt MacAlpine
  • Susan Mahedy-Ridgway
  • James M. and Sharon L. Mahoney
  • Tom and Kari Mainelli
  • Toby Manion
  • Sammi Manning
  • Peter Manternach
  • Marc Havnen, Inc.
  • Gary L. and Barbara J. Marchant
  • Cherie Marriott
  • Marsden Building Maintenance
  • Kendra Marshall
  • Kris Martin
  • Justin Marx
  • Crissy Masker
  • Elaine N. Massarelli and Ed Kaczor
  • Magda Mata
  • Karen Mathis
  • Kay Matteson
  • Susan Matulka
  • Nicholette Mausser
  • Kathleen May
  • Katelyn McBurney
  • Nichole McCabe
  • Candace McCarthy
  • Kelly and Julie McCarty
  • Al McClatchey
  • Justin McClintock
  • Barbara C. McCoy
  • Todd G. McCoy
  • Kristin McCullough, PhD
  • Dan and Sandra McCune
  • Becky and Steve McDonnell
  • Molly K. and Walt McDowell
  • Darlene McGriffin
  • Cheryl McGlothlen
  • John Rogers
  • Pat McGriff
  • Daniel J. McInerny
  • Merris B. McIntosh
  • Phyllis I. McIntosh
  • Linda S. McKeever
  • Jill McMahon
  • MDU Resources Foundation
  • Eric Y. Mendez
  • Bonnie B. Menke
  • Georgia J. Merritt
  • Jim Merritt
  • Lisa and John Merritt and Ryan Peterson
  • Robert Merritt
  • Mark Meyers
  • Meyocks
  • Randy Michels
  • MidwayUSA Foundation, Inc.
  • John F. Milam
  • Kari Milam
  • The Milam Family
  • Adam Miller
  • Becky Miller
  • Crystal M. Miller
  • Eva Marie and Martin Miller
  • Holly A. Miller
  • James M. and Kathy Miller
  • Kelsey A. Miller
  • Dr. Kevin Miller
  • Michael Miller
  • Mindy Miller
  • Bob and Joan Miller
  • Thomas J. Miller
  • Lance and Lindsey Millsap
  • Gary R. Minter
  • John) Misrasi
  • Jerry D. Mitchell
  • Ernie and Denise Moen
  • Morgan Moen
  • Marna J. Mohr
  • Mark L. Moine
  • Jerry and Debra Monner
  • Jeffrey
  • Kodi S. Moore
  • Marianne J. Moos
  • Jack and Julie Moreau
  • Toni Morgan
  • Randy and Connie Mortvedt
  • Rob Moser
  • Darrel Mosley
  • Don and Deeanna Mudge
  • Randy and Joni Mudge
  • Michele A. Mudge
  • The Mulder Family
  • April Mumm
  • Cindy Mumm
  • Sally Mundt
  • Lori Munson
  • Denise Murano
  • Amy Murphy
  • Timothy L. Murphy
  • Kenneth and Phyllis Muse
  • Vicki L. Musselman
  • Dagmar T. Muthamia
  • Ronald and Tammy Myers
  • Jacob Naig
  • Jeremiah Naig
  • Kaili Nance
  • John Navara
  • Lorainna Nedved
  • Jeremy J. Neeck
  • Conley and Kim Nelson
  • Bruce and Linda Nelson
  • Paula K. Nelson
  • Nevco Wireless
  • Jayson and Joleen Newman
  • Brian Newton
  • Hai T. Nguyen
    • Doris J. Novotny
    • Chris Nuss
    • Dennis Nuss
    • Tim Nuss
    • Tom and Jill Oblak
    • Aggie Ochs
    • Lynne O'Leary
    • Allison Olsen
    • Mike and Jann Olson
    • On The Rise MLK LLC
    • Mike and Diane O'Neill
    • Milton and Laberta Otte
    • Olga Otte
    • J.A. C. Otten
    • Our Saviour's Lutheran Church
    • Bill and Kay Owen
    • Eileen Owens
    • P&P Small Engines, Inc.
    • Tracy Parker
    • Judith R. Parsons
    • Carol Passamonti
    • Bill and Sheryl L. Paterson
    • Mark and Sue Patterson
    • John Paul
    • Greg and Linda Pavek
    • Tom Peckham
    • Patricia Pedersen
    • Sandy Pedersen
    • Lucas and Shelley Peed
    • Shirley M. Peiffer
    • Stacy Peiffer
    • Charlotte Perry
    • Allison Petersen
    • Jim Petersen
    • John and Jill Petersen
    • Mary E. Petersen
    • Dennis and Tracy Petersen
    • Kevin Peterson
    • Sandy Petrillo
    • Lee Petzenhauser
    • Mike and Deb Peyton
    • Steve and Sarah Phillips
    • Karen K. Pickett
    • Clifford F. and Stephanie J. Pim
    • Lynn Pirkle
    • John and Carmie Pitt
    • Tom and Colette Pittman
    • Plaza Lanes, Inc.
    • Pleasant Hill Auto Body Inc
    • Troy and Amy Plummer
    • Laurence and Janet Poche
    • Randy D. Pohlmann
    • Andy Pollock
    • Darrell Poortinga
    • Terri Poortinga
    • Carol Porwoll
    • Prairie Pella, Inc.
    • Premier Credit Union
    • Premier Mechanical Services
    • Jay B. and Tami Prescott
    • Danny and Joyce Presley
    • Sharon K. and Jim Price
    • Donald Purdy
    • Lenard and Glenice Purscell
    • Jessica Pushetonequa
    • Rich and Marilyn Quadrel
    • LaVerne C. and Janice E. Quass
    • Sandy Quick
    • Candice M. Quillin
    • Dorothy A. Quinlan
    • Chris and Pam Radig
    • Marcia Radig
    • Ralph N. Smith, Inc.
    • Doug and Beverly A. Ramsey
    • Kevin and Melissa Rash
    • Rick and Mary Rasmussen
    • Patricia Read
    • L. D. Rebelsky
    • Alan Rebling
    • Daniel J. Reedy
    • R. Paul Reedy
    • Gary K. Reiners
    • Jeff Reinicke
    • Robert J. Reppert
    • Scott Reyhons
    • Cheri Rice
    • Steve Rice
    • Jon and Tina Richard
    • Elton P. and Anne S. Richards
    • Robert and Mary Ann Richardson
    • Samuel C. Richardson
    • Veronica L. Richardson
    • Lynda L. Rieks
    • Donald R. Rierson
    • Helen Ringgenberg
    • Seth A. Roberson
    • Daryl and Barbara Roberts
    • Steve and Kara Roberts
    • Marie S. Roberts
    • Monte Roberts
    • Rick Roberts
    • Tami Roberts
    • Katherine J. Rodman
    • Michelle Rodriguez
    • Craig and Ruth Roethler
    • Chris and Karen Rogers
    • Marjorie A. Rogers Slagle
    • Rebecca L. Rogers
    • Noreen R. Rogness
    • Sally A. Rolando
    • Nicole L. Roorda
    • Judy Roosen
    • Sally Rosales
    • Earl Rose
    • Dorothy R. Rosenboom
    • Sabra Rosener
    • William V. and Marion L. Rosenow
    • Rost Motors, Inc.
    • Brandt B. Rost
    • Bernie and Kim Rost
    • Rothfus Family Dental LLC
    • Laura Rothfus
    • Rayce Rouse
    • Bonnie Rowell
    • Ryan Roy
    • Scott Rucker
    • Robby D. Rud
    • Ruth Rud
    • Annie Rudolph
    • Robert D. Ruisch
    • Tami Ruppel
    • Grant Ruse
    • Earl L. Rutledge
    • Sheryl Rutledge
    • Joel and Susan Rutz
    • Amy Ryals
    • Rene and Ronda Saenz
    • Carla Sanburg
    • Christine M. Sarcone
    • Patricia A. Sarcone
    • Frances L. Sargent
    • Frank and Melba Scaglione
    • Denis D. and Sara Schaefer
    • Lori Schafbuch
    • Cynthia J. Schaffer
    • William A. and Anna L. Scheibeler
    • Carolyn Schloemer
    • Laura M. Schmidt
    • Sarah L. Schminke
    • Kerry and Justina Schneider
    • David and Dana Schon
    • Greg M. and Karen R. Schoon
    • Kent A. and Nancy Schornack
    • Jane Schott
    • Jon Schrage
    • Orville and Joann Schrage
    • Maxine Schull
    • K. D and Susan Schulz
    • Jim and Mary Schwaller
    • Lawrence and Susan Schweitzer
    • Mark Scigliano
    • Jodi K. and Stuart Scott
    • Sharon Scott
    • Tom and Kathy Scott
    • Van Seaman
    • Cathleen M. Seegers
    • Lisa Seeley
    • Steve and Shan Seivert
    • Myke Selha
    • Erma J. Selser
    • Peter and Bette Jo Semig
    • Brenda Shadravan
    • Kathy Shadravan
    • Edward Shannon
    • Brian and Kristin Sheffield
    • Paula Sheil
    • Janice Shelton
    • Sherwin-Williams
    • Burke, Shirley, and Sawyer Shiffler
    • Robert and Pamela Shore
    • Eric and Brenda Sickels
    • Sue Sickels
    • Marcia Sickles
    • Sonya L. Siebert
    • Jim and Dorothy Siebrands
    • Esther Siewert
    • Henry G. Siewert
    • Silliman Construction Co
    • Georgiann Silliman
    • Jennifer Silliman
    • Fred Simmons
    • Kim Simpson
    • John W. Skinner
    • Sue Skinner
    • Roger and Barb Slaughter
    • Sandra S. Slaughter
    • Samuel Slavens
    • Greg Smit
    • Floyd Smit
    • Brian Smith
    • Bradford S. and Contance K. Smith
    • Garey and Carole Smith
    • Melissa A. Snitzer
    • Agatha Snyder
    • Robert J. and Carol J. Snyder
    • Theresa J. Snyder
    • Solbreez, LLC
    • Marvin and Debbie Solum
    • B. Joan Sorensen
    • William and Patricia Sorsby
    • Mary K. Sotos
    • Spielman Financial LLC
    • Jami A. Spitzer
    • Gregory R. and Stephanie D. Spooner
    • Sprayer Specialties Inc.
    • Steve P. and Nancy L. Squire
    • St John's Lutheran Church
    • Jennifer L. St. John
    • Josh Stags
    • Kitte L. Stalzer Ward
    • Kenneth Stalzer
    • State Farm Companies Foundation
    • Susan and Bryan J. Stearns
    • Michelle Stedman
    • Ronald D. and Jean A. Steenhoek
    • Nancy L. Stefani
    • Randy Stefani
    • Frances and Roger D. Stefani
    • Phil and Julie Stein
    • Heinz Steinhauer
    • Suzanne Steinhauer
    • Dwight D. and Shari Stelling
    • Jodi Stelter
    • Eric Stenberg
    • Richard and Mary Stenberg
    • Amy Stephenson
    • Teresa A. Stevens-Marth
    • Steve's Electric
    • Thyrza Steward
    • Christina Still
    • Leesa and Rich Stoffers
    • Ventsi Stoimirov
    • Keith Stork
    • Brian and Kelly Stortenbecker
    • Linda Stortenbecker
    • Geri Stovall
    • Scott S. Stover
    • Jerry and Linda Strawhacker
    • Lori Strom
    • Mary L. Strom
    • Larry Strong
    • Struthers Family Dentistry PLC
    • Subway of Pella
    • Carolyn L. Suby
    • Tim Sulentic
    • Janet Sullivan
    • Douglas L. and Lenette Swanson
    • Kory M. Swart
    • Darin and Sharon Swarts
    • Sylvia's Deli, LLC
    • Michael Tacchia
    • Teresa Taccogna
    • Samantha Tan
    • Ed and Betty Tasler
    • Elaine S. Tasler
    • Bonnie Taylor
    • Carol J. Taylor
    • Michael E. Taylor
    • Ronald L. Taylor
    • Shirley A. Taylor
    • TD Transportation & Delivery Inc.
    • Shirley J. TeBrake
    • Jamie Teff
    • Tension Corporation
    • Todd and Shelly TerHark
    • Teri's Tax & Business Services LLC
    • Robbie and Donna Terrell
    • The Barn, LLC
    • The Energy Group
    • The Sea Advisors, LLC
    • Dennis Thilges
    • Karen A. Thilges
    • Tucker Thilges
    • Angela Thode
    • Veta A. Thode
    • Kim Thoen
    • Bobbi Thomas
    • Melissa Thomas-McCormack
    • Anita J. Thompson
    • Diane M. Thompson
    • Jack Thompson
    • Jeremy Thompson
    • Lynn E. Thompson
    • Whitney Thornburg
    • Randy and Sandy Thornton
    • Monica Thurman
    • Timmins, Jacobsen & Strawhacker, LLP
    • Steve and Darlene Tom
    • Angila L. Tracy
    • Arlene Trautsch
    • Mike Trautsch
    • James J. Traversa
    • Janet M. Traversa
    • Katie Trnka
    • Mark A. and Lisa Trom
    • Trout Lake Grocery
    • Katharina Tumpek and Christopher Kjellmark
    • Lois Turnage
    • Tom and Coralie Turner
    • Harold W. and Jana Turner
    • Kristina A. Twait
    • Athena P. Tyrrell
    • Eric and Katherine Upchurch
    • Mark and Jan Urbanek
    • Eldwyn Van Bruggen
    • Howard and Karen Van Bruggen
    • Nina Van Gorp
    • Tim Van Haecke
    • Patsy and Dan Vande Zande
    • Vanguard Charitable
    • Eugene A. and Betty J. Vaske
    • Aurora Vasquez
    • Venter Spooner, Inc.
    • William F. Vernon
    • Rhonda Versluys
    • Stacy Volmer
    • Maxine Voss
    • Patty Voss
    • Thomas Voss
    • Greg Voyce
    • Kristi Wainwright
    • Jerry Walker
    • Shari L. Walling
    • Dennis N. Walsh
    • Tom E. Walsh
    • Robert J. Walter
    • Burnett Walton
    • Cheryl Warner
    • Darleen J. Watson
    • Nate and Bonnie Watson
    • Debra K. Weaver
    • Steven and Tisha Webb
    • Samantha Weichert
    • Weil Psychological Services PC
    • Delores Weisner
    • Julie Weiss
    • Jayne Weldon
    • Dan Welk
    • Wellmark/Blue Cross Blue Shield of Iowa
    • Jon S. Wendel
    • Jennifer R. and Wade Wenger
    • Judy Wenger
    • Dianne M. and Paul M. Werger
    • Meghen West
    • Jeffery J. Whalen
    • Bruce and Carolyn Wheatley
    • Daniel L. Wheelock
    • L. Wayne Whipps
    • Ethel F. Whitaker
    • Lorenzo C. White
    • Chad Whiting
    • Jason C. Whitinger
    • Doug and Ardis Wierenga
    • Wiers Family Fund
    • Blake S. Wikoff
    • Keith and Betty Wilcox
    • Dennis and Ellen Willadsen
    • Elizabeth Willem
    • Arden R. Williams
    • Gregory F. Williams
    • Patty Williams
    • Susan Williams
    • Allix K. Williamson
    • Jamie Williamson
    • Sue A. Williamson
    • Brad Willie
    • Martha A. Willits
    • Cynthia S. Wilson
    • Dyan Wilson
    • Mary Wilson
    • Steve and Ann Wilson
    • James H. and Sandra Windsor
    • Lenore Winkler
    • Lisa Winn
    • Marilyn Winnett
    • Spencer Winnett
    • L J and Catherine Witte
    • Wonderdogs Inc
    • Brad and Kari Woodard
    • Michael G. Woodley
    • Woodman Controls Company
    • Barbara J. Woods
    • Josh A. Woods
    • Linda Woods
    • Nikki Woods
    • Johanna M. Woolf
    • Douglas and Geralynne F. Wragge
    • Janis L. Wren
    • Mike and Donna Wright
    • Sean and Belinda Wursta
    • Blake Yanda
    • Chris Yarkosky
    • Steve M. Yarkosky
    • Yaw Auto Salvage
    • Glenn and Jennifer Yenger
    • Lisa Yenzer
    • Kent and Michelle York
    • Dan and Jan Young
    • YourCause, LLC Trustee for Thrivent Financial
    • Dr. Alec I. Zama
    • Amy Zapp
    • Judy Zehr
    • Mitch Zimmer
    • Jeff K. and Annette M. Zimmerman
    • Frank and Shelley Zucker
    • Joanne Zust

    Total by Fund

    Total by Fund Chart

    In-Kind Donors

    • Matt Campbell
    • John Dinnebier
    • Ice Cube Press, LLC
    • Sean Johnson
    • Karl F. * and Rose M. * Langrock
    • Spectator's Sports Bar & Grill
    • Tursi's Latin King
    • Unity Technologies

    Thrivent Choice Designators

    • Ralph D. '61 and Mary Jo Andersen
    • Dale '56 and Eleanore '56 Beymer
    • Lois E. (Raabe '89) and Louis Hoger
    • Elaine and Patrick Klinefelter
    • Richard G. '53* and Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
    • Doug and Theresa Lewis
    • John A. McTaggart
    • Judy E. (Dart '62) Murrow and Paul Rieman
    • Carol A. (Nielsen '75) and John D. '68 Rudisill
    • Richard Schulze
    • Priscilla R. (Rossman '77) Schwartz
    • Alan '65 and Camille (Larson '66) Snedden
    • Jeffrey D. Woods '12

    Heritage Society

    • Ellen K. Andersen '45 *
    • Karen T. and David E. Anderson
    • Evelyn R. Beckman *
    • Mary Benetti
    • Signe T. (Nielsen '49) Betsinger
    • Dean R. Betts *
    • Dagmar P. (Rodholm '31) Blankenfeld *
    • Steven F. '69 and Nancy (Lavender '78) Bobenhouse
    • Lloyd R. * and Ada * Bock
    • Egon P. '54 and Diana J. Bodtker
    • Darold D. Braida '49 *
    • Mervin Bro *
    • John C. '66 and Colleen Burgeson
    • William and Kristi Burma
    • John E. '56 * and Joan F. (Whitaker '56) Carlson
    • Virgil E. '48 * and Boots (Rix '46) Christensen
    • John E. '57 and Joan R. Cisna
    • Aage R. '52 * and Geraldine * Clausen
    • Hans J. Clausen '58
    • Vivian Cline *
    • Monroe J. '63 * and Frances V. Colston
    • Michelle D. Cook '95
    • Eric T. '75 and Kathy Crowell
    • Carmen M. (Beeman '69) and Gregory A. Crump
    • Douglas J. '80 and Kristin Detrick
    • Robert S. and Pam DeWaay
    • Lee and Diane (Gill '76) Doidge
    • L. William Duncan '62 *
    • David M. Esbeck '59 *
    • Sylvia F. (Frost '41) Fisher *
    • Pearl B. Frease *
    • C. Fredrick '68 and Gerry '94 Fuller
    • D. Diane Fuller
    • Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Galligan
    • Margaret L. Gee '48 *
    • Donald E. '85 and Susan M. German
    • John C. Gertenrich *
    • William E. '58 and Marilyn L. (Andersen '59) Gift
    • Harry W. * and Thyra * Gjelsteen
    • Kristen L. (Legg '94) and Jim Gray
    • Solveig E. (Petersen '61 *) and Larry Gregory
    • Ethel C. Grote *
    • Carl C. '55 * and Jane A. * Hansen
    • Edward '21 * and Rosa * Hansen
    • Kent L. and Carole Henning
    • Bruce C. Hoiberg '61 *
    • David G. Holmgren '73
    • J. Robert * and Joyce * Hudson
    • Alice C. (Olsen '47) Humphrey
    • George K. Huntington '64
    • Joy M. Ibsen '60 and Don Lenef
    • Blanche (Christensen '47) and Allan D. '48 * Jacobsen
    • Curtis Dale Jacobsen '54
    • Ruth E. Jacobsen '49
    • William C. '61 and Mary Jane Jacobson
    • Erna C. Jensen
    • Harry C. '40 * and Ellen T. (Andersen '41 *) Jensen
    • Roland L. '46 * and Anitra (Kruse '46 *) Jensen
    • Delores (Holmgaard '40) and Ronald P. '41*  Jespersen
    • Marvin P. '47 * and Helen (Nielsen '43 *) Jessen
    • Richard N. '57 and Glenda (Pickett '57) Jessen
    • Chuck and Jaina Johnson
    • Arnold A. * and Dorothy (Grunander '40 *) Johnson
    • Alice Jordan *
    • Ellen Utoft (Bollesen '45) Juhl
    • Peggy A. (Corley '94) Kacer
    • Douglas W. and Louise F. Kachel
    • Jeanette Kawaguchi
    • Vera B. (Britton '48) Kendall *
    • Fylla S. (Petersen '42) Kildegaard *
    • Rev. Gus '49 * and Eunice J. (Hermansen '50 *) Knudsen
    • Luanne J. Knudsen '86
    • Sonja Knudsen '57
    • Richard G. '53 * and Marilyn O. (Hansen '54) Kramme
    • Kathrine G. Kuhlman '27 *
    • Terry W. '69 and Beverly J. Lantz
    • Lavern '53 and Marilyn A. (Nissen '55) Larkowski
    • Robert E. * and C. Ann * Larson
    • Robert W. * and Dorothy A.*  Larson
    • Rev. Raynold  J. * and Ena E. * Lingwall
    • James E. * and Pat Luhrs
    • Ronald P. '57 and Melvie Maigaard
    • Daniel F. '56 and Jean B. Martensen
    • Margaret R. McCullough
    • Ferol S. Menzel
    • Daniel P. '60 and Alice V. (Olsen '60) Mikel
    • A. Jane Molden *
    • Leland E. '59 and Virginia Molgaard
    • Harry E. '42 * and Dorothy J. (Petersen '43 *) Mortensen
    • Dennis and Gail Muehling
    • Mary May Mullins *
    • Judy E. (Dart '62) Murrow and Paul Rieman
    • H. Michael * and Carolyn Nehls
    • Rev. Carl O. Nelson *
    • Charles * and Solveig C. Nelson
    • Robert L. '67 and Lynn Neswold
    • Ernest R. Nielsen '78
    • Ivan E. '40 * and Irene * Nielsen
    • Rev. Ove R. Nielsen* '42
    • Ruth Herman Nielsen *
    • W. Clayton '42 and Virginia (Jensen '42 *) Nielsen
    • Paul I. '51 * and Agnes (Ravenholt '51 *) Nussle
    • Paul C. Oksnee '71
    • Byron '54 and Alis (Mortensen '56) Olsen
    • Rev. Harold E. '45 * and Charlene R. Olsen
    • Harold M. '58 and Carole A. (Anderson '58) Olsen
    • Chris A. '93 and Rachel L. (Willems '92) Onsrud
    • Esther U. (Johansen '47) Paulsen *
    • Harlan H. '48 and Anne M. (Jensen '50) Pedersen
    • Rolf V. Pedersen '40 *
    • Ardis (Nielsen '32) Petersen *
    • Evelyn M. (Frost '48) Petersen *
    • Janice Pohl In Memory of Enok * & Nanna * Mortensen
    • Marvin * and Rose Lee * Pomerantz
    • Barbara G. Price '86 *
    • Scott D. '03 and Amber Prickett
    • LaVerne C. and Janice E. Quass
    • Anna Ingeborg Raae *
    • Albert V. Ravenholt '39 *
    • Michelle W. (Wilkinson '89) Reynolds
    • Mary O. (Olsen '46) Riber *
    • Elton P. and Anne S. Richards
    • Clayton L. * and Helen Ringgenberg
    • Kenneth R. Rolf *
    • Richard M. * and Ruth * Root
    • Esther M. (Jensen '46) Rossman *
    • Brian W. Samuelson '92
    • Michelle K. Wimmer-Sanders '87
    • Marianne A. (Fischer '79) and Robert J. Saxton
    • Ryan and Cynthia Schaffer
    • Heather M. and Jared J. Schmidt
    • Tom Schoelerman
    • Priscilla R. (Rossman '77) Schwartz
    • Dana A. (White '74) Shaeffer
    • Steven J. Sharp *
    • Miriam R. (Rodholm '38) Showalter *
    • Diana J. (Jacobs '87) and Philip O. Sickles
    • Jennifer S. Simpson '03
    • Richard M. '57 and Karen R. (Sorensen AA '57 BA '91) Simpson
    • David L. '51 and Arlene F. '71 Sisam
    • Casey M. Smith '04 and Eric Burmeister
    • Rev. Gordon V. * and Florence K. * Smith
    • Gordon J. and Karen J. * Smith
    • The Rev. Donald Sondrol *
    • Erik Sorensen *
    • Robert H. '40 * and Harriet N. (Kruse '40) Sorensen
    • Richard F. Sorensen '61
    • Robert H. Sorensen '40 *
    • Karen A. (Hoskins '86) Spahr
    • Robert M. Speed *
    • Benedict Stockholm '33 *
    • Halvor H. '56 * and Laura Strandskov
    • Elizabeth * and Joseph L. * Strasser
    • Margaret B. Swanson *
    • Margaret Syring *
    • Ronald L. Taylor
    • Richard N. Thomsen
    • Edith M. Timmons *
    • Gary T. '61 and Patsy A. VandeVenter
    • James C. '51 and Joann Walters
    • Steven D. '82 and Mary T. Williams
    • Wilber J. * and Cleo (Gould *) Williamson
    • Terri P. Wolf '03
    • Werner E. and Ruby R. * Zarnikow

    In Honor & Memory

    In Honor of

    • Mary Benetti and Thomas Phillips
    • Ross Hartline '87
    • Grant Ketel '92

    In Memory of

    • LeAnn Stefani-Anderlik
    • John Florian
    • Richard Kern '57
    • Dick Kramme '53
    • Rose Marie Langrock
    • Cherie McFarland
    • Enok and Nanna '24 Mortensen
    • John E. Nielsen '51
    • Norman A. Petersen '50
    • Julius Polich
    • Judy Puotinen
    • Arne Sorensen '47
    • Robert Speed
    • David Wandling
    • Virginia Zinger